Saturday, 27th April 2019
Eggesford
at Upcott Cross, Devon
Going: Good to Soft, Good in places watered
13:00 Hunt Members
3m 12st (3 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Midnight Legend (GB)-Zolotaya (GB) (Kayf Tara (GB))
(tt) led 13; drew clr 3 out
b g Well Chosen (GB)-Teamplin (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
hdwy 12; one pce 3 out
b g Mahler (GB)-Vincenta (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
(cp) (tt) led to 13; wknd 15; t.o
Time | 6mins 43.0s |
1st Owner | Mr T. Hamlin & Mr J. E. Gardener |
2nd Owner | MrJ&MrsSHeardMrMHeardMrsJTrevarthenMr&MrsPCareMr&MrsDHooper |
3rd Owner | Mr M. Tucker, Mr G. Gillard & Mr J. Harris |
13:35 Intermediate
3m 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Shirocco (GER)-Gaye Sophie (GB) (Environment Friend (GB))
(cp) made all; clr 15; comf
b g Robin des Pres (FR)-Welsh Bea (IRE) (Welsh Term)
chsd wnr 15; no imp
b g Trans Island (GB)-Thousand Springs (IRE) (King's Ride)
prom til wknd 14
br g Presenting (GB)-Diva Antonia (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
in tch til ur 15
b g Sulamani (IRE)-Acarina (IRE) (Desert Story (IRE))
prom til wknd 13; pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 39.0s |
1st Owner | Mr M. J. & Mrs J. A. Pidsley |
2nd Owner | Mrs Mary Sanderson |
3rd Owner | Mr R. C. Smith |
14:10 Open Maiden 45&6yo
2m4f 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaygr g Getaway (GER)-Playing Around (GB) (Act One (GB))
led 6; drew clr 2 out; r.o wl
b g Yeats (IRE)-Leith Walk (IRE) (Posidonas (GB))
gd hdwy 11; no ex 3 out
b g Arvico (FR)-Applepie Lady (IRE) (Lord Americo)
in tch til wknd 4 out
b g Schiaparelli (GER)-Malindi Bay (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
(tt) led to 6; wknd 10
b m Passing Glance (GB)-Arctic Glow (GB) (Weld)
prom til wknd 11
b g Tikkanen (USA)-Mocha (FR) (Mansonnien (FR))
(h) bhnd til ur 3 out
b m Scorpion (IRE)-Monty's Lass (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
bhnd til pu 3 out
b g Yeats (IRE)-Coolanurequeen (IRE) (Revoque (IRE))
trckd ldrs til rn out 3 out
b g Arcadio (GER)-Ominous Outcast (IRE) (Heron Island (IRE))
(h) bhnd til pu 3 out
Time | 5mins 34.0s |
1st Owner | Miss Ruby Pickard |
2nd Owner | Mrs V. Cockburn & Mr K. C. Cockburn |
3rd Owner | Mrs J. Boucher |
14:45 Mixed Open
3m 11st7lbs (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Shantou (USA)-Traluide (FR) (Tropular)
went 2nd 3 out; led last; r.o wl
b g Saffron Walden (FR)-Angel's Folly (GB) (Wesaam (USA))
(cp) led; wl clr 13-3 out; hdd & wknd last
b g Yeats (IRE)-Elizabeth Tudor (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
went 2nd 12; wknd qckly 3 out; t.o
b m Milan (GB)-Supreme Nova (GB) (Supreme Leader)
in tch to 13; t.o
b g Kotashaan (FR)-Parverb (IRE) (Parliament)
in tch to 9; wl bhnd 14; t.o
Time | 6mins 35.0s |
1st Owner | Miss Margaret Alford |
2nd Owner | Mr M. Hoskins |
3rd Owner | Mr John Dorse & Mr Mike Roe |
15:20 Restricted
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Milan (GB)-Hamer's Last (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
a.p; led 3 out; stayed on wl
br m Sendawar (IRE)-Charlestown Lass (GB) (Bob Back (USA))
chsd ldrs; one pce 3 out
b g Gold Well (GB)-Native Euro (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
gd hdwy 15; chsd wnr 2 out; one pce
b m Mahler (GB)-Blackwater Babe (IRE) (Arctic Lord)
led 14 til hdd & wknd 3 out
b g Definite Article (GB)-Grangeclare Star (IRE) (Old Vic)
prom til wknd 3 out; fin 4l 4th; disq
b g Golan (IRE)-Bonnie And Bright (IRE) (Topanoora)
bhnd til pu 3 out
b g Vertical Speed (FR)-Broomhill Lady (GB) (Definite Article (GB))
ur 1
b m With The Flow (USA)-Sheilas Dream (GB) (Inca Chief (USA))
(cp) led to 13; wknd 3 out; fell nxt
b g Malinas (GER)-Nina du Seuil (FR) (Blushing Flame (USA))
lost plce 11; pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 40.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs S. M. Trump |
2nd Owner | Mrs S. Hutchings |
3rd Owner | Mr Richard Hawker |
15:55 Open Maiden (Div 1)
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Laverock (IRE)-Funkia (FR) (Royal Charter (FR))
(cp) led til hdd 2 out; led app last; comf
b m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Ella Falls (IRE) (Dancing Dissident (USA))
w wnr to 15; wkng when blun last
b g Scorpion (IRE)-Cash A Lawn (IRE) (Executive Perk)
hdwy 15; led 2 out til hdd & wknd app last
b m Kayf Tara (GB)-Sea Snipe (GB) (King Luthier)
hdwy 13; wknd 3 out; t.o
b g Craigsteel (GB)-Island Heron (IRE) (Heron Island (IRE))
(tt) in tch to 12; pu 14
b m Sandmason (GB)-Turbine Hill (IRE) (Hubbly Bubbly (USA))
lost plce 13; pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 46.0s |
1st Owner | Mr N. Banks, Mr & Mrs T. Boon & Mr & Mrs J. Burrow |
2nd Owner | Miss A. Carter |
3rd Owner | Mr Richard House |
16:30 Open Maiden (Div 2)
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Dapper (GB)-Crepe de Chine (FR) (Apple Tree (FR))
(h) hdwy 6; led 3 out; rdly
b g Bahri (USA)-Rafta (IRE) (Atraf (GB))
chsd ldrs; ev ch 3 out; one pce
b g Stowaway (GB)-Coolanurequeen (IRE) (Revoque (IRE))
hdwy 3 out; nvr nr to chall
b m Dapper (GB)-Wandering Wild (GB) (Nomadic Way (USA))
(cp) nvr nrr
ch m Mountain High (IRE)-Merrylas (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA))
(cp) led til hdd & wknd 3 out
b g Milan (GB)-Eyelet (IRE) (Satco (FR))
a bhnd
b g Kadastrof (FR)-Canny Bust (IRE) (Dr Massini (IRE))
a bhnd
b m Passing Glance (GB)-Jenny From Brean (GB) (Commanche Run)
in tch til wknd 14; pu 3 out
b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Izind An Affair (IRE) (Zindabad (FR))
(tt) trckd ldrs; cl 3rd 2 out; fell last
Time | 6mins 49.0s |
1st Owner | The Clarke & Tootell Partners (Mr B. Clarke) |
2nd Owner | Miss Z. L. Moore-Williams |
3rd Owner | Mr R. Mitford-Slade |
17:05 Confined
3m 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Old Vic-Noisetine (FR) (Mansonnien (FR))
(bl) led 15; easy
gr m Cloudings (IRE)-Deemiss (IRE) (Buckskin (FR))
lost plce 8; chsd wnr 3 out; no imp
b g Tamure (IRE)-Newman's Conquest (GB) (El Conquistador)
(bl) led to 13; no ex 3 out
br g Pilsudski (IRE)-Lady Lorraine (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
(cp) led 13-15; wknd nxt
b g Sleeping Car (FR)-Etoile du Lion (FR) (New Target)
prsd ldr 6-12; pu 15
Time | 6mins 42.0s |
1st Owner | Mr E. Walker & Mr J. Pearn |
2nd Owner | John & Sonia Gardener |
3rd Owner | Mr P. Tory |