Sunday, 19th May 2019
Grafton
at Edgcote
Going: Good, Good to Soft in places (watered)
14:00 Hunt Members
3m 12st (3 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Oscar (IRE)-Perspex Queen (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
led to 13; led 15; lft clr 2 out; r.o wl
b g Blueprint (IRE)-Thegirlfromgalway (IRE) (Royal Dane (IRE))
chsd wnr to 12; outpcd 4 out
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Teeton Glaive (GB) (Broadsword (USA))
hdwy 11; led 13-15; ev ch when fell 3 out
Time | 6mins 47.9s |
1st Owner | Mr M. Whitney |
2nd Owner | Mr M. F. Wills |
14:35 Intermediate
2m5f 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesch m Papal Bull (GB)-Dainty Steps (IRE) (Xaar (GB))
outpcd 11; hdwy 3 out; led last; rdly
ch g Midnight Legend (GB)-Teeton Glaive (GB) (Broadsword (USA))
a.p; one pce 3 out
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Careless Abandon (IRE) (Mull of Kintyre (USA))
led 3 til hdd last; wknd flat
br g Beneficial (GB)-Justines Joy (IRE) (Taipan (IRE))
(cp) (tt) prom til wknd qckly 11; t.o when ur 2 out
b g Papal Bull (GB)-Satanella (IRE) (Second Empire (IRE))
(h, bl) led to 3; wl bhnd when pu 11
b g Needle Gun (IRE)-Ripple (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 11
ch m Sulamani (IRE)-Always Forgiving (GB) (Commanche Run)
hdwy 6; prsd ldrs 11 til pu aft 3 out
Time | 5mins 10.3s |
1st Owner | The Grapevine Racing Club (Mrs L. Varnham) |
2nd Owner | Mr G. G. Tawell |
3rd Owner | Mrs Alice Vaughan-Jones & Mr Gary Luck |
15:10 Mixed Open
3m 11st7lbs (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Milan (GB)-Spring Flower (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
led to 2; lost plce 8; rallied 14; led 16; drvn out
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Helorhiwater (IRE) (Aristocracy)
hdwy 15; went 2nd flat; nt pce to chall
b m Westerner (GB)-Duck 'n' Dive (IRE) (Accordion)
wrs; stdy hdwy 12; lft in ld aft 14; hdd 16; one pce 2 out
br g Presenting (GB)-Cousin Jen (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
(cp) led 7-8 & 10-11; led 13 til hdd aft nxt; wknd 3 out
b m Mull of Kintyre (USA)-Parker's Cove (USA) (Woodman (USA))
led 4-7 & 11-13; wknd qckly 15; t.o & pu 2 out
ch g Portrait Gallery (IRE)-Hazy Rose (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
a bhnd; t.o & pu aft 13
b g Craigsteel (GB)-Zara Rose (IRE) (Zaffaran (USA))
(bl) (tt) led 8-10; wknd qckly 13; t.o & pu aft 15
ch g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Go Hunting (IRE) (Abednego)
(cp) led 2-4; pu 8
Time | 6mins 32.6s |
1st Owner | The Oak Partnership (Mr G. Sim) |
2nd Owner | Mr G. G. Tawell |
3rd Owner | The Mini Dreams Partnership (Mrs C. Hardwick) |
15:55 Club Members (Nov Rdrs)
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Catcher In The Rye (IRE)-A Woman In Love (GB) (Muhtarram (USA))
wl bhnd to 14; str run app 2 out; led flat; rdly
b g Beat All (USA)-Gentian (GB) (Generous (IRE))
(bl) (tt) bhnd til hdwy 14; ev ch last; nt qckn
b g Indian Danehill (IRE)-Monte Rosa (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(cp) (tt) led to 5; lft clr bend app 7; hdd & no ex flat
b m Kirkwall (GB)-Wellfield (GB) (Primitive Rising (USA))
a bhnd; t.o
b g Grape Tree Road (GB)-Pinch Me Silver (GB) (Silver Patriarch (IRE))
(bl) hmpd & ur 1
b g Overbury (IRE)-Lady Fleur (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
(tt) led 5 til missed marker bend app 7
b g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Kilgefin Tina (IRE) (City Honours (USA))
pu aft 3
Time | 6mins 34.0s |
1st Owner | Mr & Mrs R. Varnham |
2nd Owner | Mr Johnny Farrelly |
3rd Owner | The Sunday Night Partnership (Mr A. Hill) |
16:30 Restricted
3m 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Getaway (GER)-Kinard True (IRE) (Snurge)
made all; drew clr 2 out; easy
b m Shantou (USA)-Princess Nina (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
prom til wknd 3 out
ch g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Tigger Dream (IRE) (Double Trigger (IRE))
ww; last when hmpd & ur 4 out
b g Storming Home (GB)-Miss Roberto (IRE) (Don Roberto (USA))
lost plce 7; pu 11
gr m Cloudings (IRE)-Change of Plan (IRE) (Alderbrook (GB))
(tt) prom til fell 4 out
Time | 6mins 43.6s |
1st Owner | Mrs Jane Wanless & Mr Martin Wanless |
2nd Owner | Mr T. D. B. Underwood |
17:05 Open Maiden
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Imperial Monarch (IRE)-Miss Ogan (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
hdwy 15; led 2 out; comf
b g Vale of York (IRE)-Near Relation (GB) (Distant Relative)
led til hdd 2 out; no ch w wnr
b g Bushranger (IRE)-Gold Script (FR) (Script Ohio (USA))
prom; ev ch when mist 3 out; wknd qckly
b m Dr Massini (IRE)-Woodford Consult (GB) (Benny The Dip (USA))
hdwy 5; wknd 4 out
b g Slickly Royal (FR)-Route Soixante Six (FR) (Take Risks (FR))
lost plce 14; pu 2 out
b m Craigsteel (GB)-Glacial Shoon (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
(tt) prom til wknd 15; t.o & pu last
Time | 6mins 43.2s |
1st Owner | Francesca Nimmo & Charlie Poste |
2nd Owner | Mr J. Stevenson |
3rd Owner | Mr Michael Gates |
17:40 Club Members Conditions 9yo&up
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Ashkalani (IRE)-La Femme En Rouge (GB) (Slip Anchor)
(bl) a.p; led aft 15; drvn out
b m Milan (GB)-Derrigra Sublime (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
hdwy aft 15; one pce 3 out
br g Indian Danehill (IRE)-Dartmeet (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
led aft 1 til hdd aft 15; no ex 2 out
b g Goldneyev (USA)-British Nellerie (FR) (Le Pontet (FR))
(bl) (tt) in tch til outpcd 15
b g Saddlers' Hall (IRE)-Vital Approach (IRE) (Mandalus)
led til hdd aft 1; wknd 3 out
b g Grape Tree Road (GB)-Scandalous Affair (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
(bl) (tt) lft start
Time | 6mins 42.6s |
1st Owner | Mr V. S. Lloyd |
2nd Owner | Miss Laura Hoey |
3rd Owner | Mrs J. Scott |