Saturday, 11th January 2020
West Percy
at Alnwick, Northumberland
Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places
12:30 Conditions 5yo&up
3m 12st (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaygr g Midnight Legend (GB)-Suzie Cream Cheese (IRE) (Royal Charter (FR))
led til hdd aft 1; led aft 15; stayed on wl
b g Old Vic-Northwood May (GB) (Teenoso (USA))
stdy hdwy 9; chsd wnr 3 out; no ex final 100yds
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Clotted Cream (USA) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
(tt) trckd ldrs; went 2nd aft 15; one pce 2 out
b m Beat All (USA)-Granoski Gala (GB) (Petoski)
nvr nr to chall
ch g And Beyond (IRE)-Squeeze Box (IRE) (Accordion)
(tt) prom til wknd 14; t.o
b g Kris Kin (USA)-Technohead (IRE) (Distinctly North (USA))
lost plce 6; wl bhnd when pu aft 8
b g Yeats (IRE)-What Price Love (USA) (Repriced (USA))
(tt) hdwy 12; wknd qckly aft 15; pu nxt
b g Stowaway (GB)-Rosie's Trix (IRE) (Luso (GB))
wl bhnd when pu 10
ch g Gamut (IRE)-Fairy Blaze (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))
(bl) hdwy 5; lost plce 8; wl bhnd when pu 14
b g Old Vic-Hirayna (GB) (Doyoun)
hdwy 7; lost plce 12; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Witness Box (USA)-Ellenmae Rose (IRE) (Henbit (USA))
(cp) (tt) hdwy bypassing 11; wknd qckly aft 15; pu nxt
b g Presenting (GB)-Evening Rushour (IRE) (Mull of Kintyre (USA))
led aft 1 til hdd & wknd qckly aft 15; pu nxt
Time | 6mins 49.7s |
1st Owner | Miss Amie Waugh |
2nd Owner | Mrs S. J. Easterby |
3rd Owner | Miss Liz Nixon & Mr Bryan Stanners |
13:00 Ladies Open
3m 11st (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Kalanisi (IRE)-Wild Spell (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
stdy hdwy 8; led app 3 out; stayed on wl
b g Winged Love (IRE)-Reine Berengere (FR) (Esprit du Nord (USA))
(v) led 9-10; chsd wnr 2 out; no imp
b g Heron Island (IRE)-Tawny Owl (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
led 8-9 & 10 til hdd app 3 out; wknd nxt
b g Misternando (GB)-Castle Spirit (IRE) (Clearly Bust)
(tt) hdwy 5; wknd 15
b g Overbury (IRE)-Stony View (IRE) (Tirol)
(5a) led 3-5 & 7-8; wknd qckly 14; t.o
b g Needle Gun (IRE)-Molten (GB) (Ore)
(cp) (5a) a bhnd; t.o 13
b g Beneficial (GB)-Nativebaltic (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(5a) led 5-7; wknd qckly 14; t.o
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Beasty Maxx (GER) (Keen)
(cp) (5a) led to 3; lost tch 12; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Stowaway (GB)-Afsana (IRE) (Bluebird (USA))
(5a) ur 3
br g Craigsteel (GB)-Winsome Breeze (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
(5a) a bhnd; t.o when ur 15
b g Gamut (IRE)-Echo Queen (IRE) (Luso (GB))
(5a) ur 3
Time | 6mins 52.1s |
1st Owner | Mrs Shona Westrope |
2nd Owner | Mr S. Waugh |
3rd Owner | Mrs E J Dun |
13:30 Mens Open 12st5lb
3m 12st5lbs (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Poliglote (GB)-Dalamine (FR) (Sillery (USA))
hdwy 12; led 15; drvn out
ch g Presenting (GB)-Rivervail (IRE) (River Falls (GB))
hdwy 12; went 2nd aft 15; ev ch last; unable qckn flat
b g Milan (GB)-Festival Leader (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(tt) led 7-10; wknd qckly 15; t.o
b g Secret Singer (FR)-Love River (FR) (Epervier Bleu)
(cp) (tt) led to 7 & 10 til hdd & wknd qckly 15; pu nxt
ch g Turtle Bowl (IRE)-Folle Garde (FR) (Garde Royale)
prom til ur 7
Time | 6mins 56.8s |
1st Owner | Darren & Annaley Yates |
2nd Owner | Mr J. C. Clark |
3rd Owner | Miss J. Emmerton |
14:00 Restricted
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Sir Harry Lewis (USA)-Parslin (GB) (The Parson)
a.p; led 3 out; stayed on wl
b g Dapper (GB)-Singalong Sal (IRE) (Rashar (USA))
a.p; ev ch 3 out; one pce
b g Gamut (IRE)-Mageney (IRE) (Bravefoot (GB))
(h) hdwy 7; led 10 til hdd 3 out; no ex flat
b g And Beyond (IRE)-Senora d'Or (GB) (Le Coq d'Or)
hdwy bypassing 11; rdn 15; wknd flat
b m Kadeed (IRE)-Supreme Queen (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
hdwy bypassing 11; jnd ldrs 14; wknd app 3 out
b g Ashkalani (IRE)-La Bekkah (FR) (Nononito (FR))
(cp) drpd rr 7; lost tch bypassing 11; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
gr g Fragrant Mix (IRE)-Mendy Tennise (FR) (Kadalko (FR))
led to 10; wknd qckly 13; wl bhnd when pu 15
Time | 7mins 16.5s |
1st Owner | The Father & Daughter Partnership (Mr R. Tate) |
2nd Owner | Mr James Latham |
3rd Owner | Miss L. Cooper |
14:30 Open Maiden (Div 1)
3m 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Satri (IRE)-Albalonga (FR) (Freedom Cry (GB))
stdy hdwy 12; led 2 out til hdd flat; rallied to ld cl home
b g Milan (GB)-Dancing Baloo (IRE) (Broken Hearted)
(tt) stdy hdwy 14; str run to ld flat; hdd cl home
b g Bollin Eric (GB)-Garden Feature (GB) (Minster Son)
led 5-7 & 12 til hdd 2 out; ev ch til no ex final 50yds
b g Stowaway (GB)-Palesa Accord (IRE) (Accordion)
stdy hdwy 8; ev ch 2 out; one pce
b g Wareed (IRE)-Made For Sharing (IRE) (Bienamado (USA))
led to 1; lost plce 7; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
gr g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Gallery Gale (IRE) (Portrait Gallery (IRE))
led 1-5 & 7-12; wknd aft 15; pu last
b g Schiaparelli (GER)-Feathard Lady (IRE) (Accordion)
no hdwy 13; pu 2 out
b m Ask (GB)-Minora (IRE) (Cataldi)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 12
ch g Kutub (IRE)-Another Pet (IRE) (Un Desperado (FR))
(cp) chsd ldrs til wknd 15; pu nxt
b g Arakan (USA)-Emma's Leader (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
hdwy 7; ev ch 3 out; wknd qckly nxt; pu flat
Time | 7mins 00.3s |
1st Owner | Mrs Ian McKie |
2nd Owner | Mr James King |
3rd Owner | Messrs F. T. Walton |
15:00 Open Maiden (Div 2)
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Trans Island (GB)-Touch of Ivory (IRE) (Rossini (USA))
trckd ldr; led 3 out; stayed on wl
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Luca Brasi (IRE) (Lord of Appeal (GB))
led til hdd 3 out; ev ch til wknd flat
b m Jeremy (USA)-Good Thyne Lucy (IRE) (Quws (GB))
gd hdwy bypassing 11; outpcd 13; stayed on wl 2 out; nt rch ldrs
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Some Bob Back (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
a bhnd; t.o when fell 3 out
b g Milan (GB)-Grange Gold (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
chsd ldrs til wknd bypassing 11; wl bhnd when pu aft 14
b m Milan (GB)-Twilight Eclipse (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
in tch to 12; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
ch g Geordieland (FR)-Final Honour (GB) (Bold Fox)
stdy hdwy 9; wknd 14; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Al Namix (FR)-Applepom (FR) (Apple Tree (FR))
hdwy bypassing 11; wknd 14; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Pushkin (IRE)-Oceanide Bleue (FR) (Epervier Bleu)
(cp) a bhnd; t.o & pu 3 out
Time | 7mins 02.0s |
1st Owner | Mr T. Ellis |
2nd Owner | Miss Kelly O'Boyle & Miss Jessica Bedi |
3rd Owner | Mr Anthony Ross |
15:30 Flat Race 4&5yo
2m 11st12lbs (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Flemensfirth (USA)-Easter Vic (GB) (Old Vic)
held up; outpcd 3f out; str run to ld 1f out; r.o wl
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Mays Delight (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
hdwy 11f out; led 5f out til hdd 3f out; rallied & ev ch 1f out; one pce
b f Watar (IRE)-Gibboghstown (IRE) (Second Empire (IRE))
a.p; led 2f out til hdd 1f out; one pce
b f Watar (IRE)-Talk of Saafend (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
led 13f; led 3f out til hdd 2f out; wknd 1f out
gr m Proclamation (IRE)-Merry Tina (GB) (Tina's Pet)
in tch til outpcd final 3f
Time | 5mins 13.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Robert H. Goldie |
2nd Owner | Mr Adam Waugh |
3rd Owner | Mr Richard Chapman |