Sunday, 2nd February 2020
South Dorset
at Milborne St Andrew, Dorset
Going: Soft
11:45 Open Maiden (Div 1) 45&6yo
2m4f 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Passing Glance (GB)-April Queen (GB) (Midnight Legend (GB))
made all; qcknd clr 2 out; easy
b g Sulamani (IRE)-Egretta Island (IRE) (Heron Island (IRE))
stdy hdwy 11; went 2nd aft 2 out; no ch w wnr
b g Shantou (USA)-She's On The Case (IRE) (Witness Box (USA))
lost tch 11; kpt on wl clsng stages
ch g Sholokhov (IRE)-May Be Bey (FR) (Lute Antique (FR))
lost plce 7; rallied 11; wknd 3 out
b g Motivator (GB)-Bold Classic (USA) (Pembroke (USA))
a bhnd; t.o
b m Sans Frontieres (IRE)-Sarogini (IRE) (Executive Perk)
(tt) prsd wnr 5-12; wknd qckly 3 out; t.o & virt pu flat
b m Coastal Path (GB)-South Island (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
trckd ldrs; cl 3rd when ur 4 out
Time | 5mins 55.2s |
1st Owner | Mrs J. Fear & Mrs J. Abbott |
2nd Owner | Mr K. J. Cumings |
3rd Owner | The Leyshon Family (Mr A. Leyshon) |
12:20 Open Maiden (Div 2) 45&6yo
2m4f 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Sholokhov (IRE)-Bilboa (FR) (Phantom Breeze)
hdwy 5; lft 2nd 12; led 3 out; unchall
b g Sans Frontieres (IRE)-Monanig Lass (IRE) (Topanoora)
lost tch 11; lft rem 2nd last
b g Pastoral Pursuits (GB)-Celestial Harmony (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
(tt) hdwy 5; wknd 11; t.o & virt pu flat
ch g Denham Red (FR)-Emergence (FR) (Poliglote (GB))
4th when fell 10
ch g Shirocco (GER)-Roli Flight (IRE) (Roli Abi (FR))
prom til ur 5
gr g Kheleyf (USA)-Molly Mello (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
(h) led to 6 & 8 til hdd & wknd qckly 3 out; rem 2nd when fell last
b g Mahler (GB)-Chlolo Supreme (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
led 6-8; cl 2nd when ur 12
b g Ask (GB)-Duffys Present (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(tt) lost plce 7; wl bhnd when pu 4 out
b g Mores Wells (GB)-Shadow of The Wind (IRE) (Bob's Return (IRE))
wl bhnd when pu 7
b g Yeats (IRE)-Coolanurequeen (IRE) (Revoque (IRE))
5th when bd 10
Time | 5mins 38.9s |
1st Owner | Mr T. Lacey |
2nd Owner | Mr Paul Nicholas & Mrs Lesley Nicholas |
3rd Owner | Mrs S. Tucker |
12:55 Hunt Members
3m 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Stowaway (GB)-Imogens Fancy (IRE) (Taipan (IRE))
(cp) a.p; went 2nd 15; led last; hung rt & downed tools flat; just held on
b g Craigsteel (GB)-Laurel River (IRE) (Over The River (FR))
prsd wnr 12-15; outpcd app last; rallied flat; just failed
b m Winged Love (IRE)-Nut Eile (IRE) (Torus)
led 4; clr 7; hdd last; kpt on flat
b g Craigsteel (GB)-Ourisa (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
lost plce 5; outpcd aft 15; kpt on 2 out
b g Walk In The Park (IRE)-Millessima (FR) (Bering)
(tt) nvr on terms
b g Tikkanen (USA)-C'Est Fantastique (IRE) (Hernando (FR))
(cp) (tt) in tch til wknd aft 15; wl bhnd when pu last
b g Arcadio (GER)-Athrell (IRE) (Lucky Guest)
led to 4; wknd qckly 15; pu nxt
b m Milan (GB)-Mrs Avery (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(cp) a bhnd; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 7mins 01.8s |
1st Owner | Mrs Wendy Jarrett |
2nd Owner | The Sian & Pippa Read & Graham Caton Partnership (Mr J.Read) |
3rd Owner | The Glanvilles Partners (Mr D. Procter) |
13:30 Open Maiden (Div 1)
3m 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Great Pretender (IRE)-Lago d'Oro (GB) (Slip Anchor)
a.p; led 10-11; lft in ld 4 out; drew clr app last; stayed on wl
gr g Al Namix (FR)-Virginia River (FR) (Indian River (FR))
trckd ldrs; led 13-4 out; ev ch 2 out; wknd app last
b g Flying Legend (USA)-Lady Baronette (GB) (Baron Blakeney)
(h) hdwy 15; wknd 3 out
b g Arvico (FR)-Baywood Leader (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
led 7-10 & 11-13; wknd 3 out
b g Daylami (IRE)-Uptothefrontkirk (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
in tch til wknd 12; pu nxt
b m Arvico (FR)-Miss Wizadora (GB) (Gildoran)
(h) hdwy 15; wknd 3 out; wl bhnd when pu last
ch g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Shiny Thing (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
a.p; led & fell 4 out
b m Martaline (GB)-Zahrada (USA) (Galileo (IRE))
bhnd til pu 13
b g Oscar (IRE)-Knocknabrogue (IRE) (Afzal)
(tt) hdwy 9; lost plce 15; wl bhnd when pu last
b g Arcadio (GER)-Nylon (GER) (Law Society (USA))
led to 7; lost plce when blun & ur 10
Time | 7mins 00.2s |
1st Owner | Mrs S. M. Newell |
2nd Owner | Mr S. Hosie |
3rd Owner | Mr Ian Howe |
14:05 Open Maiden (Div 2)
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Sans Frontieres (IRE)-Rever Up (IRE) (Revoque (IRE))
(h) (tt) made all; drvn out
br g Sinndar (IRE)-Adamise (FR) (Highest Honor (FR))
a.p; ev ch when blun 4 out; rallied 2 out; wknd flat
b g Watar (IRE)-Jack's Darling (IRE) (High Chaparral (IRE))
prom to 14; wknd app 2 out
b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Juresse (IRE) (Jurado (USA))
(cp) hdwy 12; wkng when hit 3 out; t.o
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Hamari Gold (IRE) (Priolo (USA))
lost plce 12; wl bhnd when pu 4 out
b g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Quinnsborooldvic (IRE) (Old Vic)
hdwy 12;wknd 4 out; t.o & pu last
b g Rainbow High (GB)-Philatelic Lady (IRE) (Pips Pride (GB))
a bhnd; t.o & pu last
b g Galileo (IRE)-Flames (GB) (Blushing Flame (USA))
in tch to 13; wl bhnd when pu 4 out
b g Watar (IRE)-Jack's Darling (IRE) (High Chaparral (IRE))
prom til ur 11
Time | 7mins 04.9s |
1st Owner | Mr J. Gardener & Mr T. Hughes |
2nd Owner | Mr G. Hitchins |
3rd Owner | Mr C. J. S. Horton |
14:40 Restricted
3m 12st (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaybr m Apple Tree (FR)-Jersey Countess (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
hdwy 12; led 2 out; stayed on wl
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Burn (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
(tt) lost plce 15; stayed on wl 2 out; nt rch wnr
b g Tikkanen (USA)-La Cyborg (FR) (Cyborg (FR))
(tt) bhnd til gd hdwy 15; led 3 out til hdd nxt; wknd flat
b g Dapper (GB)-Crepe de Chine (FR) (Apple Tree (FR))
(tt) led aft 2 til hdd 5; led 7-10 & 12-14; wkng when blun 3 out
b g Sholokhov (IRE)-Piercetown (IRE) (Germany (USA))
(tt) hdwy 7; led 14 til hdd 3 out; wknd nxt
b g Winged Love (IRE)-Fairylodge Scarlet (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA))
stdy hdwy 14; wknd 2 out
b g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Jaunty Flight (GB) (Busy Flight (GB))
led til hdd aft 2; lost plce 14; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g September Storm (GER)-Toomebypass (USA) (In The Wings)
lost plce 5; ur 7
b g Ambassador (GER)-Dulcet Tone (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
(tt) led 5-7 & 10-12; wknd qckly 15; t.o & pu last
gr g Fairly Ransom (USA)-Hasainm (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
(tt) stdy hdwy 13; 7th & wkng when fell 4 out
b g Golan (IRE)-Castle Presenting (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
wl bhnd when pu aft 12
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Portanob (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 15
Time | 7mins 01.8s |
1st Owner | Mr S. J. Rawlins & Mrs H. J. Waight |
2nd Owner | Miss Claire Sherriff |
3rd Owner | Mr J. H. Young |
15:15 Ladies Open
3m 11st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Lucky Story (USA)-Chiddingfold Chick (GB) (Zaffaran (USA))
(cp) led aft 2; drew clr 3 out; unchall
b g Alflora (IRE)-Eileens Dream (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
(tt) chsd wnr 8; wknd 3 out
br g Arcadio (GER)-Soviet Princess (IRE) (Soviet Lad (USA))
(bl) led til hdd aft 2; wknd 11; pu aft nxt
gr g Martaline (GB)-Antagua (FR) (Cadoudal (FR))
(tt) bhnd til fell 10
br g Zagreb (USA)-Catch The Mouse (IRE) (Stalker)
(cp) (5a) hdwy 12; wknd 14; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 57.8s |
1st Owner | The Four Dames Partnership (Mrs P. Tory) |
2nd Owner | Miss Kim Tripp & Miss Lucy Mager |
15:50 Mens Open
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Midnight Legend (GB)-Zolotaya (GB) (Kayf Tara (GB))
(tt) jmpd rt; led 6 til hdd last; rallied to ld flat; just held on
b g Well Chosen (GB)-Back To Loughadera (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
(tt) held up; outpcd aft 15; str run 2 out; led last; hdd flat; rallied cl home; just failed
b g Policy Maker (IRE)-Modeva (FR) (Valanour (IRE))
jmpd lft; led to 6; ev ch 3 out; wknd qckly nxt
ch g Indian River (FR)-Greatest Friend (IRE) (Mandalus)
in tch til wknd 14; t.o & pu aft 2 out
Time | 7mins 00.6s |
1st Owner | Mr M. E. Tucker |
2nd Owner | Mr & Mrs J. F. Symes |
3rd Owner | Mrs Johnny de la Hey |
16:25 CA & PPORA Club Members Novice Rider Conditions
3m 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Great Journey (JPN)-Lyric Melody (FR) (Lyphard's Wish (FR))
lost plce 5; t.o 15; lft 2nd & waved around last; drvn ahd final 50yds
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Hazel Bank Lass (IRE) (Insan (USA))
chsd ldr 3 til wknd aft 15; lft rem 2nd 2 out; lft in ld & waved around last; hdd final 50yds
gr g Lord du Sud (FR)-Laura's Dream (FR) (Bonnet Rouge (FR))
t.o when fell 7
b g Galileo (IRE)-Lyrical (GB) (Shirley Heights)
(cp) lost tch 12; t.o & pu 4 out
ch g Monsieur Bond (IRE)-Another Conquest (GB) (El Conquistador)
in tch til wknd 12; t.o & pu 4 out
b g Beneficial (GB)-Coumeenoole Lady (The Parson)
(cp) stdy hdwy 10; went 2nd aft 15; blun nxt; wkng when pu 2 out
ch g Presenting (GB)-Top Her Up (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
led; qcknd clr 14; lft virt solo 2 out; ur last
b g Network (GER)-Onolyssa (FR) (Nononito (FR))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 15
Time | 7mins 29.0s |
1st Owner | Mr J. S. Warner |
2nd Owner | Miss G. Davies |