Saturday, 22nd February 2020
Sinnington
at Duncombe Park, Yorkshire
Going: Soft, becoming Holding
12:00 Hunt Members
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Oscar (IRE)-Scartara (FR) (Linamix (FR))
hdwy 12; prsd ldr 14 til outpcd 2 out; rallied flat; led cl home
b g Milan (GB)-Garden City (IRE) (Shernazar)
a.p; led 11; hung bad lft flat; hdd cl home
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Shannon Pearl (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
led to 11; wknd 13; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b m Alflora (IRE)-Moor Spring (GB) (Primitive Rising (USA))
hdwy 13; outpcd 3 out; wl bhnd when pu flat
Time | 6mins 49.1s |
1st Owner | Jane Kibble & Jane Younger |
2nd Owner | Mrs S. J. Easterby |
12:35 Confined
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g St Jovite (USA)-Persian Leader (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(cp) hdwy aft 3 out; stayed on to ld cl home
b g Mustameet (USA)-Auburn Cherry (IRE) (Treasure Hunter)
led to 11 & 15 til hdd cl home
b g Old Vic-Northwood May (GB) (Teenoso (USA))
hdwy 3 out; went 2nd last; no ex final 75yds
ch g Supreme Sound (GB)-Burnaby Belle (IRE) (Elnadim (USA))
hdwy aft 8; went 2nd 15 til drvn & one pce last
b g Craigsteel (GB)-Tubber Gael Holly (IRE) (Arctic Cider (USA))
hdwy 6; wknd aft 3 out; t.o & virt pu flat
b g Alflora (IRE)-Angie Marinie (GB) (Sabrehill (USA))
prom; led 11-15; wknd app 2 out; t.o & virt pu flat
Time | 6mins 54.7s |
1st Owner | Mr C. Milburn, Mr P. Kench & Mrs C. P. Milburn |
2nd Owner | Mr S. Hunter, Mr J. Close & Mr D. Peters |
3rd Owner | Mrs S. J. Easterby |
13:10 Restricted
3m 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Getaway (GER)-Show Us The Money (IRE) (Entrepreneur (GB))
(bl) led 3; all out
b g Gamut (IRE)-Mageney (IRE) (Bravefoot (GB))
(h) hdwy 13; went 2nd nxt; ev ch til no ex final 50yds
b g Blueprint (IRE)-Altesse de Sou (FR) (Saint Preuil (FR))
(bl) led to 3; drpd rr 14; rallied aft 3 out; nt r.o
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Noora Royale (GB) (Topanoora)
chsd ldrs til wknd 3 out; t.o
b g Sakhee's Secret (GB)-Saddlers Bend (IRE) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
in tch to 14; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 57.3s |
1st Owner | Mrs S. J. Easterby |
2nd Owner | Miss L. Cooper |
3rd Owner | Mrs J. Smith |
13:45 Mixed Open
3m 11st7lbs (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Secret Singer (FR)-Love River (FR) (Epervier Bleu)
(cp) made virt all; stayed on wl
ch g Presenting (GB)-Asian Maze (IRE) (Anshan)
went 2nd aft 3 out; ev ch til hung lft & unable qckn final 75yds
b g Milan (GB)-Rose of Kerry (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(cp) prsd wnr 9-14; outpcd aft 3 out; rallied nxt; kpt on one pce
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Blue Ride (IRE) (King's Ride)
(cp) (5a) hdwy 12; wknd 15; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 48.9s |
1st Owner | Mrs S. J. Easterby |
2nd Owner | Mrs Kathleen Mackley & Mrs Sarah L. Dent |
3rd Owner | Mr J. W. Nellis |
14:20 PPORA Club Members Veteran & Novice Rider Conditions 6yo&up
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Supreme Sound (GB)-Tarbolton Moss (GB) (Le Moss)
(cp) a.p; led last; held on wl flat
br g Presenting (GB)-Omyn Supreme (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(cp) hdwy 12; outpcd 2 out; kpt on wl final 100yds; nt rch wnr
b m Fair Mix (IRE)-Just Cliquot (GB) (Gunner B)
went 2nd 9-11; rallied aft 3 out; wknd aft last
b g Indian Danehill (IRE)-Native Novel (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
led til hdd last; wknd flat
Time | 6mins 56.2s |
1st Owner | Mr T. Sowerby |
2nd Owner | Mr G. C. Myddelton |
3rd Owner | Mrs S. Frank |
14:55 Open Maiden
3m 12st (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m So You Think (NZ)-Dance Company (GB) (Aussie Rules (USA))
hdwy 7; led 14; drew clr 2 out; easy
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Star Shuil (IRE) (Soviet Star (USA))
(tt) lost plce 7; stayed on wl 2 out; no ch w wnr
ch g Ocovango (GB)-Shelleyjo (IRE) (Synefos (USA))
stdy hdwy 8; went 2nd 15; ev ch til wknd qckly 2 out
ch g Distant Peak (IRE)-Five Lakes (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
prom til wknd 15
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Jeruflo (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
in tch til wknd aft 3 out; t.o & virt pu flat
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Luca Brasi (IRE) (Lord of Appeal (GB))
led to 14; wknd qckly 3 out; pu nxt
br g Witness Box (USA)-Black N Amber (IRE) (Alderbrook (GB))
(h) a bhnd; t.o when ref last
b f Desideratum (GB)-Jaunty Flight (GB) (Busy Flight (GB))
bhnd til pu 8
b g Distant Peak (IRE)-Marsh Run (GB) (Presenting (GB))
(tt) lost tch 14; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Desperado Queen (IRE) (Un Desperado (FR))
stdy hdwy 14; 3rd when fell 3 out
b g Lonhro (AUS)-Supposition (GB) (Dansili (GB))
bhnd til pu 13
b m Shirocco (GER)-Zara (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
prom til wknd qckly 15; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 55.4s |
1st Owner | Mrs Jackie Teal & Mrs Frances Attmore |
2nd Owner | Robert O'Gorman & Natalya Irvine |
3rd Owner | Mrs S. J. Easterby |
15:30 Flat Race 4&5yo
2m 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Phoenix Reach (IRE)-Lady Wright (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
trckd ldrs; went 2nd 1½f out; str run to ld cl home
b f Watar (IRE)-Gibboghstown (IRE) (Second Empire (IRE))
gd hdwy to ld 4f out; hdd cl home
b g Ruler of The World (IRE)-Shakeeba (IRE) (Sendawar (IRE))
led til hdd 5f out; wknd 1f out
b g Mawatheeq (USA)-Mohafazaat (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
lost plce 9f out; stayed on final 2f
b f Watar (IRE)-Talk of Saafend (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
hdwy 9f out; led 5f out til hdd 4f out; wknd 1½f out
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Mays Delight (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
prom til wknd 3f out
b m Imperial Monarch (IRE)-Shannon Pearl (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
prom til wknd qckly 3f out; t.o
b g Mores Wells (GB)-Gailybay Ellen (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
hdwy 11½f out; lost plce & ur 5½f out
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Moor Spring (GB) (Primitive Rising (USA))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 6½f out
b g Swiss Spirit (GB)-Glittering Prize (UAE) (Cadeaux Genereux)
hdwy 9f out; wknd 5f out; t.o & pu 2f out
Time | 4mins 31.3s |
1st Owner | Mrs A. M. Easterby |
2nd Owner | Mr Richard Chapman |
3rd Owner | Mrs S. J. Easterby |