Sunday, 8th March 2020
East Cornwall
at Great Trethew, Cornwall
Going: Heavy
12:00 Flat Race 4&5yo
2m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Leading Light (IRE)-Second Best (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
a.p; led & hung lft 1f out; held on wl
ch m Malinas (GER)-Thedeboftheyear (GB) (Sir Harry Lewis (USA))
led til hdd & switched rt 1f out; kpt on wl nr fin
ch g Norse Dancer (IRE)-Feisty Lass (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
prom til wknd 3f out
gr m Fair Mix (IRE)-Mimi Equal (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
prom til wknd 5f out
br g Phenomena (GB)-Lizzy's Lass (GB) (Bollin Eric (GB))
lost tch 5f out; t.o
b m Authorized (IRE)-Tramonto (GB) (Sri Pekan (USA))
pu & dism aft 150yds
Time | 4mins 19.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Tom Chanin, Mr Hugh Ellis & Mrs Juliet Ellis |
2nd Owner | Mr G. Thompson |
3rd Owner | Miss Jazmin Hosgood & Mr Paul Hosgood |
12:35 Open Maiden 45&6yo
2m4f 12st (13 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych m Malinas (GER)-Thebelloftheball (GB) (Classic Cliche (IRE))
stdy hdwy 11; str run to ld final 75yds
b g Arakan (USA)-Helens Decree (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
led; hung lft flat; hdd final 75yds
b g Sayif (IRE)-Manaaber (USA) (Medicean (GB))
prsd ldr til outpcd 3 out
b g Westerner (GB)-Kildea Cailin (IRE) (Anshan)
hdwy 11; wknd 3 out
b m Yeats (IRE)-Dudeen (IRE) (Anshan)
lost plce 7; wl bhnd 11
b g Delegator (GB)-Fantastisch (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
prom til wknd 4 out; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
ch g Ragmar (FR)-Star of Magic (GB) (Pasternak (GB))
wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Mohboss (GB) (Lahib (USA))
lost plce 7; last when pu 10
b g Famous Name (GB)-Zoudie (GB) (Ezzoud (IRE))
wl bhnd 11; t.o & pu 2 out
br g Bollin Eric (GB)-Regime Change (GB) (Morpeth (GB))
prom til fell 11
b g Sholokhov (IRE)-Bay Pearl (FR) (Broadway Flyer (USA))
mists; bhnd til pu 10
b m Arvico (FR)-Topsie (GB) (Bandmaster (USA))
bhnd til pu 12
b g Arcadio (GER)-Ominous Outcast (IRE) (Heron Island (IRE))
chsd ldrs to 7; wl bhnd 11; t.o & pu 3 out
Time | 5mins 54.0s |
1st Owner | Mr J. P. Selby |
2nd Owner | Mr D. Summersby, Rita Underhill & Ruth Burrow |
3rd Owner | Mr R. C. Smith |
13:10 Open Maiden 7yo&up
2m4f 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Milan (GB)-Eyelet (IRE) (Satco (FR))
hdwy 9; led 12; clr 3 out; unchall
b g Stowaway (GB)-Nippy Nora (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
prom; led 9-12; wknd 3 out
br g Blueprint (IRE)-Rosie Belle (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
a bhnd; t.o
b m Arvico (FR)-Miss Wizadora (GB) (Gildoran)
(h) led to 9; wknd qckly; ur 11
b g Arvico (FR)-Applepie Lady (IRE) (Lord Americo)
in tch to 11; pu 4 out
b g Arcadio (GER)-Nylon (GER) (Law Society (USA))
prsd ldr til wknd qckly 6; pu nxt
b g Galileo (IRE)-Flames (GB) (Blushing Flame (USA))
a bhnd; hmpd 11; t.o & pu 3 out
ch m Mountain High (IRE)-Merrylas (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA))
(cp) prom to 7; wl bhnd when pu 4 out
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Royal Rosmoylan (IRE) (Royal Vulcan)
(cp) bhnd til fell 11
b g Ragmar (FR)-Birdream (FR) (Lucky Dream (FR))
chsd ldrs til wknd 11; pu 4 out
Time | 5mins 54.0s |
1st Owner | Mr G. Chambers |
2nd Owner | Mr J. S. Warner |
3rd Owner | Miss A. Maller |
13:45 Mixed Open
3m 11st7lbs (3 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Well Chosen (GB)-Melville Rose (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
(bl) led to 12; led aft 4 out; comf
b g Milan (GB)-Smalltowntalk (IRE) (Carroll House)
in tch til outpcd 13; rallied 15; chsd wnr 3 out; no imp
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Nana Moon (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
(cp) led 12 til hdd aft 4 out; wknd nxt; pu 2 out
Time | 7mins 16.0s |
1st Owner | The Little Acres Racing Club (Mr D. Summersby) |
2nd Owner | Mr G. Chambers |
14:20 PPORA Club Members Novice Rider Conditions
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaygr m Cloudings (IRE)-Deemiss (IRE) (Buckskin (FR))
(cp) stdy hdwy 15; led app last; comf
b g Milan (GB)-Europet (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA))
(cp) led 5-7 & 9-14; led bypassing 3 out til hdd & wknd app last
b g Great Journey (JPN)-Lyric Melody (FR) (Lyphard's Wish (FR))
prom; led 14 til hdd bypassing 3 out; wknd nxt
b g Scorpion (IRE)-Super Sandie (IRE) (Dushyantor (USA))
(tt) hdwy 12; no imp 4 out
gr g Lord du Sud (FR)-Laura's Dream (FR) (Bonnet Rouge (FR))
in tch to 14; t.o & pu 2 out
ch g Golan (IRE)-Somethinaboutmolly (IRE) (Choisir (AUS))
(cp) a bhnd; t.o & pu 4 out
ch g Martaline (GB)-Virginia River (FR) (Indian River (FR))
(cp) a bhnd; t.o & pu 15
ch m Phoenix Reach (IRE)-Hel's Angel (IRE) (Pyrus (USA))
(h) led 4-5 & 7-9; wknd 15; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Indian River (FR)-Cill Fhair (IRE) (Naheez (USA))
(tt) led to 4; lost tch 13; t.o & pu 15
Time | 7mins 17.0s |
1st Owner | John & Sonia Gardener |
2nd Owner | Mr Ross Oliver |
3rd Owner | Mr J. S. Warner |
14:55 Restricted
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Sans Frontieres (IRE)-Rever Up (IRE) (Revoque (IRE))
(h) made all; lft solo bypassing 3 out
b m Flemensfirth (USA)-Minella Lady (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 4 out
b g Publisher (USA)-Ollar Lady (IRE) (Avocat)
prsd wnr 12 til wknd qckly 4 out; pu bypassing nxt
b m With The Flow (USA)-Sheilas Dream (GB) (Inca Chief (USA))
(cp) in tch to 11; t.o & pu bypassing 3 out
Time | 7mins 13.0s |
1st Owner | Mr J. Gardener & Mr T. Hughes |