Sunday, 1st March 2020
Derwent
at Charm Park, North Yorkshire
Going: Good to Soft, Good in places
12:30 Hunt Conditions
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Getaway (GER)-Show Us The Money (IRE) (Entrepreneur (GB))
(bl) made all; stayed on wl
b g Alflora (IRE)-Angie Marinie (GB) (Sabrehill (USA))
hdwy 10; chsd wnr 14; stayed on flat
b g Super Celebre (FR)-Kapricia Speed (FR) (Vertical Speed (FR))
chsd wnr to 14; outpcd aft 2 out; stayed on flat
ch g Royal Anthem (USA)-There On Time (IRE) (Carroll House)
(tt) hdwy 15; wknd flat
b g Shantou (USA)-Princess Nina (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
(tt) hdwy 9; wknd 4 out
b g Sakhee's Secret (GB)-Saddlers Bend (IRE) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
in tch to 14; pu 4 out
Time | 7mins 01.1s |
1st Owner | Mrs S. J. Easterby |
2nd Owner | Mr P. Greaves |
3rd Owner | Mrs Carol Milburn |
13:05 Restricted
3m 12st (13 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Kentucky Dynamite (USA)-Madonna Incognito (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
a.p; led flat; drvn out
b m Lucarno (USA)-Double Hit (GB) (Sir Harry Lewis (USA))
led to 2 & 6 til hdd flat; rallied nr fin
ch m Flemensfirth (USA)-Another Gaye (IRE) (Classic Cliche (IRE))
(tt) a.p; chall 2 out; wknd flat
b m Stowaway (GB)-One Theatre (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
(tt) hdwy 10; wknd 2 out
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Northern Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
stdy hdwy 11; wknd 2 out
br g Witness Box (USA)-Black N Amber (IRE) (Alderbrook (GB))
(h) led 2-6; lost plce 11; wl bhnd when pu 4 out
b g Definite Article (GB)-Form A Circle (IRE) (Topanoora)
stdy hdwy 12; wknd 3 out; wl bhnd when pu last
ch g Getaway (GER)-Quinsborohall (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
in tch til wknd 3 out; wl bhnd when pu last
b g Winged Love (IRE)-Yolande (IRE) (King Persian)
bhnd til fell 9
b m Craigsteel (GB)-Glacial Shoon (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
(cp) (tt) ur 4
ch g Midnight Legend (GB)-Punjabi Rose (GB) (Nishapour (FR))
(tt) drpd rr 11; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
b g Robin des Champs (FR)-Silver Skirt (IRE) (Silver Patriarch (IRE))
bhnd til ur 12
b g Robin des Pres (FR)-Lemons Legend (GB) (Midnight Legend (GB))
prom til lost plce 11; 9th when ur 15
Time | 6mins 53.6s |
1st Owner | Mr J. L. Teal |
2nd Owner | Dr G. M. Thelwall Jones |
3rd Owner | Mr M. J. Pimlott |
13:40 Jockey Club & Retraining of Racehorses Veteran Conditions 9yo&up
3m 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g St Jovite (USA)-Persian Leader (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(cp) hdwy 8; lft in ld 14; hdd aft hit 2 out; led last; drvn out
b g Oscar (IRE)-Georgia On My Mind (FR) (Belmez (USA))
ww; lft 2nd 14; rdn to ld aft 2 out; hdd last; no ex
b g Millenary (GB)-Rare Harvest (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
in tch to 13
b g Dream Well (FR)-Omance (FR) (Video Rock (FR))
(cp) ur 2
b g Royal Applause (GB)-Palwina (FR) (Unfuwain (USA))
(cp) lft in ld 8; blun bad & ur nxt
b g Fair Mix (IRE)-Teeton Diamond (GB) (Broadsword (USA))
(cp) (tt) trckd ldrs til hmpd & ur 8
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Don't Waste It (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA))
(bl) chsd ldrs; lft in ld 9 til fell 14
b g Saint des Saints (FR)-Rainbow Crest (FR) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
(tt) led til fell 8
Time | 6mins 58.1s |
1st Owner | Mr C. Milburn, Mr P. Kench & Mrs C. P. Milburn |
2nd Owner | Mr C.Helferrich,Mrs E.Helfferich,Mrs J.Kibble&MrsJ.Younger |
3rd Owner | Mrs Heather Moorhouse |
14:15 Mixed Open
3m 11st7lbs (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Secret Singer (FR)-Love River (FR) (Epervier Bleu)
(cp) (tt) a.p; led 4 out til hdd app 2 out; rallied to ld flat; stayed on wl
b g Mahler (GB)-Aries Rambler (IRE) (Shernazar)
hdwy 13; ev ch 2 out; rnwd chall last; no ex final 50yds
gr g Martaline (GB)-Saxona (IRE) (Jade Robbery (USA))
trckd ldrs; led app 2 out til hdd & no ex flat
b g Mountain High (IRE)-Evnelu (IRE) (Old Vic)
(tt) stdy hdwy 12; wknd 3 out
ch g Dr Fong (USA)-Wedding Cake (IRE) (Groom Dancer (USA))
(tt) prom til wknd qckly 11; pu nxt
br g Presenting (GB)-Rose of Inchiquin (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
short-lived eff 11; lost tch 13; pu nxt
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Blue Ride (IRE) (King's Ride)
(bl) (tt) led til hdd & wknd qckly 4 out; wl bhnd when pu aft 2 out
b m Denounce (GB)-Mistress Star (GB) (Soldier Rose)
(5a) bhnd til fell 5
Time | 6mins 51.1s |
1st Owner | Mrs S. J. Easterby |
2nd Owner | Mr C. Helfferich & Mrs E. Helfferich |
3rd Owner | The Qatar Racing Partnership (Mr D. Redvers) |
14:50 Conditions
2m4f 12st (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Ivan Denisovich (IRE)-Hearthstead Dancer (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
led to 1; rnwd eff app 2 out; led final 75yds
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Gaye Sophie (GB) (Environment Friend (GB))
hdwy 5; went 2nd aft 9; ev ch last; unable qckn flat
br g Scorpion (IRE)-Native Craft (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(cp) a.p; led 7 til hdd & no ex final 75yds
b g Indian Danehill (IRE)-Tina Thyne (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))
led 1-7; lost plce 11; kpt on wl 2 out
ch g Lucarno (USA)-Regence Collonges (FR) (Robin des Champs (FR))
hdwy 11; wknd app 2 out
b g Albano (IRE)-Coolville (IRE) (Un Desperado (FR))
(tt) prom til lost plce 7; strugg 11
b g Royal Anthem (USA)-Cindy's Fancy (IRE) (Shernazar)
(cp) lost tch 10; t.o
b g Full of Gold (FR)-Amiraute (FR) (Septieme Ciel (USA))
(tt) ur 2
ch g Kentucky Dynamite (USA)-La Gloria (GB) (Halling (USA))
(tt) a bhnd; t.o & pu 10
b g Milan (GB)-Garden City (IRE) (Shernazar)
(tt) wl bhnd til pu aft 6
Time | 5mins 09.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Paul Clifton |
2nd Owner | Mrs J. W. Furness |
3rd Owner | The Barker Brothers Partnership (Mr A. Barker) |
15:25 Open Maiden (Div 1)
3m 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Stowaway (GB)-Palesa Accord (IRE) (Accordion)
a.p; led aft 2 out; comf
b g Masterofthehorse (IRE)-What Thyne (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))
a.p; lft in ld bend app 11; hdd aft 2 out; one pce
b g Scorpion (IRE)-Cooline Jana (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
lost plce 7; hdwy bypassing 12; wknd app 2 out; pu last
ch g Distant Peak (IRE)-Five Lakes (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
hdwy 5; chsd ldrs 11 til wknd qckly 4 out; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
b g Schiaparelli (GER)-Nowhere Like Home (IRE) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
lost tch 11; wl bhnd when pu 14
b g Ask (GB)-Katie Cranny (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
wl bhnd when pu 11
b g Mountain High (IRE)-Bettys Hot Pot (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
7th when ur 6
b g Blue Bresil (FR)-Teriniere (FR) (Robin des Pres (FR))
hdwy bypassing 12; wknd qckly 14; 5th when ur nxt
b g Hellvelyn (GB)-Oriel Bank (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))
ur 4
b m Rainbow High (GB)-Quizzal (GB) (Afzal)
led til rn wide bend app 11; wknd 14; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 51.0s |
1st Owner | Mr G. F. White |
2nd Owner | Mr I. P. Crane |
16:00 Open Maiden (Div 2)
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Laveron (GB)-Quadanse (FR) (Maille Pistol (FR))
(h) made all; drew clr 3 out; unchall
br m Passing Glance (GB)-Miss Pross (GB) (Bob's Return (IRE))
(cp) chsd wnr 12; wknd qckly 3 out
br g Scorpion (IRE)-Call Her Again (IRE) (Old Vic)
prom til wknd qckly 14
gr g Getaway (GER)-Eileithyia (IRE) (Great Palm (USA))
hdwy 14; wknd 4 out; t.o
b g Mawatheeq (USA)-Mohafazaat (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
hdwy 8; rn out bend app 11
b m Desideratum (GB)-Duchess Account (GB) (Mesleh)
ur 1
b g Haafhd (GB)-Just Jay (GB) (Keen)
hdwy 14; 3rd when pu 4 out
b m Grape Tree Road (GB)-Chummy's Double (GB) (Alderbrook (GB))
hdwy 14; 3rd & wkng when fell 3 out
b m Trans Island (GB)-Shanteen Lass (IRE) (Shahanndeh)
ref 1
Time | 7mins 01.0s |
1st Owner | Mr I. P. Crane |
2nd Owner | Mr Philip Maddison & Mrs Sarah L. Dent |
3rd Owner | The Imperial Racing Partnership (Mr I. Robinson) |