Sunday, 15th March 2020
High Easter Racing Club
at High Easter, Essex
Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
13:00 PPORA Club Member Novice Rider Conditions
3m 12st (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Supreme Gem (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
bhnd til hdwy 15; led aft 3 out; comf
b g Milan (GB)-Mrs Marples (IRE) (Sexton Blake)
stdy hdwy 15; chsd wnr 2 out; too much to do
gr g Flemensfirth (USA)-Ally Rose (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
led to 9; one pce 3 out
b g Indian Danehill (IRE)-Monte Rosa (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(cp) led 9 til hdd & wknd aft 3 out
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Spice Patrol (IRE) (Mandalus)
bhnd til hdwy 15; nvr trbld ldrs
br g Indian Danehill (IRE)-Dartmeet (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
prom til wknd 15
b g Double Trigger (IRE)-Lamper's Light (GB) (Idiot's Delight)
(cp) hdwy 14; wknd 4 out
ch g Refuse To Bend (IRE)-Lucky Fountain (IRE) (Lafontaine (USA))
a wl bhnd
b g Saddlers' Hall (IRE)-Curragh Dane (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
chsd ldrs til wknd 14
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Pentasilea (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 11
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Vigna Maggio (FR) (Starborough (GB))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 13
b g Indian River (FR)-Calistoga (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
(bl) chsd ldrs til wknd 15; t.o & pu last
Time | 6mins 46.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs Sophie Pauling |
2nd Owner | Mrs J. Burton |
3rd Owner | The Thorpe-Codman Family (Mr H. Thorpe-Codman) |
13:35 Restricted
2m4f 12st (14 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Malinas (GER)-Run Tiger (IRE) (Commanche Run)
a.p; went 2nd 3 out; drvn to ld cl home
b g Presenting (GB)-Pistol Flash (IRE) (Pistolet Bleu (IRE))
(h) a.p; led 4 out til hdd cl home
gr g Jeremy (USA)-Million All Day (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
prom til wknd aft 2 out
b g Arcadio (GER)-Bell Walks Lady (IRE) (Alderbrook (GB))
(tt) hdwy 11; wknd app 2 out
b g Arcano (IRE)-Dune Breeze (IRE) (Azamour (IRE))
(tt) prom til wknd 3 out
ch m Samraan (USA)-Araminta (GB) (Carlingford Castle)
wl bhnd when pu 4 out
br g Oscar (IRE)-Issaquah (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
chsd ldrs til rn out 11
b g Scorpion (IRE)-Gilt Benefit (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
(v) led to 6; wknd qckly 8; pu nxt
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Kilmington Breeze (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(cp) led 6 til hdd & wknd qckly 4 out; t.o & pu last
b m Sulamani (IRE)-Mons Meg (GB) (Terimon)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 10
ch g Apple Tree (FR)-Opal'lou (FR) (Garde Royale)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 11
b g Classic Cliche (IRE)-Zander Gander (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 10
b g Golan (IRE)-Wet And Windy (GB) (Cloudings (IRE))
in tch to 11; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
b g Milan (GB)-Tournore Court (IRE) (Insan (USA))
bhnd til pu 3
Time | 5mins 27.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs S. Welch & Mr Tom Ellis |
2nd Owner | Mr George Braithwaite |
3rd Owner | Mr P. York |
14:10 Mixed Open
3m 11st7lbs (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Secret Singer (FR)-Mange de Thaix (FR) (Mont Basile (FR))
hdwy 14; led app last; rdn out
b g Daylami (IRE)-Deep Lilly (GB) (Glacial Storm (USA))
hdwy 6; led 4 out til hdd app last; no ex flat
b g Rashar (USA)-Bit of A Chance (Lord Ha Ha)
led til hdd 4 out; outpcd app 2 out
b g Denham Red (FR)-Call Me Nana (FR) (Call Me Sam (FR))
(cp) (tt) in tch til outpcd 14
b g Brian Boru (GB)-Angelica Garnett (GB) (Desert Story (IRE))
(tt) hdwy 6; wknd 15
b g Malinas (GER)-Sainte Lea (FR) (Sirk)
(5a) a bhnd; t.o
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Shamrock Miss (IRE) (Bob's Return (IRE))
trckd ldrs; 3rd when pu 12
b g Heron Island (IRE)-Carraigbyrne (IRE) (Over The River (FR))
prom til wknd 14; t.o & pu 2 out
ch g Flemensfirth (USA)-Gotta Goa (IRE) (Publisher (USA))
wl bhnd when pu 13
b g Sakhee (USA)-Romantic Dream (GB) (Bustino)
prom til lost plce 9; t.o & pu 15
Time | 6mins 44.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs Judy Wilson |
2nd Owner | The Hunting Partnership (Mr G. Bailey) |
3rd Owner | Ms Laura Maloney |
14:45 Jockey Club & Retraining of Racehorses Veteran Conditions 9yo&up
3m 12st (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Oscar (IRE)-Rua Lass (IRE) (Beau Sher)
a.p; led 13; drew clr 2 out; comf
b g Presenting (GB)-Praisethepreacher (IRE) (Sharifabad (IRE))
hdwy 14; one pce 2 out
b g Michel Georges (GB)-Darnaway (FR) (Pelder (IRE))
(cp) (tt) prom til wknd 3 out
b g Fair Mix (IRE)-Teeton Diamond (GB) (Broadsword (USA))
(cp) (tt) stdy hdwy 13; went 2nd 3 out; wknd app nxt
b g Turtle Island (IRE)-Lady of Fleet (IRE) (Buckskin (FR))
(v) in tch til outpcd 15
b m Dr Massini (IRE)-Storm Call (GB) (Celestial Storm (USA))
(cp) led to 13; wknd 4 out
br g Indian River (FR)-Whisper Dawn (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
(cp) a bhnd; t.o & pu 14
b g Brian Boru (GB)-Marumba (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
(bl) prom to 12; t.o & pu 4 out
b g Presenting (GB)-Come In Moscow (IRE) (Over The River (FR))
(bl) bhnd til hmpd & ur 6
b g Grape Tree Road (GB)-Teeton Swansong (GB) (Broadsword (USA))
(tt) a bhnd; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Witness Box (USA)-Elmside (IRE) (Brush Aside (USA))
prom til fell 6
ch g Bach (IRE)-Fair Enough (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
in tch til wknd 14; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 42.0s |
1st Owner | Exors of the Late Mr J. Balding |
2nd Owner | Mrs M. E. Moody |
3rd Owner | The Huntin, Shootin, Fishin Partnership (Mr B. Homewood) |
15:20 CA Club Members Conditions
3m6f 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Presenting (GB)-Shuil Oilean (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
made all; drew clr bypassing 2 out; stayed on wl
b g Milan (GB)-Spring Flower (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
a.p; one pce 3 out
br g Presenting (GB)-Cousin Jen (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
stdy hdwy 18; one pce 3 out
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Technohead (IRE) (Distinctly North (USA))
in tch to 18
b g Cadeaux Genereux-Santisima Trinidad (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))
a wl bhnd
b g Relief Pitcher-Sovereign's Gift (GB) (Elegant Monarch)
(cp) prom til wknd 16; t.o
ch g Presenting (GB)-Coco Girl (GB) (Mystiko (USA))
in tch to 15; wl bhnd when pu 4 out
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Right On Target (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(v) chsd ldrs til fell 13
b g Craigsteel (GB)-Knappogue Honey (IRE) (Anshan)
(cp) (tt) prom til wknd 18; t.o & pu last
gr g Portrait Gallery (IRE)-Hazy Rose (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(cp) in tch til wknd 18; wl bhnd when ref last
Time | 8mins 08.0s |
1st Owner | Mr N. R. W. Wright |
2nd Owner | The Oak Partnership (Mr G. Sim) |
3rd Owner | Mr J. H. Henderson |
15:55 Open Maiden
3m 12st (14 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaybr m Asian Heights (GB)-No Small Plans (IRE) (Teamster)
hdwy 11; outpcd 15; rallied 3 out; led cl home
ch g Publisher (USA)-Gothtobegood (IRE) (Gothland (FR))
a.p; led last til hdd cl home
b g Getaway (GER)-Berties Sister (IRE) (Golden Tornado (IRE))
a.p; led aft 3 out til hdd last; no ex flat
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Nivalf (GB) (Gildoran)
hdwy 15; wknd 2 out
b g Shirocco (GER)-Ben's Turn (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
(tt) a bhnd
br g Stimulation (IRE)-Divina Mia (GB) (Dowsing (USA))
in tch til wknd 12; pu nxt
b g Robin des Champs (FR)-Rivervail (IRE) (River Falls (GB))
t.o & pu 5
br m Kayf Tara (GB)-Bruley (GB) (Weld)
a bhnd; t.o & pu aft 14
b g Getaway (GER)-Howaboutthis (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
led til hdd & wknd qckly aft 3 out; pu last
b m Mahler (GB)-Trendy Gift (IRE) (Westerner (GB))
hdwy 15; 4th when fell 3 out
b g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Maiden Flight (IRE) (Jurado (USA))
drpd rr 7; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Sir Percy (GB)-Special Green (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 14
b g Native Ruler (GB)-Outclass (GB) (Classic Cliche (IRE))
in tch til wknd 15; pu 2 out
b m Fair Mix (IRE)-Classic Tilly (GB) (Classic Cliche (IRE))
(h) a bhnd; t.o & pu 15
Time | 6mins 48.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Graham Henderson |
2nd Owner | Mr N. W. Padfield |
3rd Owner | The Signy & Marriage Families (Mr S. Marriage) |