Saturday, 14th March 2020
Hurworth
at Hutton Rudby, Yorkshire
Going: Soft, with Heavy patches
12:30 Hunt Members
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Kayf Tara (GB)-Blue Ride (IRE) (King's Ride)
(v) (tt) hdwy 11; led 14; drew clr 3 out; unchall
b g Robin des Champs (FR)-Silver Skirt (IRE) (Silver Patriarch (IRE))
led 8-14; wknd 3 out
b m Arcadio (GER)-Berniece (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
(cp) led to 8; wknd 14
b m Fair Mix (IRE)-Just Cliquot (GB) (Gunner B)
prom til blun & ur 13
Time | 7mins 32.2s |
1st Owner | Mr S. Cook |
2nd Owner | Mr P. Greaves |
3rd Owner | Mrs Lynne Ward |
13:05 Restricted
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Laveron (GB)-Quadanse (FR) (Maille Pistol (FR))
(h) mists; a.p; led 14; qcknd clr flat; easy
ch m Flemensfirth (USA)-Another Gaye (IRE) (Classic Cliche (IRE))
(tt) chsd wnr 15; outpcd app last
b m Stowaway (GB)-One Theatre (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
(tt) hdwy 15; wknd app last
br g Witness Box (USA)-Black N Amber (IRE) (Alderbrook (GB))
(h) led aft 3 til hdd 14; wknd app 2 out
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Northern Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(tt) bhnd til pu 15
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Noora Royale (GB) (Topanoora)
led til hdd aft 3; wknd 14; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
b m Trans Island (GB)-Shanteen Lass (IRE) (Shahanndeh)
in tch til fell 8
Time | 7mins 20.7s |
1st Owner | Mr I. P. Crane |
2nd Owner | Mr M. J. Pimlott |
3rd Owner | Mr John Nellis & Mrs Jenny Nellis |
13:40 Ladies Open 11st5lb
3m 11st5lbs (3 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Indian Danehill (IRE)-Native Novel (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(5a) led 1-13; led nxt; lft clr 3 out; r.o wl
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Escrea (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
(cp) eff 13; lft 2nd 3 out; nt r.o
ch g Royal Anthem (USA)-Carraban Star (IRE) (Kahyasi)
led to 1 & 13-14; ev ch when fell 3 out
Time | 7mins 10.0s |
1st Owner | Miss R. Howarth |
2nd Owner | Mr I. P. Crane |
14:15 Mens Open 12st5lb
3m 12st5lbs (2 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Secret Singer (FR)-Love River (FR) (Epervier Bleu)
(cp) (tt) led to 6 & 8-12; led nxt; drew clr 15; easy
b g Milan (GB)-Rose of Kerry (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(cp) led 6-8 & 12-13; outpcd 15
Time | 7mins 16.1s |
1st Owner | Mrs S. J. Easterby |
2nd Owner | Mr J. W. Nellis |
14:50 Jockey Club & Retraining of Racehorses Veteran Conditions 9yo&up
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Presenting (GB)-Asian Maze (IRE) (Anshan)
led 5-6; lost plce 8; rallied 3 out; led bet last 2; drvn out
b g Dream Well (FR)-Omance (FR) (Video Rock (FR))
(cp) led to 5; ev ch last; no ex final 50yds
b g Supreme Sound (GB)-Tarbolton Moss (GB) (Le Moss)
(cp) lost plce 12; rallied 14; outpcd app 2 out
b g Old Vic-Northwood May (GB) (Teenoso (USA))
(cp) hdwy 7; ev ch 3 out; wknd flat
ch g Supreme Sound (GB)-Burnaby Belle (IRE) (Elnadim (USA))
led 6 til hdd & wknd bet last 2
ch m Prince Daniel (USA)-Out of The Shadows (GB) (Rock Hopper)
hdwy 12; wknd qckly 14; pu nxt
Time | 7mins 22.5s |
1st Owner | Mrs Kathleen Mackley & Mrs Sarah L. Dent |
2nd Owner | Mrs Lucienne Atkinson |
3rd Owner | Mr T. Sowerby |
15:25 Conditions
3m 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Mr Dinos (IRE)-Magnum Society (IRE) (High Roller (IRE))
made all; drvn out
b g Sir Harry Lewis (USA)-Parslin (GB) (The Parson)
chsd wnr; rdn 3 out; outpcd flat
b g Definite Article (GB)-Daisy A Day (IRE) (Asir)
(cp) trckd ldrs; eff 3 out; wknd flat
b g Oscar (IRE)-Scartara (FR) (Linamix (FR))
hdwy 7; wknd 3 out
b g Grand Finale (IRE)-See More Castles (GB) (Seymour Hicks (FR))
bhnd til pu aft 12
Time | 7mins 13.8s |
1st Owner | Mr D. P. Constable |
2nd Owner | The Father & Daughter Partnership (Mr R. Tate) |
3rd Owner | Mr Paul Clifton |
16:00 Open Maiden
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Oscar (IRE)-Whizz (GB) (Salse (USA))
hdwy 8; chall when mist last; led flat; held on wl cl home
br m Passing Glance (GB)-Miss Pross (GB) (Bob's Return (IRE))
(cp) led to 6 & 8 til hdd flat; rallied nr fin
b g Phoenix Reach (IRE)-Lady Wright (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
in tch til outpcd 13; stayed on wl 2 out
b g Masterofthehorse (IRE)-What Thyne (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))
led 6-8; no ex 2 out
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Jeruflo (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
prom til outpcd 15
b g Definite Article (GB)-Form A Circle (IRE) (Topanoora)
hdwy 7; lost plce 11; wknd 3 out; t.o
b g Josr Algarhoud (IRE)-Castle Tyrant (GB) (Idiot's Delight)
bhnd til ur 8
ch g Distant Peak (IRE)-Five Lakes (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
in tch til outpcd 15; 5th when ur 2 out
b g Scorpion (IRE)-Cooline Jana (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(cp) prom til fell 8
Time | 7mins 33.5s |
1st Owner | Mr R Smith |
2nd Owner | Mr Philip Maddison & Mrs Sarah L. Dent |
3rd Owner | Mrs A. M. Easterby |