Sunday, 15th March 2020
Dart Vale & Haldon Harriers
at Buckfastleigh, Devon
Going: Heavy
12:00 Hunt Members
3m 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Ragmar (FR)-Birdream (FR) (Lucky Dream (FR))
went 2nd 14; drvn to ld bypassing last; held on wl
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Cat Burglar (IRE) (Robellino (USA))
(cp) a.p; led 10 til hdd bypassing last; kpt on one pce
b g Rip Van Winkle (IRE)-Compulsive Quality (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
hdwy 14; sust chall 2 out; one pce final 100yds
ch g Martaline (GB)-Virginia River (FR) (Indian River (FR))
(cp) led to 10; lost plce 14; stayed on wl 2 out
b g Tidaro (USA)-Last Moon (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
in tch til wknd 15; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
Time | 7mins 23.0s |
1st Owner | Miss H. Welch |
2nd Owner | Miss A. Hylands |
3rd Owner | Mrs Melanie Dixon |
12:35 Open Maiden
3m 12st (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaygr g King's Theatre (IRE)-Silver Proverb (GB) (Silver Patriarch (IRE))
made all; drew clr 3 out; unchall
b g Arvico (FR)-Miss Illustrious (GB) (Gunner B)
bhnd til stdy hdwy 13; chsd wnr 2 out; no imp
b g Buck's Boum (FR)-Royale Moska (FR) (Vertical Speed (FR))
chsd wnr bypassing 11; one pce 3 out
b g Milan (GB)-Bonnie And Bright (IRE) (Topanoora)
in tch til outpcd 15
ch g Linda's Lad (GB)-Miss Lino (FR) (Trempolino (USA))
prom til wknd 13; t.o
b m Ask (GB)-Star of Hope (IRE) (Turtle Island (IRE))
a bhnd; t.o
b g Motivator (GB)-Bold Classic (USA) (Pembroke (USA))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 2 out
b m Fair Mix (IRE)-Star of Magic (GB) (Pasternak (GB))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 14
ch g Universal (IRE)-Silver Phoenix (GB) (Silver Patriarch (IRE))
lost tch 13; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Oscar (IRE)-Atomic Betty (IRE) (Anshan)
(bl) prom til wknd 15; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
br g Bollin Eric (GB)-Regime Change (GB) (Morpeth (GB))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Stowaway (GB)-Alca My Hill (ITY) (Night Shift (USA))
lost tch 13; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
Time | 7mins 11.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs Janet Ackner & Mr John Spall |
2nd Owner | The Thomas Family (Mr H. Thomas) |
3rd Owner | Mrs Tracy Parker |
13:10 Mens Open
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Well Chosen (GB)-Teamplin (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
a.p; led 14; drew clr 3 out; unchall
b g Exit To Nowhere (USA)-Afreen (IRE) (Entrepreneur (GB))
led to 6; lost plce bypassing 11; wl bhnd 15
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Zolotaya (GB) (Kayf Tara (GB))
(tt) hdwy 12; chsd wnr 3 out; wknd qckly aft nxt
b g Scorpion (IRE)-Moon Approach (IRE) (Shernazar)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Generous (IRE)-Izzy Saddler (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
led 6 til hdd & wknd qckly 14; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
br g Indian River (FR)-Tanit Lady (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(tt) hdwy bypassing 11; wknd 14; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
Time | 7mins 03.0s |
1st Owner | MrJ&MrsSHeardMrMHeardMrsJTrevarthenMr&MrsPCareMr&MrsDHooper |
2nd Owner | Mr M. Middleton |
3rd Owner | Mr M. E. Tucker |
13:45 Exeter Racecourse Intermediate
3m 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Shantou (USA)-Cheshire Kat (GB) (King's Theatre (IRE))
(tt) hdwy 12; led 14; forged clr bypassing last; stayed on wl
b g Shantou (USA)-Penny Fiction (IRE) (Welsh Term)
hdwy 13; went 2nd 3 out; wknd bypassing last
b g Tamure (IRE)-Newman's Conquest (GB) (El Conquistador)
(bl) led to 7; lost plce 14; stayed on 2 out
b g Milan (GB)-Hamer's Last (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
(cp) led 7-13; wknd aft 3 out
b g Laverock (IRE)-Funkia (FR) (Royal Charter (FR))
(cp) prom; led 13-14; wknd 2 out
b m Born King (JPN)-Ladie de Briandais (FR) (Zero Problemo (IRE))
wl bhnd 14
gr g Byron (GB)-Princess Maud (USA) (Irish River (FR))
(cp) dwelt; wl bhnd 14
b g Apple Tree (FR)-Golden Benefit (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
a bhnd; t.o
b g Robin des Pres (FR)-Welsh Bea (IRE) (Welsh Term)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Mahler (GB)-Strong Watch (IRE) (Strong Gale)
prom til wknd 12; t.o & pu 3 out
Time | 7mins 06.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Adrian Paterson |
2nd Owner | Mr T. Hamlin & Mr J. Gardener |
3rd Owner | Mr P. Tory |
14:20 Skinner's Ladies Open
3m 11st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Kayf Tara (GB)-Fashion House (GB) (Homo Sapien)
trckd ldrs; led aft 2 out; rdly
gr g Exit To Nowhere (USA)-She's A Gift (GB) (Bob's Return (IRE))
led til hdd aft 2 out; no ex final 100yds
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Flowing On (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
hdwy 12; wknd 2 out
b g Craigsteel (GB)-Mimosa Rose (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
prom til wknd 15
br g King's Theatre (IRE)-Mulberry (IRE) (Denel (FR))
(5a) sev posns; drpd rr when ur 13
b m Gold Well (GB)-Overbury Lady (GB) (Overbury (IRE))
ss; bhnd til pu aft 6
Time | 7mins 14.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs J. McCullough |
2nd Owner | Miss V. J. Nicholls |
3rd Owner | The Otter Club (Mr E. Walker) |
14:55 Novice Rider Conditions
3m 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Kalanisi (IRE)-Millennium Rose (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(cp) led 2-14; led 2 out; drvn out
ch g Getaway (GER)-Knockbrack Vic (IRE) (Old Vic)
(cp) hdwy 15; chsd wnr 2 out; one pce
b g Presenting (GB)-Lucina (GER) (Groom Dancer (USA))
(cp) chsd ldrs 14; no imp 2 out
b g Westerner (GB)-Graffogue (IRE) (Red Sunset)
(v) (tt) prsd wnr bypassing 11 til led 14; hdd & wknd qckly 2 out
b g Shantou (USA)-Annalisa (IRE) (Rhoman Rule (USA))
led to 2; wknd bypassing 11; wl bhnd when pu 15
Time | 7mins 21.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs Kayley Woollacott |
2nd Owner | Mrs S. M. Trump |
3rd Owner | Miss L. Hendy |
15:30 Flat race (Div 1) 4&5yo
2m 11st12lbs (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Mahler (GB)-Mini Karinga (GB) (Karinga Bay)
a.p; led 5f out; clr 2f out; comf
ch g Sans Frontieres (IRE)-Avoca Star (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
held up; went 3rd 5f out; chsd wnr final 2f; no imp
b g Leading Light (IRE)-Sagabolley (IRE) (Sagamix (FR))
prom; went 2nd 5f out; ev ch 3f out; one pce
b m Malinas (GER)-Line Freedom (FR) (Freedom Cry (GB))
led til hdd 8f out; lost plce 5f out; stayed on final 2f
b g Fair Mix (IRE)-Mobhi Boreen (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
prom; led 8f out til hdd 5f out; wknd 3f out
b m Kalanisi (IRE)-Sophisticatedqueen (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
lost tch 6f out; t.o
b m Great Pretender (IRE)-Chilla Cilla (GB) (Glacial Storm (USA))
held up; hdwy 8f out; wknd 6f out; t.o
b g Sulamani (IRE)-Copsehill Girl (IRE) (Carroll House)
(h) (tt) lost tch 6f out; t.o & pu 3f out
Time | 4mins 27.0s |
1st Owner | The Walnut Hill Partnership (Miss B. Gatehouse) |
2nd Owner | The Bradley Partnership (Miss N. Martin) |
3rd Owner | The Bright & Clarke Partners (Mr C. Bright) |
16:05 Flat race (Div 2) 4&5yo
2m 11st12lbs (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb f Shirocco (GER)-Shali San (FR) (Saint des Saints (FR))
trckd ldrs; led 2f out; comf
b m Arctic Cosmos (USA)-Sharifa (GER) (King's Theatre (IRE))
gd hdwy to ld 5f out; hdd 2f out; one pce
ch g Ask (GB)-Officer Penny (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
hdwy 5f out; one pce final 2f
b g Beat All (USA)-Pretty Lady Rose (GB) (Perpendicular (GB))
prsd ldrs til wknd 2f out
ch g Midnight Legend (GB)-Ann's Lottery (GB) (Old Vic)
in tch til wknd 3f out
b g Bollin Eric (GB)-Spot On Kitty (GB) (Rudimentary (USA))
prom til wknd 5f out
gr m Fair Mix (IRE)-Mimi Equal (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
led til hdd & wknd 5f out
Time | 4mins 43.0s |
1st Owner | Mr G. D. Supple |
2nd Owner | Mrs Julie Mansell |
3rd Owner | Mr Tom Chanin, Mrs Patricia Pike & Mr Andrew Knox |