Sunday, 1st November 2020
Kimblewick
at Kimble, Buckinghamshire
Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places
11:00 Conditions (Level 2)
3m 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Flemensfirth (USA)-Silaoce (FR) (Nikos)
(tt) ww; hdwy 11; led on bit 2 out; clr last; easy
b g Early March (GB)-Tumultueuse (FR) (Bering)
lost plce 11; rallied 14; led 3 out til hdd nxt; no ch w wnr
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Phar Breeze (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
(cp) held up; hmpd 14; kpt on 2 out; nvr able to chall
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Shamrock Miss (IRE) (Bob's Return (IRE))
held up last to 12; hdwy 4 out; ev ch 2 out; wknd app last
b g Martaline (GB)-Commande Blue (FR) (Commands (AUS))
hdwy 10; led 15 til mist nxt; wknd 2 out
b g Definite Article (GB)-Mountain Time (IRE) (Bishop of Cashel (GB))
chsd ldrs til wknd 3 out
b g Definite Article (GB)-Marble Sound (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(cp) led 3-15; lft in ld nxt; hdd 3 out; wknd qckly nxt
b g Mahler (GB)-Victory Anthem (IRE) (Royal Anthem (USA))
led to 3; 2nd when fell 10
b g Panoramic-Que du Charmil (FR) (Grand Seigneur (FR))
prom til fell 14
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Apple Days (GB) (Sovereign Water (FR))
in tch to 12; last when pu 4 out
Time | 6mins 31.3s |
1st Owner | Mr Alan Hill |
2nd Owner | Mr J. H. Henderson |
3rd Owner | Mrs Julie Wadland |
11:35 Maiden (Div 1) 6yo&up
3m 12st (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaybr g Arcadio (GER)-Hayes Princess (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
hdwy 7; led 4 out; lft clr last; stayed on wl
br g Malinas (GER)-Shatabdi (IRE) (Mtoto)
lost plce 7; hdwy 13; jnd wnr app 2 out; ev ch when blun last; nt rec
ch g Malinas (GER)-Soleil Sauvage (GB) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
stdy hdwy 12; outpcd 14; stayed on 2 out
b g Stowaway (GB)-Saratogane (FR) (Saratoga Springs (CAN))
(tt) led to 1; led aft 12-4 out; wknd app 2 out
b g Oscar (IRE)-Kauto Mill Rose (FR) (Bonbon Rose (FR))
(cp) mists; a bhnd; t.o
gr g Spanish Moon (USA)-Miss Teresina (FR) (Take Risks (FR))
prom to 8; lost tch 12; rallied 15; wknd app 2 out; t.o
b g Sulamani (IRE)-Altesse de Sou (FR) (Saint Preuil (FR))
(h) (tt) in tch to 12; t.o
b m Arcadio (GER)-Victorian Lady (GB) (Old Vic)
hdwy 10; wknd 13; wl bhnd when pu 4 out
b g Watar (IRE)-The Brown Dove (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
hdwy 10; wknd 13; wl bhnd when pu 4 out
gr g Primary (USA)-Our Touring Grey (IRE) (Great Palm (USA))
led 1 til hdd aft 12; wknd 15; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
b g Dubai Destination (USA)-Long Long Time (IRE) (Dr Massini (IRE))
lost tch 10; wl bhnd when pu 13
b g Fair Mix (IRE)-Linagram (GB) (Classic Cliche (IRE))
prom to 8; wknd aft 12; wl bhnd 15; t.o & pu last
Time | 6mins 34.7s |
1st Owner | The Ice and a Slice Racing Club (Mr S. Andrews) |
2nd Owner | Mr Robert Waley-Cohen |
3rd Owner | Mr Peter Ellis |
12:10 Maiden (Div 2) 6yo&up
3m 12st (14 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Scorpion (IRE)-Desirable Asset (IRE) (Zagreb (USA))
led to 2 & 5-8; led aft 12; stayed on wl
b g Getaway (GER)-Rosetiepy (FR) (Apple Tree (FR))
lost plce 6; gd hdwy 12; went 2nd 4 out; ev ch 2 out; no ex flat
b g Shirocco (GER)-Blue Dante (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
(tt) held up last to 5; gd hdwy 13; one pce 3 out
b g Shirocco (GER)-Liberthine (FR) (Chamberlin (FR))
(cp) prom; went 2nd 13-4 out; wknd nxt
b g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Tiger Line (GB) (Kayf Tara (GB))
(cp) (tt) in tch to 12
b g Fame And Glory (GB)-Bean Ki Moon (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
(tt) prom; led 8 til hdd aft 12; wknd 4 out
b g Golan (IRE)-Taisilk (IRE) (Taipan (IRE))
(cp) chsd ldrs til wknd qckly 3 out
b m Buck's Boum (FR)-Qualine du Maquis (FR) (Video Rock (FR))
(tt) lost tch 12; t.o
b g Westerner (GB)-Kildea Cailin (IRE) (Anshan)
in tch til fell 5
b g Beat All (USA)-Bobbies Ryde (GB) (Bob's Return (IRE))
(h) lost tch 12; t.o & pu 4 out
br g Soldier of Fortune (IRE)-Samarkand (USA) (Saarland (USA))
a bhnd; t.o 12; pu 4 out
b g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Maiden Flight (IRE) (Jurado (USA))
led 2-5; wknd 8; lost tch 11; t.o 13; pu 4 out
ch m Sakhee (USA)-Flintwood (GB) (Gunner B)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 3 out
ch g Schiaparelli (GER)-Glory Be (GB) (Gunner B)
prsd ldr 8 til wknd qckly aft 12; pu nxt
Time | 6mins 34.4s |
1st Owner | Mr D. W. Heys |
2nd Owner | Mr John Nicholson, Mr Jason Stockwood & Mr Chris Slater |
3rd Owner | Mr Alan Hill |
12:45 Skinner's Ladies Open
3m 11st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Oscar (IRE)-Fair Present (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
made all; drew clr 15; easy
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Chamoss Royale (FR) (Garde Royale)
prsd wnr til outpcd 14
b g Gold Well (GB)-Sotattie (GB) (Teenoso (USA))
(bl) (tt) went 3rd 12; no hdwy 15
b g Oscar (IRE)-Glacial Princess (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
(bl) (tt) a bhnd
b m Bach (IRE)-Braceys Girl (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(h, cp) (tt) chsd ldrs to 12; last when ur 14
gr g Martaline (GB)-Fille Formidable (USA) (Trempolino (USA))
lost tch 9; t.o & pu 13
b g Dubai Destination (USA)-Gayephar (GB) (Phardante (FR))
ur 2
b g Bob Back (USA)-Homebird (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
releg last 7-11; wl bhnd when pu 13
Time | 6mins 27.3s |
1st Owner | Mr A. Spender |
2nd Owner | Mrs Angela Yeoman |
3rd Owner | Mrs Diana Clark, Mrs Heather Munn & Mr Alan Hill |
13:20 Tattersalls Cheltenham Maiden 4&5yo
2m4f 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Dylan Thomas (IRE)-Dara Supreme (IRE) (Darazari (IRE))
(h) made al1; drew clr 3 out; unchall
gr g Salutino (GER)-Ballymartintheatre (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
hdwy 7; chsd wnr 9-12; lft 2nd nxt; wknd app 2 out (lkd to fin 3rd)
b g Presenting (GB)-Run 'n' Jump (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
(tt) prom til outpcd 12 (lkd to fin 2nd)
b m Califet (FR)-Our Polly (IRE) (Saint des Saints (FR))
a bhnd; t.o 8
ch m Approve (IRE)-Over Rating (GB) (Desert King (IRE))
(h) (tt) prsd wnr 4 til wknd qckly 9; t.o & pu 4 out
ch g Shirocco (GER)-Academy Miss (IRE) (Dushyantor (USA))
hdwy aft 9; 5th when fell 11
b f Bungle Inthejungle (GB)-She Runs (FR) (Sheyrann)
bhnd til fell 7
b g El Salvador (IRE)-Brambellina (IRE) (Craigsteel (GB))
hdwy 10; chsd wnr 12; blun & ur nxt
Time | 5mins 07.8s |
1st Owner | Mr D. P. Constable |
2nd Owner | The Hardy, Copley, Burton Partnership (Mr J. Hardy) |
3rd Owner | Mr E. Scouller, Mrs G. Scouller & Mr J. Midgley |
13:55 Mens Open
2m4f 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Kayf Tara (GB)-Exolthir (FR) (Muhtathir (GB))
bhnd til stdy hdwy 7; went 2nd aft 4 out; led on bit 2 out; impressive
b m King's Theatre (IRE)-Gleanntan (IRE) (Lil's Boy (USA))
hdwy 8; led 11 til hdd 2 out; no ch w wnr
gr g Kapgarde (FR)-Lady Fix (FR) (Turgeon (USA))
(tt) hdwy 7; lost plce 12; kpt on 2 out
b g Dapper (GB)-Crepe de Chine (FR) (Apple Tree (FR))
(tt) chsd ldrs; went 2nd 7 til wknd aft mist 4 out
b g Montjeu (IRE)-Bayourida (USA) (Slew O' Gold (USA))
(tt) stdd start; wl bhnd to 7; gd hdwy 10; wknd aft mist 3 out
b g Westerner (GB)-You're A Native (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
(cp) (tt) prsd ldr til led 6; hdd 11; wknd 4 out; t.o & pu last
ch m Papal Bull (GB)-Dainty Steps (IRE) (Xaar (GB))
in tch to 8; t.o & pu last
b g Milan (GB)-Miss Moppit (IRE) (Torus)
chsd ldrs til wknd 11; wl bhnd when pu last
b g Authorized (IRE)-Broken Peace (USA) (Devil's Bag (USA))
(h) held up & bhnd; no hdwy 11; pu 2 out
ch g Royal Anthem (USA)-Carraban Star (IRE) (Kahyasi)
led to 6; wknd qckly 11; t.o & pu last
Time | 5mins 04.2s |
1st Owner | Mr John Studd |
2nd Owner | Mr Tim Leadbeater |
3rd Owner | Mr J. H. Henderson |
14:30 PPORA Club Members Conditions (Level 3) Novice Riders
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Darsi (FR)-Lady Pep (IRE) (Cajetano (USA))
led til hdd aft 1; led 11; drew clr 2 out; stayed on wl
b g Westerner (GB)-Piepowder (GB) (In The Wings)
(tt) bhnd til hdwy 8; went 2nd aft 4 out; one pce 2 out
ch g Mahler (GB)-Celestial Rose (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
lost plce 5; hdwy 9; one pce 3 out
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Katoune (FR) (Snurge)
led 4-5 & aft 8-11; ev ch til wknd 4 out
b g Yeats (IRE)-Moray Firth (UAE) (Halling (USA))
(cp) a bhnd; t.o
b g Oscar (IRE)-Shining Lights (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))
(cp) chsd ldrs 5 til wknd 4 out; t.o
b m Oscar (IRE)-Roman Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
nvr on terms; wl bhnd when ur last
b g Westerner (GB)-Muckin About (IRE) (Victory Note (USA))
led aft 1-4 & 5 til hdd & wknd qckly aft 8; wl bhnd when pu 11
b m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Magic Score (GB) (Shambo)
6th when rn out 5
Time | 6mins 42.0s |
1st Owner | Mr N. Sutton |
2nd Owner | Mrs V. Sollitt |
3rd Owner | John Simpson & Georgiana Bellenger |
15:05 Intermediate
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Mustameet (USA)-Auburn Cherry (IRE) (Treasure Hunter)
made virt all; drvn out
b g Shantou (USA)-Cheshire Kat (GB) (King's Theatre (IRE))
(tt) releg last 6-9; hdwy aft 12; chsd wnr 15; ev ch when mist last; no ex flat
b g Gold Well (GB)-Aughwilliam Lady (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
lost plce 9; rallied 11; outpcd 13; no imp 3 out
b g Gold Well (GB)-Native Euro (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
prom to 15; wknd app 2 out
b g Vertical Speed (FR)-Nativefort (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
lost tch 11; t.o & pu 14
ch g Mr Dinos (IRE)-Magnum Society (IRE) (High Roller (IRE))
hdwy 7; prsd wnr 9 til wknd qckly 15; pu 3 out
b m Silver Cross (FR)-Childermas (IRE) (Darshaan)
in tch til blun & ur 7
ch m Mahler (GB)-Finnow Turkle (IRE) (Turtle Island (IRE))
lost plce 11; wl bhnd 13; t.o & pu last
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Careless Abandon (IRE) (Mull of Kintyre (USA))
(tt) prom til wknd 11; wl bhnd 13; t.o & pu last
Time | 6mins 32.5s |
1st Owner | The Clark & Hunter Families (Mr N. Clark) |
2nd Owner | Mr Adrian Paterson |
3rd Owner | The Three Farmers & A Gardener Partnership (Mr A. Hill) |