Sunday, 6th December 2020
Wheatland
at Chaddesley Corbett, Worcestershire
Going: Soft, Good to Soft in places
11:00 Tattersalls Cheltenham Maiden 4yo
2m4f 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Ask (GB)-Un Jour D Ete (FR) (Dano-Mast (GB))
made all; drew clr app 2 out; comf
b g Dylan Thomas (IRE)-Miss Martel (IRE) (Old Vic)
chsd ldrs til outpcd 4 out; went 2nd app last; no ch w wnr
b g Shirocco (GER)-Gift of Freedom (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
hdwy 7; chsd wnr 10; wknd app 2 out
b g Fame And Glory (GB)-Cove (IRE) (Westerner (GB))
in tch to 8; wl bhnd when ref 2 out
b g Zambezi Sun (GB)-Rissigarde (FR) (Kapgarde (FR))
(tt) chsd wnr til wknd app 10; t.o & pu 3 out
b f Oasis Dream (GB)-Missy O' Gwaun (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
mists; a bhnd; t.o & pu 9
b g Multiplex (GB)-Might Do (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
hdwy 5; wknd 10; wl bhnd when fell 3 out
Time | 5mins 01.4s |
1st Owner | Mr M. F. Wills |
2nd Owner | Exors of Mrs C. M. Yearsley & David K. Yearsley |
3rd Owner | Mrs D. Williams |
11:30 Restricted
3m 12st (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaybr g Great Pretender (IRE)-Tante Zoe (FR) (Danzero (AUS))
hdwy 9; led 15; stayed on wl
b g Getaway (GER)-Sister Superior (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
hdwy 10; ev ch 2 out; no ex
br g Arcadio (GER)-Hayes Princess (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
stdy hdwy 12; ev ch 3 out; one pce
b m Mahler (GB)-The Irish Whip (GB) (Presenting (GB))
led 3-15; wknd app 2 out
b m Arcadio (GER)-Dromroe Dreamer (IRE) (Insan (USA))
(tt) nvr on terms
b m Curtain Time (IRE)-Bramblehill Dream (GB) (Presenting (GB))
(tt) in tch to 15
b m Darsi (FR)-Hurricane Jane (IRE) (Strong Gale)
trckd ldrs to 13; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b m Court Cave (IRE)-Queenofbenitstown (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(h) bhnd til hdwy 12; wknd 15; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Sholokhov (IRE)-Piercetown (IRE) (Germany (USA))
(tt) lost tch 11; t.o & pu 15
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Classic Material (GB) (Classic Cliche (IRE))
(cp) 8th when rn out bend aft 12
br g Beneficial (GB)-Beann Ard (IRE) (Mandalus)
led to 3; wknd 12; t.o & pu 2 out
b m Dubai Destination (USA)-Tamara King (IRE) (Milan (GB))
w ldr til ur 2
Time | 6mins 36.5s |
1st Owner | Mr P. A. Clifton |
2nd Owner | Mr Daniel Garlick |
3rd Owner | The Ice and a Slice Racing Club (Mr S. Andrews) |
12:00 Mixed Open (Div 1)
3m 11st7lbs (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych m Ask (GB)-Duffys Present (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(tt) made all; wl clr 12-3 out; unchall
b g Milan (GB)-Resenting (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
chsd wnr 12; wknd app 2 out
gr g Tajraasi (USA)-Baylough Mist (IRE) (Cloudings (IRE))
a bhnd; t.o 15
b g Azamour (IRE)-Phille Phuong (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
(tt) went poor 3rd 13; wknd 15; t.o
b g Full of Gold (FR)-Amiraute (FR) (Septieme Ciel (USA))
(tt) lost plce 11; t.o 15
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Migsy Malone (GB) (Afzal)
5th when blun & ur 6
br g Robin des Pres (FR)-Kerrys Cottage (IRE) (Leading Counsel (USA))
chsd wnr til wknd 12; t.o 15; pu 2 out
b g Stowaway (GB)-Badawi Street (GB) (Thowra (FR))
wl bhnd when pu aft 8
ch g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Shayaza (GB) (Generous (IRE))
chsd ldrs 4 til mist 13; t.o 15; pu last
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Sue's Song (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
(h) (tt) last when blun & ur 4
Time | 6mins 20.4s |
1st Owner | The Highway Partnership (Mr D. Phillips) |
2nd Owner | Mrs D. Williams |
3rd Owner | Mr Richard Prince |
12:30 Mixed Open (Div 2)
3m 11st7lbs (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Court Cave (IRE)-Burn (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
(tt) hdwy 11; went 2nd 14; led aft 3 out; r.o wl
b g Beneficial (GB)-Desperately Hoping (IRE) (Un Desperado (FR))
led til hdd aft 3 out; one pce
b g Mahler (GB)-Beg La Eile (IRE) (Lahib (USA))
hdwy 11; wknd 3 out
b g Robin des Pres (FR)-My Name's Not Bin (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))
(h) lost tch 5; t.o & pu 12
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Agnese (GB) (Abou Zouz (USA))
(tt) hdwy 11; wknd 14; t.o & pu aft 3 out
b g Scorpion (IRE)-Gaye Preskina (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(bl) hdwy 14; wknd aft nxt; pu aft 3 out
b g Secret Singer (FR)-Luna Park (FR) (Cyborg (FR))
chsd ldr til wknd 14; pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 28.1s |
1st Owner | Mr Julian Sherriff |
2nd Owner | Mrs Patricia Andrews & Mr Peter Andrews |
3rd Owner | Mr B. Dowling |
13:00 Maiden (Div 1) 5yo&up
3m 12st (14 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Yorgunnabelucky (USA)-Earcomesannie (IRE) (Anshan)
hdwy 9; jnd ldrs 14; wknd qckly 3 out; fin 30l 2nd; promoted
b m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Aphrodisia (GB) (Sakhee (USA))
prom til wknd qckly 15; fin 3rd; promoted
ch g No Risk At All (FR)-Victoire Jaguine (FR) (Saint des Saints (FR))
(tt) 10th when missed marker bend aft 4; cont; stdy hdwy 11; went 2nd 14; led 3 out; lft wl clr last; fin 1st; disq
b g Grape Tree Road (GB)-Miss Moss (GB) (Le Moss)
lost tch 12; t.o & pu aft 15
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Kitty Wong (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
led to 3; wknd 11; t.o & pu 15
b g Sageburg (IRE)-Consuelita (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
hdwy 9; wknd 13; pu aft 3 out
ch g Sans Frontieres (IRE)-Macs Magic (IRE) (Moshaajir (USA))
(tt) nt jw; drpd rr 8; t.o & pu aft 12
b g Mahler (GB)-Forest Heiress (IRE) (Misternando (GB))
(h) a.p; led 5-7 & 9-3 out; 2nd & wkng when ur last
b g Anzillero (GER)-Clachapa (FR) (Turgeon (USA))
hdwy 5; wknd 14; pu aft 3 out
b g Oscar (IRE)-Reedsbuck (FR) (Cyborg (FR))
(h) (tt) led 3-5 & 7-9; wknd qckly 15; pu aft nxt
ch g Dubai Destination (USA)-Don't Be Bleu (IRE) (Pistolet Bleu (IRE))
(cp) chsd ldrs til wknd qckly 12; t.o & pu 14
gr m Fair Mix (IRE)-Mrs White (IRE) (Alflora (IRE))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 14
b g Robin des Pres (FR)-Sly Empress (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
lost tch 12; t.o & pu aft 15
b g Yeats (IRE)-Coolanurequeen (IRE) (Revoque (IRE))
bhnd til hdwy 12; wknd 14; pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 50.3s |
1st Owner | Peter Pritchard, Alison Pritchard & Robert Stowe |
2nd Owner | Mr Robin Lewis |
13:30 Maiden (Div 2) 5yo&up
3m 12st (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Mount Nelson (GB)-Queen Soraya (GB) (Persian Bold)
hdwy 10; 3rd when blun 12; led 2 out til blun last; rallied to ld post
b g Milan (GB)-Shatani (IRE) (Shahrastani (USA))
a.p; 2nd when hit 11; sust chall 3 out; lft in ld last; hdd post
b g Fame And Glory (GB)-Nottoladylike (GB) (Primitive Rising (USA))
(tt) led 2 til hdd 2 out; wknd flat
ch g Watar (IRE)-Saltee Great (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA))
prom til lost plce 11
ch g Generous (IRE)-Sharqogan (IRE) (Shardari)
led to 2; wknd 11; pu aft 13
b g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Tiger Line (GB) (Kayf Tara (GB))
(cp) (tt) lost plce 5; hdwy u.p 11; wknd 14; t.o & pu 2 out
gr g Montmartre (FR)-Nuit de Volupte (FR) (Robin des Champs (FR))
(cp) (tt) drpd rr 5; lost tch 7; pu nxt
b m Definite Article (GB)-Couture Daisy (IRE) (Desse Zenny (USA))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 14
b g Elusive Pimpernel (USA)-Trick (IRE) (Shirley Heights)
hdwy 5; wknd 12; pu 14
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Express Mail (IRE) (King's Ride)
lost tch 11; t.o & pu 2 out
ch g Champs Elysees (GB)-Cinnamon Bay (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
(tt) in tch to 11; pu 13
b m Stowaway (GB)-Millrock Lady (IRE) (Court Cave (IRE))
(tt) lost plce 5; lost tch 12; t.o & pu aft 3 out
Time | 6mins 41.5s |
1st Owner | Mr C. Boultbee-Brooks |
2nd Owner | Mrs Louise Daly & Mr Simon Harrap |
3rd Owner | Adam & Clare Signy |
14:00 Retraining of Racehorses & Jockey Club Vet Horse Conditions (L2) (Div 1) 9yo&up
3m 12st (13 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Mahler (GB)-Collatrim Choice (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
led to 7 & 8-12; led 13-15 & 2 out til hdd last; rallied & jnd ldr post
br g Presenting (GB)-Rose of Inchiquin (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
a.p; led 7-8 & 12-13; led 15-2 out; led last; just held on
ch g Lakeshore Road (USA)-Tuney Tulip (IRE) (Taipan (IRE))
(tt) stdy hdwy 9; ev ch 3 out; wknd app last
b g Beneficial (GB)-Native Country (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
bhnd til hdwy 9; wknd 2 out
b g Galileo (IRE)-Alleluia (GB) (Caerleon (USA))
t.o 5
b g Golan (IRE)-Beautiful Blue (IRE) (Xaar (GB))
(cp) a bhnd; t.o 9
b g Presenting (GB)-La Marianne (GB) (Supreme Leader)
(cp) in tch til blun bad 11; rallied 14; wknd 3 out; pu nxt
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Ladies Choice (FR) (Turgeon (USA))
(cp) (tt) lost tch 8; t.o & pu 13
b g Turtle Island (IRE)-Lady of Fleet (IRE) (Buckskin (FR))
(v) chsd ldrs til wknd 14; pu 3 out
b g Stowaway (GB)-She's Got To Go (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
went prom 4; wknd qckly aft 15; pu 2 out
b g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Morereason (IRE) (Indian Lodge (IRE))
bhnd til pu 12
br g Gothland (FR)-Pretty Impressive (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(cp) chsd ldrs to 8; lost tch 11; t.o & pu 13
ch g Alflora (IRE)-Oso Special (GB) (Teenoso (USA))
(cp) prom til wknd 14; pu aft 3 out
Time | 6mins 43.2s |
1st Owner | Mrs Helen Wood & Mrs Heather Ridley-Gaines |
2nd Owner | Mike Chatterton, Anne Chatterton & Mark Chatterton |
3rd Owner | Mr Dennis Pugh |
14:30 Retraining of Racehorses & Jockey Club Vet Horse Conditions (L2) (Div 2) 9yo&up
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Flemensfirth (USA)-Silaoce (FR) (Nikos)
(tt) stdy hdwy 11; went 2nd aft 15; led 2 out; rdn out
gr g Apsis (GB)-Rocapina (FR) (Solon (GER))
lost plce 6; hdwy 11; outpcd aft 15; stayed on 2 out
b g Soldier Hollow (GB)-Silveria (GER) (Groom Dancer (USA))
(bl) (tt) a.p; outpcd aft 15; stayed on 2 out
b g Martaline (GB)-Gazelle Lulu (FR) (Altayan)
(cp) (tt) led; clr 11 til hdd & wknd 2 out
b m Oscar (IRE)-Hannabelle (IRE) (Rudimentary (USA))
nvr nr to chall
b g Definite Article (GB)-Mountain Time (IRE) (Bishop of Cashel (GB))
drpd rr 5; lost tch 11; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Network (GER)-Danhelis (FR) (Hellios (USA))
(tt) prom til wknd 15; pu 2 out
b m Darsi (FR)-Karlybelle (FR) (Sandhurst Prince)
(tt) stdy hdwy 11; wknd qckly 14; pu nxt
b g Milan (GB)-Sound Hill (FR) (Green Tune (USA))
(tt) prom to 7; lost tch 11; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 47.2s |
1st Owner | Mr Alan Hill |
2nd Owner | Mrs V. Sollitt |
3rd Owner | Mr & Mrs Orttewell |
15:00 Flat Race 4&5yo
2m 11st12lbs (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaybr m Passing Glance (GB)-Qualitee (GB) (Superior Premium (GB))
led til hdd 3f out; led 1f out; all out
b f Mahler (GB)-Grange Oscar (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
trckd ldrs; went 2nd 5f out; led 3f out til hdd 1f out; kpt on
ch g Yorgunnabelucky (USA)-Djess (GB) (Alderbrook (GB))
w ldrs til outpcd 4f out; kpt on final 2f
b g Shirocco (GER)-Full of Spirit (IRE) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
in tch 10f
b g Beat All (USA)-Upton Cliche (GB) (Classic Cliche (IRE))
in tch til wknd qckly 7f out; t.o & pu 3f out
b g Heeraat (IRE)-Another Sunset (GB) (Doyen (IRE))
in tch til wknd 5f out; pu 2f out
b g Mores Wells (GB)-Gailybay Ellen (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(h) lost tch 9f out; t.o & pu 3f out
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Baile Dubh (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
chsd wnr til wknd 5f out; pu 3f out
gr g Geordieland (FR)-Daurica (GB) (Dolpour)
lost tch 11f out; t.o & pu 4f out
Time | 4mins 22.0s |
1st Owner | Huw Edwards & Laura Richardson |
2nd Owner | The Showman Partnership (Mr A. Paterson) |
3rd Owner | Derek Smith, Nick Birtwisle & Lesley Tysoe |