Sunday, 13th December 2020
Ratcheugh Racing Club
at Alnwick, Northumberland
Going: Soft
11:30 NPPA Conditions (Level 3)
3m 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Milan (GB)-Killoughey Babe (IRE) (Alderbrook (GB))
led aft 1; qcknd clr 2 out; comf
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Clotted Cream (USA) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
led til hdd aft 1; lost plce 7; chsd wnr 14; ev ch til outpcd app 2 out
b g Satri (IRE)-Albalonga (FR) (Freedom Cry (GB))
stdy hdwy 11; outpcd aft 15; stayed on 2 out
b g Marienbard (IRE)-Smashing Leader (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
hdwy 6; rdn 3 out; no ex
b m Beat All (USA)-Granoski Gala (GB) (Petoski)
lost plce 11; outpcd 15; 11l 5th nxt
b g Whitmore's Conn (USA)-Bright Future (IRE) (Satco (FR))
(cp) hdwy 14; wknd 3 out
b g Needle Gun (IRE)-Molten (GB) (Ore)
(cp) a bhnd
b g Enrique (GB)-Belisama (FR) (Mansonnien (FR))
(cp) hdwy 7; chsd wnr 11-14; wknd aft nxt; t.o
b g Oscar (IRE)-Blueberry Bramble (IRE) (Pistolet Bleu (IRE))
chsd wnr 2-11; wknd 14; t.o
b g Gold Well (GB)-Cherry In A Hurry (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
ur 1
Time | 6mins 56.6s |
1st Owner | Mr R. P. Gilbert |
2nd Owner | Miss Liz Nixon & Mr Bryan Stanners |
3rd Owner | Mrs Ian McKie |
12:00 Ladies Open
3m 11st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Sulamani (IRE)-Rafiya (GB) (Halling (USA))
hdwy 10; led 15; clr 2 out; v easy
ch g Presenting (GB)-Rivervail (IRE) (River Falls (GB))
lft 2nd 6; led 10-15; wknd 2 out
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Friendly Request (GB) (Environment Friend (GB))
(h) led til hdd aft 3; lft in ld 6-10; wknd 15
b g Overbury (IRE)-Stony View (IRE) (Tirol)
hdwy 7; outpcd 11; wl bhnd 15; t.o
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Cherry Falls (IRE) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
(bl) a bhnd; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Milan (GB)-Miss Baden (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
led aft 3 til ur 6
Time | 6mins 44.1s |
1st Owner | Sir Johnny Weatherby |
2nd Owner | Mr J. C. Clark |
3rd Owner | Mr R. J. Hewitt |
12:30 Mens Open 12st5lb
3m 12st5lbs (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Ballyann Lewis (IRE) (Sir Harry Lewis (USA))
led 4-6; led 8; drew clr 3 out; unchall
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Gaye Sophie (GB) (Environment Friend (GB))
hdwy 7; lost plce aft 14; chsd wnr aft 3 out; no imp
b g Mountain High (IRE)-Knocksouna Lady (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
led 3-4 & 6-8; wknd 3 out
b g Lucarno (USA)-Sherry Darling (IRE) (Alflora (IRE))
trckd ldrs til wknd 15
ch g Supreme Sound (GB)-Burnaby Belle (IRE) (Elnadim (USA))
short-lived eff 15; wknd qckly nxt
b g Echo of Light (GB)-Kryssa (GB) (Kris)
gd hdwy 11; wknd qckly aft 15; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
b g Exit To Nowhere (USA)-Zudika (IRE) (Ezzoud (IRE))
(cp) led to 3; drpd rr 10; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
ch g Broadway Flyer (USA)-Dipp In The Dark (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
ur 2
b g Milan (GB)-Rose of Kerry (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
hdwy 10; wknd 15; t.o & pu 2 out
gr g Martaline (GB)-Saxona (IRE) (Jade Robbery (USA))
nvr gng wl; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 43.6s |
1st Owner | The Vinnie Lewis Partnership (Mr M. Chatterton) |
2nd Owner | Mrs J. W. Furness |
3rd Owner | Mr Paul Robson & Mr Adam Robson |
13:00 Conditions (Level 3) 5yo&up
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaybr m Proclamation (IRE)-Knysna Belle (GB) (Royal Fountain)
stdy hdwy 12; led 2 out; stayed on wl
b g Sir Harry Lewis (USA)-Parslin (GB) (The Parson)
led to 11 & 15 til hdd 2 out; one pce
br g Great Pretender (IRE)-Tante Zoe (FR) (Danzero (AUS))
hdwy 8; lost plce 12; rallied 14; wknd app 2 out
b g Laveron (GB)-Quadanse (FR) (Maille Pistol (FR))
prom; led 11-15; wknd 2 out
ch g Royal Anthem (USA)-There On Time (IRE) (Carroll House)
prom til wknd aft 3 out
b g Old Vic-Northwood May (GB) (Teenoso (USA))
in tch til wknd 15; pu nxt
b g Shantou (USA)-Princess Nina (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
in tch to 14; pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 58.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs B. C. Jones-Owen |
2nd Owner | The Father & Daughter Partnership (Mr R. Tate) |
3rd Owner | Mr P. A. Clifton |
13:30 Maiden (Div 1)
3m 12st (13 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Califet (FR)-Hollygrove (IRE) (Commander Collins (IRE))
a.p; led 2 out; blun last; comf
b g Papal Bull (GB)-Allsorts (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
a.p; led 6 til hdd 2 out; no ex flat
ch g Trans Island (GB)-Highland Burn (GB) (Indian Creek (GB))
trckd ldrs; ev ch 3 out; wknd nxt
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Lady Brig (GB) (Overbury (IRE))
hdwy 14; outpcd 3 out
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Jeruflo (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
nvr nr to chall
b g Morozov (USA)-Smiths Lady (IRE) (Anshan)
trckd ldrs; chall 15; wknd 2 out
ch g Daylami (IRE)-Stravaigin (GB) (Primitive Rising (USA))
(cp) a bhnd; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Scorpion (IRE)-Spring Baloo (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))
bhnd til pu 3 out
b g Mawatheeq (USA)-Mohafazaat (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
no hdwy 13; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Westerner (GB)-Heath Heaven (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
trckd ldrs to 13; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b m Malinas (GER)-La Creole (FR) (Astarabad (USA))
lost tch 14; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Mahler (GB)-Circle of Light (GB) (Anshan)
led to 6; lost plce 13; rallied when pu 15
b g Equiano (FR)-Swynford Pleasure (GB) (Reprimand)
hdwy 8; wknd 11; t.o & pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 53.4s |
1st Owner | The Cahill Fitzgerald Partnership (Mr M. Fitzgerald) |
2nd Owner | Jacqui Irvine & Peter Lang |
3rd Owner | The Highland Island Partnership (Mr A. Robinson) |
14:00 Maiden (Div 2)
3m 12st (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Getaway (GER)-Butterfly Betty (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
hdwy 11; stayed on 3 out; led final 50yds
b g Getaway (GER)-Tastytimes (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
hdwy 7; led app 3 out til hdd & no ex final 50yds
b g Great Pretender (IRE)-Hot Trend (GB) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
hdwy 15; nt rch ldrs
b g Wareed (IRE)-Made For Sharing (IRE) (Bienamado (USA))
chsd ldrs til outpcd 15
b g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Charlies Sister (IRE) (Aahsaylad)
led til hdd app 3 out; wknd app nxt
b g Oscar (IRE)-Shanrica (IRE) (Anshan)
chsd ldr to 14; wknd app 3 out
b g Getaway (GER)-Kiltoome Scot (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
wl bhnd 12; t.o & pu 3 out
br m Court Cave (IRE)-Azturk (FR) (Baby Turk)
sn wl bhnd; t.o 8; pu 3 out
ch g Geordieland (FR)-Final Honour (GB) (Bold Fox)
chsd ldrs to 5; pu 8
ch m Trans Island (GB)-Glen Clova (GB) (Elmaamul (USA))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 3 out
br g Scorpion (IRE)-Call Her Again (IRE) (Old Vic)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Nathaniel (IRE)-Dance East (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
wl bhnd 11; pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 53.6s |
1st Owner | Mr Jack Teal |
2nd Owner | The Cahill Fitzgerald Partnership (Mr M. Fitzgerald) |
3rd Owner | Mrs Ian McKie |
14:30 Restricted
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Shirocco (GER)-Wicket Maiden (GB) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
a.p; led aft 3 out; stayed on wl
b g Bollin Eric (GB)-Garden Feature (GB) (Minster Son)
led til hdd aft 3 out; one pce
b m Milan (GB)-Twilight Eclipse (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
trckd ldrs til wknd app 2 out
b g Dapper (GB)-Singalong Sal (IRE) (Rashar (USA))
prsd ldr aft 9-12; wknd app 2 out
br m Asian Heights (GB)-No Small Plans (IRE) (Teamster)
hdwy 11; wknd app 2 out
b g Milan (GB)-Vigna Maggio (FR) (Starborough (GB))
chsd ldr to 7; lost tch 11; pu 13
b m Trans Island (GB)-Shanteen Lass (IRE) (Shahanndeh)
wl bhnd when pu aft 9
Time | 7mins 00.4s |
1st Owner | Mrs Ian McKie |
2nd Owner | Messrs F. T. Walton |
3rd Owner | Mrs D. J. Ritzema |