Sunday, 25th October 2020
Ledbury (Gloucester Races)
at Maisemore Park, Gloucestershire
Going: Good to Soft, becoming Soft
11:00 Oriental Club Owner-Trainer Conditions (Level 3) (Div 1)
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Tobougg (IRE)-Beltyne Goldberry (GB) (Gildoran)
led 3-6; led 2 out; held on wl flat
br g Morozov (USA)-Outdoor Heather (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
led 1-3 & 6-7; led 11 til hdd 2 out; rallied flat
b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Vindonissa (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))
(tt) led to 1; lost plce 7; rallied 14; outpcd aft 3 out; rnwd eff app last; r.o flat
b g Gold Well (GB)-La Belle de Serk (IRE) (Shernazar)
hdwy aft 15; one pce 2 out
b g Full of Gold (FR)-Amiraute (FR) (Septieme Ciel (USA))
(tt) prom til outpcd 15; kpt on 2 out
br g Passing Glance (GB)-Sementina (USA) (Silver Charm (USA))
(tt) led 7-11; wknd 15
br g Zagreb (USA)-Catch The Mouse (IRE) (Stalker)
(cp) a bhnd
gr g Lord du Sud (FR)-Laura's Dream (FR) (Bonnet Rouge (FR))
a bhnd
ch g Golan (IRE)-Somethinaboutmolly (IRE) (Choisir (AUS))
(bl) w ldr when rn out 2
Time | 6mins 15.1s |
1st Owner | The Gorbit Racing Partnership (Mrs J. Wadland) |
2nd Owner | The Whittle Family (Miss H. Whittle) |
3rd Owner | Mr Ian Slatter |
11:35 Oriental Club Owner-Trainer Conditions (Level 3) (Div 2)
3m 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Robin des Champs (FR)-Ashwell Lady (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(tt) stdy hdwy 12; lft in ld 15; r.o wl
b g Network (GER)-Danhelis (FR) (Hellios (USA))
(tt) stdy hdwy 7; chsd wnr 3 out; no ex flat
b g Dom Alco (FR)-Formosa (FR) (Royal Charter (FR))
hdwy to ld 11; mist & hdd 15; wknd qckly nxt
b g Coastal Path (GB)-Lounoas (FR) (Limnos (JPN))
hdwy 5; prsd ldr 11-14; wknd qckly 3 out
b g Presenting (GB)-Lady Zephyr (IRE) (Toulon (GB))
led 1-2; lost plce 5; wl bhnd 12; ur 15
br g Robin des Pres (FR)-Kerrys Cottage (IRE) (Leading Counsel (USA))
led to 1; lost plce 8; wl bhnd when pu 14
b g Oscar (IRE)-Shining Lights (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))
(cp) led 2-9; wknd 11; t.o & pu 3 out
b m Cloudings (IRE)-Model Girl (GB) (Classic Cliche (IRE))
(cp) a bhnd; t.o & pu 15
b m Court Cave (IRE)-Queenofbenitstown (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
prom; led 9-11; wknd qckly 14; pu 3 out
b g Yeats (IRE)-Moray Firth (UAE) (Halling (USA))
(cp) in tch to 11; wl bhnd when pu 15
Time | 6mins 13.4s |
1st Owner | Mrs Mary Cookson |
2nd Owner | Mr N. A. Pearce |
3rd Owner | Mr W. M. Worthington |
12:10 Tattersalls Cheltenham Maiden (Div 1) 4&5yo
2m5f 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb f Yeats (IRE)-Seductive Dance (GB) (Groom Dancer (USA))
rdn 11; str run 2 out; led bet last 2; forged clr flat
gr g Dylan Thomas (IRE)-Silver Proverb (GB) (Silver Patriarch (IRE))
trckd ldrs; ev ch app last; no ex flat
b m Ask (GB)-Romy's Birthday (IRE) (Rudimentary (USA))
(tt) lft in ld 5; hdd bet last 2; wkng when blun last
b g Rail Link (GB)-Villezbelle (FR) (Villez (USA))
led til ur 5
b g Sageburg (IRE)-Consuelita (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
lost tch 11; t.o & pu last
b g Doyen (IRE)-Jongleur (IRE) (Alderbrook (GB))
trckd ldrs til fell 4 out
b g Getaway (GER)-Shining Beauty (IRE) (Turtle Island (IRE))
in tch to 11; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Imperial Monarch (IRE)-Apterous (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
(tt) in tch to 11; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Rosa Rugosa (IRE) (In The Wings)
a.p; ev ch when mist & ur 2 out
Time | 5mins 24.0s |
1st Owner | The Fingers Crossed Partnership (Mr P. Rowley) |
2nd Owner | Mr & Mrs C. Poste |
3rd Owner | J. C. Collett |
12:45 Tattersalls Cheltenham Maiden (Div 2) 4&5yo
2m5f 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Shirocco (GER)-Sapphire Flame (IRE) (Groom Dancer (USA))
led 2-5; led aft 4 out til hdd nxt; led flat; r.o wl
b g Schiaparelli (GER)-Sonic Weld (GB) (Zafeen (FR))
trckd ldrs; led 3 out til hdd & no ex flat
b g Masterofthehorse (IRE)-Lost It (IRE) (Luso (GB))
hdwy 9; wknd 2 out
b g Native Ruler (GB)-Clifton Encore (USA) (War Chant (USA))
(h) eff 12; wknd app 2 out
b m Double Eclipse (IRE)-Annienoora (IRE) (Topanoora)
bhnd til hdwy 11; ev ch 3 out; wknd app nxt
ch g Sans Frontieres (IRE)-Shy Sheila (IRE) (Rashar (USA))
hdwy 10; ev ch 3 out; wknd qckly
ch g Mountain High (IRE)-Majella (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA))
led to 2 & 5 til hdd & wknd aft 4 out; pu 2 out
ch g Distant Peak (IRE)-Five Lakes (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
(cp) prom to 12; pu 2 out
b g Norse Dancer (IRE)-Sedgemoor Classact (IRE) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 4 out
b g Tagula (IRE)-That's Allowed (IRE) (One Cool Cat (USA))
(cp) lost tch 11; pu nxt
Time | 5mins 29.2s |
1st Owner | Mr Philip Rowley |
2nd Owner | Miss Emma Yardley & Ms Valerie Peets |
3rd Owner | Mr & Mrs C. Poste |
13:20 PPORA Club Members Intermediate
3m 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Azamour (IRE)-Phille Phuong (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
(tt) led to 5; led 13; r.o wl
b g Getaway (GER)-Sister Superior (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
stdy hdwy 12; prsd ldrs 14; ev ch last; one pce
br g Trans Island (GB)-Lady Bagatelle (FR) (Tel Quel (FR))
(cp) hdwy 12; chall 2 out; one pce
b g Scorpion (IRE)-Sapphire Eile (GB) (Mujtahid (USA))
(cp) (tt) a.p; ev ch 3 out; wknd nxt
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Liss A Chroi (IRE) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
(h) hdwy 15; nvr nr to chall
br g Coastal Path (GB)-Peggy Pierji (FR) (Cadoudal (FR))
(tt) hdwy 6; lost plce 12; no imp 15
ch g Indian River (FR)-Killerig Park (GB) (I'm Supposin (IRE))
(cp) a bhnd; t.o & pu 15
b g Alflora (IRE)-Shuil Saoirse (IRE) (Zaffaran (USA))
prom to 15; t.o & pu last
b m Mahler (GB)-Tudor Style (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
hdwy to ld 5; hdd 13; wknd qckly nxt; pu 3 out
b g Great Pretender (IRE)-Juste Un Regard (FR) (Caballo Raptor (CAN))
(h) (tt) a bhnd; t.o & pu last
Time | 6mins 20.4s |
1st Owner | Mr and Mrs Ben Herbert and Family |
2nd Owner | Mr Daniel Garlick |
3rd Owner | Mrs L. P. Vaughan |
13:55 Mixed Open
3m 11st7lbs (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Beneficial (GB)-Desperately Hoping (IRE) (Un Desperado (FR))
made all; comf
gr g Apsis (GB)-Rocapina (FR) (Solon (GER))
a.p; chsd wnr 2 out; kpt on flat
b g Golden Tornado (IRE)-Cappard Ridge (IRE) (Executive Perk)
lost plce 6; rallied 12; jnd ldrs aft 3 out; one pce
b g Galileo (IRE)-Alleluia (GB) (Caerleon (USA))
t.o 8
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Miss Kettlewell (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
(cp) (tt) bhnd til pu 14
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Zolotaya (GB) (Kayf Tara (GB))
(tt) bhnd til hdwy 12; wknd 14; pu 3 out
b g Blue Bresil (FR)-Touquette (FR) (Phantom Breeze)
(tt) chsd ldrs til wknd 3 out; t.o & pu last
b g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Belgrove Girl (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(tt) a bhnd; t.o & pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 11.2s |
1st Owner | Mrs Patricia Andrews & Mr Peter Andrews |
2nd Owner | Mrs V. Sollitt |
3rd Owner | The All For The Craic Partnership (Mr M. Pimlott) |
14:30 Conditions (Level 2)
3m 12st (16 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Court Cave (IRE)-Migsy Malone (GB) (Afzal)
led to 2; led 6; rdn out
gr g Martaline (GB)-Saxona (IRE) (Jade Robbery (USA))
a.p; went 2nd aft 3 out; one pce
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Shaigino (IRE) (Perugino (USA))
(tt) gd hdwy aft 12; wknd app 2 out
b g Martaline (GB)-Gazelle Lulu (FR) (Altayan)
(tt) hdwy 12; hmpd nxt; wknd app 2 out
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Thimble Royale (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
(tt) bhnd til hdwy 5; wknd 3 out
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Nancylu (IRE) (Luso (GB))
(tt) hdwy 6; lost plce 11; rallied 14; wknd app 2 out
b g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Supreme Gem (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
a bhnd
b g Presenting (GB)-Atlantic Jane (GB) (Tamure (IRE))
in tch to 12
b g Morpeth (GB)-Kathies Pet (GB) (Tina's Pet)
strugg when ur 11
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Ladies Choice (FR) (Turgeon (USA))
(cp) (tt) a bhnd; t.o 11; pu last
br g Beneficial (GB)-Justines Joy (IRE) (Taipan (IRE))
(cp) wl bhnd when pu 11
b g Doyen (IRE)-For More (FR) (Sanglamore (USA))
prom til lost plce 11; rallied 13; wknd 15; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
b g Beneficial (GB)-Joleen (IRE) (Bob's Return (IRE))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Muhtathir (GB)-Alzaroof (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
(tt) in tch to 12; pu 14
b g Michel Georges (GB)-Petite Baie (FR) (Alamo Bay (USA))
(tt) prsd wnr 9 til fell 13
b g Michel Georges (GB)-Darnaway (FR) (Pelder (IRE))
(cp) (tt) led 2-6; wknd aft 12; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 11.5s |
1st Owner | Miss E. Alvis |
2nd Owner | The Qatar Racing Partnership (Mr D. Redvers) |
3rd Owner | Mr C. J. Bennett |
15:05 Maiden 6yo&up
3m 12st (15 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Dubai Destination (USA)-Tamara King (IRE) (Milan (GB))
led 4 til hdd aft 12; led aft 3 out; stayed on wl
ch g Stowaway (GB)-Saysi (IRE) (Scribano (GB))
stdy hdwy 9; chsd wnr 2 out; no imp
b m Fame And Glory (GB)-One Rose (GB) (Roi de Rome (USA))
led to 3; lft in ld 15; hdd aft nxt; wknd 2 out
b g Stowaway (GB)-Gowayourdat (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
wl bhnd 13; nvr on terms
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Kitty Wong (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
lost tch aft 12; pu 14
b m Apple Tree (FR)-Pems Gift (GB) (Environment Friend (GB))
a wl bhnd; t.o & pu 11
b g Golan (IRE)-Taisilk (IRE) (Taipan (IRE))
in tch to 12; pu 14
b m Buck's Boum (FR)-Qualine du Maquis (FR) (Video Rock (FR))
(tt) in tch til ur 12
b g Presenting (GB)-Reine Angevine (FR) (Poliglote (GB))
(tt) bhnd til gd hdwy 10; led aft 12 til fell 15
b g Beneficial (GB)-Conker Nails (IRE) (Carroll House)
(tt) hdwy 5; 4th when hmpd 15; wknd nxt; pu 2 out
b g Artan (IRE)-Taipan Sue (IRE) (Taipan (IRE))
hdwy 8; wknd 11; pu 13
b g Galileo (IRE)-Flames (GB) (Blushing Flame (USA))
sn wl bhnd; t.o & pu 11
b g Velvet Heights (IRE)-Giant Strides (GB) (Xaar (GB))
(tt) prom til wknd 11; pu 14
b g Excellent Art (GB)-Lapis Lazuli (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
mists; wl bhnd when pu 12
b g Arvico (FR)-Light Me Up (GB) (Cigar)
led 3-4; wknd qckly 8; t.o & pu 11
Time | 6mins 25.4s |
1st Owner | Mrs Charlotte Fuller & Mr Richard Fuller |
2nd Owner | Sarah Ash & Sophia Talbot-Rice |
3rd Owner | J. C. Collett |
15:40 Flat Race (Div 1) 4&5yo
2m 11st12lbs (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Shirocco (GER)-Gift of Freedom (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
a.p; led 3f out; clr 1f out; r.o wl
b g Multiplex (GB)-Might Do (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
led 1f; led 8f out til hdd 3f out; wknd 1f out
b f Kalanisi (IRE)-West Hill Rose (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
trckd ldrs til outpcd 5f out
b m Norse Dancer (IRE)-Ellway Prospect (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
(tt) eff 5f out; wl bhnd final 3f
b g Shirocco (GER)-Passlands (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
led aft 1f til hdd 8f out; wknd 5f out; t.o
b f Multiplex (GB)-Gertrude Webb (GB) (Central Park (IRE))
hdwy 8f out; wknd 5f out; t.o
b f Flemensfirth (USA)-The Big Nun (GB) (Beat All (USA))
hdwy 7f out; wknd 5f out; t.o
Time | 3mins 54.5s |
1st Owner | Mrs D. Williams |
2nd Owner | Miss Hannah Roach |
3rd Owner | Mr Keiran Johns & Miss Danielle Kenealy |
16:15 Flat Race (Div 2) 4&5yo
2m 11st12lbs (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Leading Light (IRE)-Sagabolley (IRE) (Sagamix (FR))
(tt) hdwy 9f out; led 3f out; rdn out
b g Excelebration (IRE)-Fantastisch (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
in tch til outpcd 6f out; stayed on wl final 2f; nt rch wnr
b m Dick Turpin (IRE)-Blades Girl (GB) (Bertolini (USA))
trckd ldrs til outpcd 5f out; rallied 2f out; r.o
b m Multiplex (GB)-Madam Blaze (GB) (Overbury (IRE))
(tt) led 9f; led 5f out til hdd 3f out; wknd final f
b m Yorgunnabelucky (USA)-Taken By Storm (GB) (Silver Patriarch (IRE))
(h) drpd rr 7f out; lost tch 5f out; stayed on final 2f
br g Kalanisi (IRE)-Dance Cover (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
led 7f out til hdd 5f out; wknd 2f out
b g Sea The Stars (IRE)-Cap Coz (IRE) (Indian Ridge)
(tt) lost tch 5f out; t.o final 3f
Time | 4mins 04.4s |
1st Owner | Colin & Julie Bright |
2nd Owner | Mrs Monica Sweeney & Mr John Sweeney |
3rd Owner | Mr D. Holgate |