Sunday, 5th December 2021
South East Hunts Club
at Charing, Kent
Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places becoming Dead, Holding in places
11:00 Maiden
2m4f 12st (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Presenting (GB)-Ella Watson (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
made all; r.o wl
b g Brave Mansonnien (FR)-Spanish Delight (GB) (Fasliyev (USA))
(tt) stdy hdwy 7; went 2nd aft 11; blun nxt; ev ch 2 out; no ex flat
b g Presenting (GB)-Princess Gaia (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
hdwy aft 11; wkng when blun bad 2 out
b g Multiplex (GB)-Pugnacious Lady (GB) (Hernando (FR))
lost plce 5; wl bhnd 11; t.o
b g Alhebayeb (IRE)-Feeling Wonderful (IRE) (Fruits of Love (USA))
(tt) chsd wnr 5-8; wknd 2 out; t.o
b g Royal Applause (GB)-Cherokee Stream (IRE) (Indian Ridge)
(tt) chsd wnr to 5; wknd 4 out; t.o
b g Westerner (GB)-Miltara (IRE) (Milan (GB))
(h) bhnd til ur 4
b f Pether's Moon (IRE)-Call At Midnight (GB) (Midnight Legend (GB))
ur 1
b g Sageburg (IRE)-Mystic Cherry (IRE) (Alderbrook (GB))
chsd wnr 8-11; wknd 3 out; wl bhnd when pu last
ch m Shantou (USA)-Maidrin Rua (IRE) (Zaffaran (USA))
(tt) dwelt; hdwy when fell 4
b g Davidoff (GER)-Singastar (FR) (Kaldou Star (GB))
a bhnd; t.o & pu last
b g Brian Boru (GB)-Malin Magic (IRE) (Rudimentary (USA))
in tch to 8; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 5mins 08.7s |
1st Owner | Mr Charles Buckle |
2nd Owner | Mr Luke Harvey |
3rd Owner | Mr M. F. Wills |
11:35 Restricted
2m4f 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Saddler Maker (IRE)-Arcafet (FR) (Califet (FR))
(h) (tt) led to 2 & 6-7; led 9 til hdd 4 out; led aft 2 out
b m Yeats (IRE)-Chamoss Royale (FR) (Garde Royale)
lost plce 5; prsd wnr 9-11; wknd nxt; lft poor 2nd last
br g September Storm (GER)-Leapogues Lady (IRE) (Chakiris (USA))
(bl) led 2-6 & 7-9; wknd 11; t.o
b m Court Cave (IRE)-Miss Quayside (IRE) (Taipan (IRE))
mists; bhnd til pu 11
b g Aizavoski (IRE)-Moll The Rol (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
(cp) trckd ldrs; qcknd to ld 4 out; hdd & wknd qckly aft 2 out; 2nd when ur last
b m Dr Massini (IRE)-Mrs O'Connell (GB) (Riverhead (USA))
chsd ldrs til ur 5
Time | 5mins 08.2s |
1st Owner | The Snail Partnership (Miss K. Morgan) |
2nd Owner | Mrs Angela Yeoman |
3rd Owner | Mr B. Dowling |
12:10 Mens Open
3m 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Galileo (IRE)-Looking Lovely (IRE) (Storm Cat (USA))
(cp) led to 8; prsd ldrs 12-15; led aft 2 out; stayed on wl
ch g Tobougg (IRE)-Beltyne Goldberry (GB) (Gildoran)
lost plce aft 7; rallied & prsd ldr 11 til led 15; hdd & wknd aft 2 out
b g Dom Alco (FR)-Diane Collonges (FR) (El Badr)
lost plce 8; outpcd 15; stayed on 2 out
b g Network (GER)-Danhelis (FR) (Hellios (USA))
(5a) (cp) (tt) gd hdwy aft 7; led 10-15; sn outpcd
b g Sunday Break (JPN)-Puszta des Mottes (FR) (Useful (FR))
(5a) jnd ldrs 5; led 8-10; wknd 14; t.o
b g Kodiac (GB)-Rosaria Panatta (IRE) (Mujtahid (USA))
(5a) (cp) prsd wnr 3-8; wknd qckly 11; wl bhnd when pu 13
b g Milan (GB)-Wyndham Bobbin (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
(5a) (cp) (tt) drpd rr 8; wl bhnd when fell 4 out
b g Getaway (GER)-Another Whiparound (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
(v) hdwy 13; outpcd 15; 4th when ur nxt
Time | 6mins 38.4s |
1st Owner | The Barrow Street Racing Club (Mr C. Shields) |
2nd Owner | The Gorbit Racing Partnership (Mrs J. Wadland) |
3rd Owner | Mr A. R. Bromley |
12:45 Ladies Open
3m 11st (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Brian Boru (GB)-Howrwedoin (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
a.p; led 4 out; drew clr aft 2 out; stayed on wl
br g Great Pretender (IRE)-Tante Zoe (FR) (Danzero (AUS))
led to 8; chsd wnr bet last 2; no imp
b g Azamour (IRE)-Folly Lodge (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
(5a) (tt) hdwy 5; led 8; clr 11; hdd 4 out; wknd aft 2 out
b g Milan (GB)-Mrs Marples (IRE) (Sexton Blake)
(5a) lost tch 8; wl bhnd 11; t.o
b g Presenting (GB)-Baliya (IRE) (Robellino (USA))
(5a) (cp) chsd ldrs to 12; wknd 4 out; t.o
b g Milan (GB)-Discerning Air (GB) (Ezzoud (IRE))
(5a) a bhnd; t.o & pu aft 15
b g Norse Dancer (IRE)-Small Amount (GB) (Sir Harry Lewis (USA))
(5a) a bhnd; t.o 11; pu 14
b g Morozov (USA)-Roxtown (GB) (Bertolini (USA))
(5a) bhnd til hmpd & ur 10
b g Three Valleys (USA)-Tarot Card (GB) (Fasliyev (USA))
(5a) (cp) prom to 7; 5th when fell 10
ch g Network (GER)-Ecossette (FR) (Ecossais (FR))
(5a) (cp) (tt) prom to 5; wl bhnd 11; t.o & pu 15
b g Loup Solitaire (USA)-Caline du Brizais (FR) (Turgeon (USA))
(5a) bhnd til ur 5
Time | 6mins 31.7s |
1st Owner | The Cranfield Family (Mr R. Cranfield) |
2nd Owner | Mr P. A. Clifton |
3rd Owner | Nick and Ella Pearce |
13:20 Conditions (Level 2)
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Winged Love (IRE)-Sixofone (IRE) (Tikkanen (USA))
(cp) (tt) trckd ldrs; sust chall 4 out; led aft 2 out; stayed on wl
b g Dubai Destination (USA)-Maggie Howard (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))
hdwy aft 7; led 15 til hdd aft 2 out; no ex flat
b g Dylan Thomas (IRE)-Smiling (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
in tch to 15
b g Exit To Nowhere (USA)-Zudika (IRE) (Ezzoud (IRE))
(cp) led to 3 & 7-9; wknd 3 out
b g Turgeon (USA)-Kerry Rose (FR) (Tel Quel (FR))
(v) (tt) prom; led 9-15; wknd nxt
b g Oscar (IRE)-Shining Lights (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))
(cp) led 3-7; lost tch 11; t.o 15
Time | 6mins 54.3s |
1st Owner | The Three Off The Tee Partnership (Mr G. Cranfield) |
2nd Owner | Mrs L. Varnham & Mr R. Varnham |
3rd Owner | Mr Nigel Benstead |
13:55 Maiden Conditions
3m 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Shirocco (GER)-Inlander (IRE) (Mr Dinos (IRE))
made virt all; lft clr 4 out
b g Scorpion (IRE)-Kerry's Girl (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
chsd wnr 4-8; wknd qckly 4 out
b g Gold Well (GB)-Threecrossmammies (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(cp) chsd wnr to 4; drpd rr 8; wknd 13; t.o & pu 4 out
ch g No Risk At All (FR)-Kauto Byzanlyna (FR) (Byzantium (FR))
in tch til fell 8
b g Scorpion (IRE)-Luna Runner (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))
chsd wnr 8; ev ch when ur 4 out
Time | 6mins 55.6s |
1st Owner | Mr A. R. Bromley |
2nd Owner | Mr John Wright |