Sunday, 12th December 2021
Ratcheugh Racing Club
at Alnwick, Northumberland
Going: Soft, Heavy in places
12:00 NPPA Conditions (Level 3)
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Milan (GB)-Killoughey Babe (IRE) (Alderbrook (GB))
made all; drew clr 3 out; comf
b m Flying Legend (USA)-Watch The Wind (GB) (High Kicker (USA))
chsd wnr 5; outpcd 3 out
ch g Tobougg (IRE)-Ostfanni (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
lost plce 5; rallied 11; no imp 3 out
b m Beat All (USA)-Granoski Gala (GB) (Petoski)
chsd ldrs til wknd app 2 out
b g Assessor (IRE)-Eva de Chalamont (FR) (Iron Duke (FR))
(cp) (tt) nvr on terms
br g Blueprint (IRE)-Lady Delight (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(tt) chsd ldrs 5-12; wknd 3 out
b g Shantou (USA)-Opus One (GB) (Slip Anchor)
wl bhnd when pu aft 12
Time | 6mins 55.8s |
1st Owner | Mrs Kelly Harding, Brian Harding & Adam & Kate Thompson |
2nd Owner | Messrs F. T. Walton |
3rd Owner | Mr J. C. Clark |
12:30 Ladies Open 11st 5lb
3m 11st5lbs (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Passing Glance (GB)-Latenightdip (GB) (Midnight Legend (GB))
a.p; sust chall 15; led 2 out; comf
b g Trans Island (GB)-Valin Thyne (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))
(tt) trckd ldrs; led 13 til hdd 2 out; no ch w wnr
gr g Smadoun (FR)-Quocasienne (FR) (Ungaro (GER))
(5a) hdwy 13; outpcd 15
b m Shirocco (GER)-Wicket Maiden (GB) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
prom til wknd 15
b g Dansili (GB)-Manayer (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
(5a) (h) (tt) led to 13; wknd qckly 3 out; t.o
b g Aqlaam (GB)-Pirouetting (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
(5a) (cp) a bhnd; t.o
Time | 6mins 48.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs P. A. Ellis |
2nd Owner | Mrs S. Barker |
3rd Owner | Miss Alex Garven & Mr Andrew Gale |
13:00 Mens Open 12st5lb
3m 12st5lbs (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Getaway (GER)-Another Whiparound (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
(v) hdwy 5; sust chall 3 out; led last; stayed on wl
ch g Supreme Sound (GB)-Burnaby Belle (IRE) (Elnadim (USA))
(5a) bhnd til gd hdwy 14; led 3 out til hdd last; wknd flat
ch g Noroit (GER)-None de Sivola (FR) (Cyborg (FR))
prom to 8; outpcd 3 out
br g September Storm (GER)-The Distaff Spy (GB) (Seymour Hicks (FR))
(cp) led 7 til hdd 3 out; wknd nxt
b g Beneficial (GB)-Our Lucky Supreme (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(5a) a bhnd; t.o & pu 3 out
ch g Sumitas (GER)-Discolut (FR) (Discover d'Auteuil (FR))
(cp) went 3rd 12; wknd 15; pu nxt
b g Balko (FR)-Cybertina (FR) (Cyborg (FR))
led to 7; wknd qckly aft 15; pu nxt
Time | 6mins 46.0s |
1st Owner | The Overworkdunderpaid Partnership (Mr M. Chatterton) |
2nd Owner | The Richard Morris Racing Club (Mrs C. Coward) |
3rd Owner | Mr N. Sutton |
13:30 Conditions (Level 3) 5yo&up
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Ballyann Lewis (IRE) (Sir Harry Lewis (USA))
led aft 5 til hdd 13; led 15; clr nxt; just held on
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Coole Assembly (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
(cp) prom til outpcd aft 14; str run 2 out; just failed
ch g Shirocco (GER)-Indigo Girl (GER) (Sternkoenig (IRE))
(tt) led til hdd aft 5; led 13-15; no ex 2 out
b g Shantou (USA)-Sparkling Sword (GB) (Broadsword (USA))
(tt) hdwy 8; no ex 3 out
b g Sir Harry Lewis (USA)-Parslin (GB) (The Parson)
(cp) in tch til wknd 11; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Gold Well (GB)-Cherry In A Hurry (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(h) short-lived eff 12; wknd 14; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Witness Box (USA)-Ellenmae Rose (IRE) (Henbit (USA))
(cp) (tt) a bhnd; t.o & pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 54.0s |
1st Owner | The Vinnie Lewis Partnership (Mr M. Chatterton) |
2nd Owner | Mr & Mrs Duncan Davidson |
3rd Owner | Mr J. H. Docker, Mr K. Loads & Mr R. Mackenzie |
14:00 Maiden (Div 1)
3m 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Phoenix Reach (IRE)-Comtesse Noire (CAN) (Woodman (USA))
hdwy 7; led app 3 out; stayed on wl
b g Beat Hollow (GB)-Darsi O'Grady (IRE) (Darsi (FR))
hdwy 11; chsd wnr 3 out; kpt on one pce
b g Blue Bresil (FR)-Vuelta de Campana (FR) (Kapgarde (FR))
prom til lost plce 11; rallied 14; ev ch 3 out; wknd qckly nxt
b g Scorpion (IRE)-An Bothar Ard (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(tt) led 2 til hdd aft 14; wknd qckly nxt; pu 3 out
gr m Proclamation (IRE)-Garden Feature (GB) (Minster Son)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 15
b g Morozov (USA)-Smiths Lady (IRE) (Anshan)
led to 2 & aft 14 til hdd app 3 out; wknd qckly nxt; pu last
b f Schiaparelli (GER)-Chip N Pin (GB) (Erhaab (USA))
lost tch 7; t.o & pu 11
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Eyesabeatin (IRE) (Alphabatim (USA))
(h) in tch til wknd 15; pu nxt
Time | 7mins 01.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Paul Clifton |
2nd Owner | Mrs S. J. Easterby |
3rd Owner | Mr T. Ellis |
14:30 Maiden (Div 2)
3m 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Alkaadhem (GB)-Taipers (IRE) (Taipan (IRE))
a.p; led 9-11; led app 3 out; drvn out
gr m Saint des Saints (FR)-Hymn To Love (FR) (Turgeon (USA))
bhnd til hdwy 13; chsd wnr 3 out; no imp
b g Le Fou (IRE)-Hindi (FR) (Cadoudal (FR))
prom; led 11-13 & 15 til hdd app nxt; wknd app 2 out
b g Scorpion (IRE)-Luna Runner (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))
hdwy 11; led 13-15; wknd qckly nxt; t.o
b g Indian Danehill (IRE)-Galinetta (FR) (Galetto (FR))
in tch til fell 13
b g Milan (GB)-Be My Granny (GB) (Needle Gun (IRE))
a bhnd; t.o & pu aft 12
b g Maxios (GB)-Morselle (GB) (Showcasing (GB))
hdwy 13; wknd qckly 15; pu nxt
b g Sholokhov (IRE)-Yorkshire Girl (IRE) (Anshan)
(cp) (tt) hdwy 10; wknd 14; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Secret Cave (IRE) (Court Cave (IRE))
led aft 1 til hdd app 7; wknd 14; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Yeats (IRE)-Betty Is A Lady (IRE) (Rudimentary (USA))
led til aft 1 & app 7 til hdd 9; lost plce 11; t.o & pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 58.0s |
1st Owner | Mr T. Ellis |
2nd Owner | The Father & Daughter Partnership (Mr R. Tate) |
3rd Owner | Mrs C. A. Coward |
15:00 Restricted
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Lucarno (USA)-Nobratinetta (FR) (Celtic Swing (GB))
ww; stdy hdwy 11; led last; easy
br g Scorpion (IRE)-Call Her Again (IRE) (Old Vic)
(bl) led til hdd last; no ch w wnr
b m Subtle Power (IRE)-One Move (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 14
gr g Mastercraftsman (IRE)-Noble Fantasy (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
(cp) lost plce 11; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b m Kayf Tara (GB)-Sweet Stormy (IRE) (Bluebird (USA))
2nd when missed marker bend app 6
ch g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Ardent Bride (GB) (Ardross)
(cp) in tch til wknd 13; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Ask (GB)-Dubai City (IRE) (Dubai Destination (USA))
(tt) chsd ldr 10-14; 3rd & wkng when pu aft 3 out
b g Presenting (GB)-Freila Shawley (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Stowaway (GB)-Silk Style (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
prom til wknd qckly aft 15; pu nxt
Time | 6mins 58.0s |
1st Owner | Mr & Mrs John Dawson |
2nd Owner | Mrs Jenny Nellis & Mr John Nellis |