Friday, 31st December 2021
Thurlow
at Horseheath, Cambridgeshire
Going: Good to Soft
11:00 Conditions (Level 3)
3m 12st (13 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaygr g Kapgarde (FR)-As You Leave (FR) (Kaldounevees (FR))
(tt) held up & bhnd; hdwy 11; led 14; rdn out
b g Winged Love (IRE)-Sixofone (IRE) (Tikkanen (USA))
(cp) (tt) hdwy 7; went 2nd aft 15; kpt on one pce 2 out
b g Yeats (IRE)-Anniesthyne (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))
(v) (tt) prom til lost plce 14; rallied 3 out; stayed on
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Hopeful Gleam (IRE) (Simply Great (FR))
bhnd til stdy hdwy 7; trckd ldrs 11; wknd 3 out
br m Asian Heights (GB)-No Small Plans (IRE) (Teamster)
in tch to 13
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Zahra's Place (GB) (Zaha (CAN))
chsd ldrs to 12; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Mustameet (USA)-Auburn Cherry (IRE) (Treasure Hunter)
led to 7 & 13-14; wknd qckly 3 out; wl bhnd when pu last
b g Dylan Thomas (IRE)-Smiling (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
a wl bhnd; t.o 14; pu last
b g Sholokhov (IRE)-Natalis (GER) (Law Society (USA))
(cp) prom to 7; lost plce 11; pu 14
b g Getaway (GER)-Rilmount (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(tt) hdwy 6; wknd 14; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Exit To Nowhere (USA)-Zudika (IRE) (Ezzoud (IRE))
(cp) in tch to 9; t.o & pu 14
b g Gold Well (GB)-Tobetall (GB) (Tobougg (IRE))
(v) prom; led 7-13; wknd qckly 3 out; wl bhnd when pu last
b g Loup Solitaire (USA)-Caline du Brizais (FR) (Turgeon (USA))
wl bhnd 7; t.o & pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 34.8s |
1st Owner | The Galloping Dentist @45thgreen Partnership(MrsKSutherland) |
2nd Owner | The Three Off The Tee Partnership (Mr G. Cranfield) |
3rd Owner | The East Anglian Partnership (Mr J. Owen) |
11:35 Maiden
3m 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaybr g Court Cave (IRE)-Spirit Leader (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
made virt all; all out
b g Milan (GB)-Silver Sophfire (GB) (Silver Patriarch (IRE))
a.p; went 2nd aft 15; hit nxt; kpt on flat
b m Scorpion (IRE)-Beepers Gleann (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
chsd ldrs til wknd 3 out
b g Spanish Moon (USA)-Amapola (FR) (Johann Quatz (FR))
(tt) held up last to 7; hdwy 12; wknd app 3 out; t.o
b m Presenting (GB)-Rhapsody In Blue (GER) (Winged Love (IRE))
in tch to 5; t.o & pu 14
b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Stability Treaty (IRE) (Old Vic)
(cp) prsd wnr til wknd 13; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
b m Morozov (USA)-Laurel River (IRE) (Over The River (FR))
hdwy 7; wknd 13; t.o & pu 3 out
b m Milan (GB)-Island Walk (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
bhnd til hdwy 11; wknd 14; t.o when ref 2 out
br g Full of Gold (FR)-Go Tic (FR) (Network (GER))
prom til wknd qckly 15; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
br g Stowaway (GB)-Benny's Marble (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
in tch to 11; t.o & pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 47.6s |
1st Owner | Mr J. H. Henderson |
2nd Owner | The Keen As Mustard Partnership (Mr B. Homewood) |
3rd Owner | Mr D. Durrant |
12:10 PPORA Club Members Conditions (Level 2) Novice Riders
3m 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Winged Love (IRE)-Bonny Rathlin (IRE) (Beauchamp King (GB))
3rd when mist 11; prsd ldr 14 til led 2 out; stayed on wl
ch g Muhtathir (GB)-Maikawa (FR) (Green Tune (USA))
(tt) led to 8 & 10 til hdd 2 out; wknd flat
b g Milan (GB)-Discerning Air (GB) (Ezzoud (IRE))
chsd ldrs til wknd 3 out
b g Getaway (GER)-Oscar Road (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
lost plce 5; hdwy 11; chsd ldrs 15; wknd app 2 out
b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Dangerous Dolly (IRE) (Jurado (USA))
(cp) hdwy 7; lost plce 10; wl bhnd 15
b g Stowaway (GB)-Trail Storm (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(cp) prom; led 8-10; wknd qckly 15; t.o
b g Sunday Break (JPN)-Puszta des Mottes (FR) (Useful (FR))
held up last to 7; hdwy when mist 11; wknd 14; pu 3 out
b g Presenting (GB)-Baliya (IRE) (Robellino (USA))
(cp) 7th when ur 4
b g Michel Georges (GB)-Darnaway (FR) (Pelder (IRE))
(cp) prom to 5; wl bhnd when pu 14
ch g Recharge (IRE)-Circus Rose (GB) (Most Welcome)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 14
Time | 6mins 43.0s |
1st Owner | Nick and Ella Pearce |
2nd Owner | Jenny Hayward,Ray Randerson,Lynn Redman & Maurice Thomas |
3rd Owner | Capt G. Peck |
12:45 Ladies Open
3m 11st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Della Francesca (USA)-Brise d'Oudairies (FR) (Califet (FR))
held up; hdwy aft 15; led on bit nxt; qcknd clr flat
br g Royal Anthem (USA)-Shelikesitstraight (IRE) (Rising)
(cp) (tt) led til hdd 3 out; outpcd flat
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Silaoce (FR) (Nikos)
held up last to 13; ev ch 2 out; one pce
b g Denham Red (FR)-Call Me Nana (FR) (Call Me Sam (FR))
(cp) chsd ldr to 15; wknd nxt
Time | 6mins 43.7s |
1st Owner | The D'oudes Partnership (Mr M. Wills) |
2nd Owner | Nick Gowing, Anne Gowing & Margaret Gourley |
3rd Owner | Mr Alan Hill |
13:20 Mens Open
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Dom Alco (FR)-Diane Collonges (FR) (El Badr)
lost plce 8; hdwy 15; lft 2nd nxt; led last; hdd flat; rallied to ld cl home
b g Daylami (IRE)-Deep Lilly (GB) (Glacial Storm (USA))
hdwy 11; lft in ld 3 out; hdd last; rallied to ld flat; collared cl home
gr g Geordieland (FR)-Sari Rose (FR) (Vertical Speed (FR))
drpd rr 11; rallied aft 15; wknd app 2 out
b g High Chaparral (IRE)-Jade River (FR) (Indian River (FR))
prsd ldr to 7; wknd 13; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Yeats (IRE)-Kilbarry Classic (IRE) (Classic Cliche (IRE))
(tt) led til hdd & wknd aft 15; wl bhnd when pu last
b g Doyen (IRE)-Behlaya (IRE) (Kahyasi)
stdy hdwy 8; went 2nd 11; led & fell 3 out
b g Morozov (USA)-Roxtown (GB) (Bertolini (USA))
held up last to 10; led aft 15 til hdd & wknd qckly nxt; wl bhnd when pu last
Time | 6mins 39.4s |
1st Owner | Mr A. R. Bromley |
2nd Owner | Dr Paul Walpole, Andrew Walpole & Mary Cherry-Downes |
3rd Owner | Mr C. Boultbee-Brooks |
13:55 Restricted
3m 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Court Cave (IRE)-Mooneys Valley (IRE) (Dilshaan (GB))
a.p; led 12; drew clr 2 out; easy
gr g Al Namix (FR)-Thilda (FR) (Ungaro (GER))
hdwy 7; led aft 9-12; wknd 2 out
b m Getaway (GER)-Howyakeepan (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
gd hdwy 10; wknd 3 out
b m Ask (GB)-Witneses Daughter (IRE) (Witness Box (USA))
nt jw; hdwy 11; wknd 15; t.o
ch g Lucarno (USA)-Persian Walk (FR) (Persian Bold)
(h) led to 5; wknd qckly 11; pu nxt
ch g Presenting (GB)-Supreme Sales (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
led 5-9; wknd 11; pu 13
ch g Dubai Destination (USA)-Bells Glory (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
prom to 9; wknd 12; pu 15
b g Scorpion (IRE)-Desirable Asset (IRE) (Zagreb (USA))
hdwy aft 9; wknd qckly 12; pu 14
Time | 6mins 38.4s |
1st Owner | Mr W. Wales, Mr N. Bloom & Mr T. Moore |
2nd Owner | Mr Graham Henderson |
3rd Owner | Mr B. Dowling |
14:30 Maiden Conditions
3m 12st (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Kapgarde (FR)-Gaspaie (FR) (Cyborg (FR))
made all; drew clr 12; unchall
b m Arctic Cosmos (USA)-Oscars Alice (GB) (Oscar (IRE))
held up last to 9; stayed on 3 out; lft rem 2nd last
b g Great Pretender (IRE)-Farewellatmidnight (GB) (Midnight Legend (GB))
drpd rr 7; hit 13; stayed on 3 out; nvr nrr
ch g Stowaway (GB)-Babyshan (IRE) (Anshan)
nvr on terms
ch g Robin des Champs (FR)-Liss A Chara (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
chsd wnr to 3; lost plce 8; wknd 3 out; t.o
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Kitty Wong (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
chsd wnr 3-7; lost plce 10; t.o & pu 2 out
ch g No Risk At All (FR)-Kauto Byzanlyna (FR) (Byzantium (FR))
hdwy 7; wknd 14; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Mahler (GB)-Clonsingle Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
bhnd til hdwy 8; wknd 13; pu nxt
b m Court Cave (IRE)-Sweetasanu (IRE) (Sri Pekan (USA))
(cp) chsd ldrs to 5; drpd rr 9; wl bhnd 11; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Scorpion (IRE)-Kerry's Girl (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
chsd wnr 7 til wknd 13; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Yeats (IRE)-Zaharath Al Bustan (GB) (Gulch (USA))
bhnd til hdwy 8; chsd wnr 13; rem 2nd when ur last
Time | 6mins 37.0s |
1st Owner | The Cranfield Family (Mr R. Cranfield) |
2nd Owner | Mr Lenny Owen |
3rd Owner | Mr John Chatfeild-Roberts |