Saturday, 22nd January 2022
Royal Artillery
at Larkhill, Wiltshire
Going: Good
11:30 Hunt Members
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Secret Singer (FR)-Iona Will (FR) (Kadalko (FR))
made all; rdn out
b g Arcadio (GER)-Athrell (IRE) (Lucky Guest)
chsd wnr 10; wknd 2 out
b g Buck's Boum (FR)-Ombre Jaune (FR) (Brier Creek (USA))
(cp) (tt) in tch to 14
br m Apple Tree (FR)-Jersey Countess (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
chsd wnr 3-10; wknd qckly 14; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 16.1s |
1st Owner | Mr Stanley Rawlins & Mrs Harriet Waight |
2nd Owner | The Barrow Street Racing Club (Mr C. Shields) |
3rd Owner | Mrs Jenny Gordon |
12:05 Maiden 5yo&up
3m 12st (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Shirocco (GER)-Satellite Dancer (IRE) (Satco (FR))
hdwy 7; led 3 out; clr nxt; easy
b g Milan (GB)-Ravello Bay (GB) (Supreme Leader)
a.p; led 7-10 & 13-3 out; wknd nxt
b g Doyen (IRE)-Minor Tantrum (IRE) (Executive Perk)
led 2-7 & 10-13; wknd app 2 out
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Bobbys Choice (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
prom to 12
ch g Shirocco (GER)-Ryde To Arms (GB) (Erhaab (USA))
led to 2; wknd 15
b m Malinas (GER)-Beatrix Kiddo (IRE) (Scorpion (IRE))
in tch to 12; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Presenting (GB)-Native Idea (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
nvr on terms; poor 6th when ur last
b g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Will's Know's Best (IRE) (Ridgewood Ben (GB))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 13
b m Schiaparelli (GER)-Ruby Magern (GB) (Alderbrook (GB))
prom to 7; wknd 12; wl bhnd when pu 14
b g Universal (IRE)-Karla June (GB) (Unfuwain (USA))
in tch to 12; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Norse Dancer (IRE)-Island of Memories (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
(cp) lost tch 7; t.o & pu 14
b g Spanish Moon (USA)-Amapola (FR) (Johann Quatz (FR))
(tt) a bhnd; t.o & pu 13
Time | 6mins 10.4s |
1st Owner | The Boundary Stables Partnership (Mr C. Barber) |
2nd Owner | Mr M. Kehoe |
3rd Owner | Mr Philip Rowley |
12:50 Conditions (Level 2) Novice Riders
3m 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Della Francesca (USA)-Tanette des Aulmes (FR) (Smadoun (FR))
(tt) hdwy to ld 11; comf
b g Sulamani (IRE)-Altesse de Sou (FR) (Saint Preuil (FR))
(h) lost plce 7; hdwy 10; chsd wnr 15; one pce 2 out
ch g Spirit One (FR)-Palabras de Amor (FR) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
(tt) prom til lost plce 10; rallied 14; one pce 3 out
gr g Oscar (IRE)-Dromhale Lady (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
hdwy 7; lost plce 12; kpt on 3 out
b g Presenting (GB)-La Marianne (GB) (Supreme Leader)
(cp) (tt) led 4-11; wknd 3 out
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Spice Patrol (IRE) (Mandalus)
in tch to 12
b g Ballingarry (IRE)-Elivette (FR) (Arvico (FR))
(cp) in tch to 12
br g Darsi (FR)-Hurricane Jane (IRE) (Strong Gale)
led to 4; wknd 13; wl bhnd when ur 3 out
Time | 6mins 16.3s |
1st Owner | The Picnic Partnership (Mrs F. Poste) |
2nd Owner | Mr Arron Butterfield |
3rd Owner | Paul Nicholls & J. Bolton |
13:25 Conditions (Level 2) 5yo&up
3m 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Well Chosen (GB)-Back To Loughadera (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
(tt) hdwy 10; lft 2nd 3 out; led & blun last; r.o wl
b g Enrique (GB)-Rose d'Estruval (FR) (Lavirco (GER))
(tt) lost plce 11; outpcd when hmpd 3 out; kpt on wl flat
br g Trans Island (GB)-Lady Bagatelle (FR) (Tel Quel (FR))
(cp) lost plce 6; rallied 8; lft in ld 3 out; hdd app last; no ex flat
b m Victory Note (USA)-Mousiemay (GB) (El Conquistador)
hdwy 13; one pce 2 out
b g Great Pretender (IRE)-Precious Lucy (FR) (Kadrou (FR))
(tt) led 2-14; wknd app 2 out
b g Gold Well (GB)-Ask Me Sister (IRE) (Safety Catch (USA))
(cp) mist & lost tch 12; t.o
gr m Slickly (FR)-Princess Bankes (GB) (Vettori (IRE))
(cp) chsd ldrs 5 til wknd 12; t.o & pu 3 out
b m Primary (USA)-Clomore (IRE) (Pierre (GB))
(cp) led to 2 & 14 til fell 3 out
Time | 6mins 17.9s |
1st Owner | Mr & Mrs J. F. Symes |
2nd Owner | Mr A. R. Bromley & Mrs R. T. Watson |
3rd Owner | Mrs L. P. Vaughan |
14:10 INEOS Grenadier Mixed Open
3m 11st7lbs (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaybr g Malinas (GER)-Shatabdi (IRE) (Mtoto)
hdwy 8; went 2nd 11; led 2 out; comf
b g Coastal Path (GB)-Santa Bamba (FR) (Saint des Saints (FR))
(h) (tt) hdwy to ld 7; hdd 2 out; no ex
b g Getaway (GER)-Rio Trio (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
(cp) drpd rr 7; hdwy 13; one pce 3 out
b g Schiaparelli (GER)-Cash 'n' Credit (GB) (Homo Sapien)
lost plce 8; rallied 11; outpcd 15
b g Mustameet (USA)-Clare Belle (IRE) (Sayarshan (FR))
led to 7; lost plce 12; wknd 15
gr g Saddler Maker (IRE)-Queenhood (FR) (Linamix (FR))
in tch to 11; t.o
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Sky Burst (GB) (Gunner B)
(5a) prsd ldr to 7; wknd 11; t.o & pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 10.8s |
1st Owner | Mr Robert Waley-Cohen |
2nd Owner | Mrs P. Bunter |
3rd Owner | Mr C. Boultbee-Brooks |
14:45 Restricted Race
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Great Pretender (IRE)-Lago d'Oro (GB) (Slip Anchor)
made all; r.o wl
b g Alkaased (USA)-Eau de Vie (GB) (Terimon)
went 2nd 8-13; chsd wnr 3 out; wknd flat
b g Buck's Boum (FR)-Royale Moska (FR) (Vertical Speed (FR))
(cp) chsd wnr to 8 & 13 til wknd 3 out
b g Watar (IRE)-Turbine Hill (IRE) (Hubbly Bubbly (USA))
3rd when ur 7
Time | 6mins 24.1s |
1st Owner | Mrs S. M. Newell |
2nd Owner | Mrs E. L. Berrington |
3rd Owner | Mrs Tracy Parker |
15:20 Flat Race 4&5yo
2m 11st12lbs (13 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Shirocco (GER)-Molly Maid (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
hdwy 6½f out; led 1f out; comf
b m Morozov (USA)-Tricky Present (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
a.p; led 5f out til hdd & no ex 1f out
b g Alkaadhem (GB)-Rapsan (IRE) (Insan (USA))
bhnd til kpt on wl final 3f; nrst fin
b g Sea The Moon (GER)-Sail (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
hdwy to ld 9f out; hdd 5f out; wknd 2f out
ch m Universal (IRE)-Island of Memories (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
led til hdd 9f out; wknd 3f out
b g Telescope (IRE)-Kahooting (GB) (Kahyasi)
chsd ldrs til wknd 3f out
b g Buck's Boum (FR)-Royale Atten (FR) (Mansonnien (FR))
lost plce 9f out; no hdwy final 5f
ch g Kutub (IRE)-Lady Counsellor (GB) (Turbo Speed)
hdwy 9f out; wknd
b g Imperial Monarch (IRE)-Tuesdays Girl (IRE) (Ashkalani (IRE))
hdwy 10f out; wknd 5f out
b m Hallowed Crown (AUS)-Gold Approach (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
hdwy 8f out; wknd 3f out
b g Schiaparelli (GER)-Kings Equity (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
prom 5f; wknd 5f out
ch m Arvico (FR)-Maisie Malone VII (*unregistered)
bhnd til hdwy 8f out; wknd 4f out
ch m Saddler's Rock (IRE)-Camino Real (GB) (Benny The Dip (USA))
(tt) prom til wknd 9f out; wl bhnd final 5f; t.o
Time | 3mins 52.6s |
1st Owner | Mrs Eimear Grant |
2nd Owner | Mr T. Murray |
3rd Owner | Mr Mike Rowe |