Sunday, 27th March 2022
Gloucester Races
at Maisemore Park, Gloucestershire
Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
13:00 Hunt Members
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Gold Well (GB)-Ballyboker Lady (IRE) (Rashar (USA))
made all; easy
b g So You Think (NZ)-Asteya (IRE) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
(bl) chsd wnr 13; no imp 3 out
ch g Medicean (GB)-Lady Pahia (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
(tt) in tch til outpcd aft 3 out
b g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Well Maid (GB) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
ur 3
Time | 6mins 23.7s |
1st Owner | J. Priest & P. Rees |
2nd Owner | Mr Martin Oliver |
3rd Owner | Miss Patsy Page |
13:35 Conditions (Level 3) V&N riders
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Della Francesca (USA)-Tanette des Aulmes (FR) (Smadoun (FR))
(tt) hdwy aft 12; led 14; held on wl
b g Gamut (IRE)-Daras Mayo (IRE) (Kasmayo (GB))
(cp) trckd ldrs; went 2nd aft 3 out; kpt on flat
b g Mahler (GB)-Kyle Again (IRE) (Snurge)
(bl) (tt) led to 14; ev ch 3 out; one pce
b g Tikkanen (USA)-Ballooley (IRE) (Winged Love (IRE))
prom to 14
b g Notnowcato (GB)-Dolma (FR) (Marchand de Sable (USA))
drpd rr 4; rallied aft 12; wknd 3 out
br g Cadoudal (FR)-Astre Eria (FR) (Garde Royale)
hdwy 8; lost plce 12; ur 14
Time | 6mins 18.7s |
1st Owner | The Picnic Partnership (Mr & Mrs C. Poste) |
2nd Owner | Mrs S. Ellis |
3rd Owner | Mr and Mrs Ben Herbert and Family |
14:10 Goffs UK Maiden 4&5yo
2m5f 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m El Salvador (IRE)-Springfield Spirit (IRE) (Bishop of Cashel (GB))
a.p; led 4 out; hdd nxt; held when lft clr flat
b g Fame And Glory (GB)-Justfour (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
drpd rr 11; rallied 4 out; wknd app 2 out
b g Schiaparelli (GER)-Kings Equity (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
led to 4; wknd 4 out
ch g Kutub (IRE)-Lady Counsellor (GB) (Turbo Speed)
led 4 til hdd 4 out; wknd qckly nxt
ch g Doyen (IRE)-Queen of Questions (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
hdwy 11; led 3 out; in comm when saddle slpd & ur flat
b f Blue Bresil (FR)-No Virtue (GB) (Defacto (USA))
hdwy 9; cl 3rd when slpd up bend aft 3 out
ch g Dink (FR)-Loupe de Noyer (FR) (Turtle Bowl (IRE))
fell 1
Time | 5mins 40.8s |
1st Owner | The Redland Partnership (Miss B. Thomas) |
2nd Owner | Mr David Dennis |
3rd Owner | The Four and a Horse Partners (Mr J. Ridley) |
14:45 PPORA Mixed Open
3m 11st7lbs (2 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Norse Dancer (IRE)-Fascinatin Rhythm (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
(5a) (bl) made all; rdly
gr g Tajraasi (USA)-Baylough Mist (IRE) (Cloudings (IRE))
stdy hdwy 11; ev ch 2 out; unable qckn
Time | 6mins 30.4s |
1st Owner | Mr Paul Nicholls |
2nd Owner | Mr Richard Prince |
15:20 Oriental Club Owner-Trainer Conditions (Level 3)
2m5f 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Azamour (IRE)-Folly Lodge (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
(tt) led aft 2; unchall
ch g Mr Dinos (IRE)-Auburn Roilelet (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))
(h) (tt) hdwy 11; no imp 3 out; snatched 2nd nr fin
b g Montjeu (IRE)-Bayourida (USA) (Slew O' Gold (USA))
(tt) chsd wnr 7; no imp 3 out; dem nr fin
b g Kapgarde (FR)-Sendamagic (FR) (Sendawar (IRE))
led til hdd aft 2; wknd 3 out
b g Great Pretender (IRE)-Precious Lucy (FR) (Kadrou (FR))
(tt) a bhnd; t.o 11
ch g Indian River (FR)-Greatest Friend (IRE) (Mandalus)
(cp) wl bhnd 7; t.o 11
ch g Intello (GER)-New Orchid (USA) (Quest For Fame)
(tt) t.o 7
gr g Daylami (IRE)-Miss Edgehill (IRE) (Idris (IRE))
wl bhnd 7; t.o 11; pu 2 out
Time | 5mins 18.7s |
1st Owner | Nick and Ella Pearce |
2nd Owner | Mr W. H. Pugh |
3rd Owner | Mr T. Murray |
15:55 Maiden 6yo&up
3m 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Getaway (GER)-Curragheen (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
(cp) a.p; lft 2nd 11; led 14; hung lft & lft wl clr last
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Mooneys Valley (IRE) (Dilshaan (GB))
strugg 11; kpt on 2 out; lft poor 2nd last
gr g Lord du Sud (FR)-Agatha d'Alene (FR) (Irish Wells (FR))
(cp o/s) hdwy 9; wknd app 2 out
b g Universal (IRE)-Karla June (GB) (Unfuwain (USA))
no hdwy 14; wknd app 2 out
b g Winged Love (IRE)-Maolisa (IRE) (Jamesmead)
(tt) led to 14; wknd aft 3 out
ch g Gentlewave (IRE)-Himitas (FR) (Lomitas (GB))
gd hdwy aft 15; chall 2 out; ev ch when forced out last
b g Multiplex (GB)-Do It On Dani (GB) (Weld)
prsd ldr til fell 11
b m Misternando (GB)-Beelitz (IRE) (Air Display (USA))
(tt) lost tch 11; pu aft nxt
b g Doyen (IRE)-Minor Tantrum (IRE) (Executive Perk)
trckd ldrs; went 2nd aft 3 out; wknd nxt; pu last
b g City Honours (USA)-Boreen Perky (IRE) (Executive Perk)
lost plce 5; last when pu 10
Time | 6mins 16.2s |
1st Owner | Mr Martin Oliver |
2nd Owner | The Picnic Partnership (Mrs C. Poste) |
3rd Owner | Mrs A. E. Willes |
16:30 Flat Race 4&5yo
2m 11st12lbs (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Getaway (GER)-Jesse's Oscar (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
a.p; led on bit 2f out; easy
ch g Diamond Boy (FR)-Belle Tiki (FR) (Raintrap (GB))
led til hdd 2f out ; no ch w wnr
b g Yorgunnabelucky (USA)-On Holiday (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
a.p; outpcd final 3f
gr g Coastal Path (GB)-Miss Vitoria (FR) (Kaldounevees (FR))
lost plce 8f out; kpt on wl final 2f
ch f Mountain High (IRE)-Another Stella (GB) (Grand Finale (IRE))
w ldrs 7f; outpcd 5f out
b g Iffraaj (GB)-Asmahan (GB) (Casamento (IRE))
chsd ldrs 5f out; wknd 2f out
b f Kalanisi (IRE)-Thenford Lass (IRE) (Anshan)
lost plce 7f out; rallied 5f out; wknd 2f out
b m Telescope (IRE)-Petite Margot (GB) (Alderbrook (GB))
nvr on terms
b g Westerner (GB)-Founding Daughter (IRE) (Anshan)
prom til wknd 5f out; t.o
b g Clovis du Berlais (FR)-Cool In May (IRE) (Westerner (GB))
(tt) wl bhnd final 4f; t.o
Time | 3mins 58.0s |
1st Owner | The Large G & T Partnership (Mr R. Anderson Green) |
2nd Owner | The Faulkner & Jenkins Partnership (Mr T. Faulkner) |
3rd Owner | Mr Barry Hawkins |