Saturday, 4th June 2022
Pembrokeshire
at Trecoed
Going: Good to Firm, Good in places - watered
14:00 Hunt Members
3m 12st (3 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Tamayaz (CAN)-Cill Uird (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
(cp) led til hdd bet last 2; lft wl clr last
b g Beneficial (GB)-Ballyoscar (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
(tt) chsd wnr 12-15; wknd qckly nxt
b g Double Eclipse (IRE)-Dans Belle (IRE) (Rising)
(bl) chsd wnr to 12; went 2nd 15; led bet last 2; rn out last
Time | 6mins 14.6s |
1st Owner | Mr Wyn Morris |
2nd Owner | Mr Mark George Robinson |
14:35 Restricted
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Dylan Thomas (IRE)-Augusta Brook (IRE) (Over The River (FR))
(cp) hdwy 12; led 14; clr 2 out; comf
gr g Notnowcato (GB)-Dream Witness (FR) (Sagamix (FR))
(cp) (tt) led til hdd aft 12; chsd wnr 15; kpt on flat
b g Westerner (GB)-Miss Brownstown (IRE) (Subtle Power (IRE))
led aft 12 til hdd 14; wknd app 2 out
b g Ocovango (GB)-Divine Milan (IRE) (Milan (GB))
prom til wknd 12; t.o
Time | 6mins 12.5s |
1st Owner | Mr L. Price |
2nd Owner | Mr Julian Sherriff |
3rd Owner | Mr T. D. B. Underwood |
15:10 Mens Open
3m 12st (3 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Brian Boru (GB)-Sheebadiva (IRE) (Norwich)
(5a) (tt) hdwy 11; led 13; drew clr app 2 out; easy
br g Arcadio (GER)-Soviet Princess (IRE) (Soviet Lad (USA))
(cp) led to 2; went 2nd aft 13; kpt on 2 out; no ch w wnr
b g Fragrant Mix (IRE)-Quissisia Mans (FR) (Video Rock (FR))
(5a) (tt) led 2 til hdd & wknd 13; t.o
Time | 6mins 06.4s |
1st Owner | Mr David Brace |
2nd Owner | Mr L. Price |
3rd Owner | Mr Bobby Thomas & Mrs Katie Hopkins |
15:45 Ladies Open
3m 11st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Sandmason (GB)-Pet Magpie (IRE) (Desert Sun (GB))
(5a) went 2nd 3; led aft 13; r.o wl
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Nana Moon (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
(cp) hdwy 12; went 2nd aft nxt; one pce 3 out
b m Mahler (GB)-Tudor Style (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
wl bhnd til gd hdwy 13; kpt on 2 out; nvr nr to chall
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Ladies Choice (FR) (Turgeon (USA))
(5a) (bl) (tt) led til hdd & wknd aft 13; t.o
Time | 6mins 05.6s |
1st Owner | Mr Wyn Morris |
2nd Owner | Mr L. Price |
3rd Owner | The Ers and Mine Partnership (Mrs J. Walter) |
16:20 Maiden
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Redoute's Choice (AUS)-Hazarayna (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
(cp) (tt) a.p; led 11; drew clr 2 out; rdn out
b g Dashing Dane (GB)-Pic of The Paddock (GB) (Accordion)
led to 4; went 2nd aft 12; no ex 2 out
b g Bach (IRE)-De Blanc (IRE) (Revoque (IRE))
(cp) prom til lost plce 11; t.o
gr g Ballingarry (IRE)-Quezac du Boulay (FR) (Useful (FR))
(tt) hdwy 9; wknd 14; t.o
ch m Flemensfirth (USA)-Danecole (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
in tch til outpcd 14; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
b g Sans Frontieres (IRE)-Buslane (IRE) (Tidaro (USA))
hdwy 12; 3rd & clsng when fell 3 out
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-June Monsoon (IRE) (Milan (GB))
(cp) (tt) led 4-11; wl bhnd when pu 15
Time | 6mins 11.8s |
1st Owner | Mr Dean Jones |
2nd Owner | Mr T. D. B. Underwood |
3rd Owner | Mr Hywel Evans |
16:55 Intermediate
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Wareed (IRE)-Mo Cuisle (IRE) (Woods of Windsor (USA))
(tt) hdwy 15; lft in ld app 2 out; comf
ch m Mahler (GB)-Finnow Turkle (IRE) (Turtle Island (IRE))
went 2nd 13; one pce 2 out
b g Buck's Boum (FR)-Royale Moska (FR) (Vertical Speed (FR))
(cp) prom til wknd 15
b m Court Cave (IRE)-Hasty Quest (IRE) (Sesaro (USA))
(cp) led til saddle slpd & ur app 2 out
Time | 6mins 15.9s |
1st Owner | Malcolm Price & Trevor Nicholas |
2nd Owner | Mr T. D. B. Underwood |
3rd Owner | Mrs Tracy Parker |