Sunday, 16th January 2022
Yorkshire Area Point-to-Point Club
at Sheriff Hutton, Yorkshire
Going: Good to Soft
11:45 Conditions (Level 2) 5yo&up
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Saddler Maker (IRE)-Arcafet (FR) (Califet (FR))
(h) (tt) made virt all; drew clr 12; unchall
b g Stowaway (GB)-Nooradeen (IRE) (Topanoora)
(cp) prom til lost plce 11; chsd wnr 13; no imp
b g Whitmore's Conn (USA)-Bright Future (IRE) (Satco (FR))
(cp) w wnr to 5; lost plce 8; went poor 3rd 15; no imp
b g Milan (GB)-Ad Gloria (IRE) (Shernazar)
a bhnd; t.o
gr g Montmartre (FR)-Dynella (FR) (Sillery (USA))
lost plce 5; 7th when pu 11
b g Getaway (GER)-Show Us The Money (IRE) (Entrepreneur (GB))
(cp) (tt) hdwy 6; wknd 12; wl bhnd when pu 15
b g Lucarno (USA)-Sherry Darling (IRE) (Alflora (IRE))
hdwy 11; 3rd when fell nxt
br g Presenting (GB)-Tatanka (IRE) (Lear Fan (USA))
(bl) prsd wnr 5-10; wknd 13; t.o & pu 2 out
ch g Dragon Pulse (IRE)-Toberanthawn (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
hdwy 6; 4th when bd 12
Time | 6mins 54.9s |
1st Owner | The Snail Partnership (Miss K. Morgan) |
2nd Owner | Ivan & Dianne Crane |
3rd Owner | Mrs Alice Stockwell |
12:20 Conditions (Level 2) (Div 2) 5yo&up
3m 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Gold Well (GB)-Tobetall (GB) (Tobougg (IRE))
(cp) a.p; led 2 out; stayed on wl
b g Getaway (GER)-Fine Call (IRE) (Milan (GB))
hdwy 5; led aft 3 out; hdd nxt; no ex flat
b g Stowaway (GB)-Kavolan (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
rdn 9; hdwy 12; outpcd 15
ch g Lucarno (USA)-Royal Distant (USA) (Distant View (USA))
bhnd til stdy hdwy 14; wknd app 2 out
b g Ivan Denisovich (IRE)-Hearthstead Dancer (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
led til hdd & wknd qckly aft 3 out
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Tanit (GB) (Xaar (GB))
a bhnd; t.o
gr g Stowaway (GB)-Masiana (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
(tt) prsd ldr 3-10; wknd 14; pu 3 out
b g Laveron (GB)-Quadanse (FR) (Maille Pistol (FR))
(h) lost plce 11; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Caballo Raptor (CAN)-Obepinedelafayette (FR) (Sleeping Car (FR))
(cp) a bhnd; t.o & pu 11
b g Old Vic-Northwood May (GB) (Teenoso (USA))
(cp) hdwy 12; wknd 14; pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 57.9s |
1st Owner | Mr John Chatfeild-Roberts |
2nd Owner | The Oscar's Club (Miss R. Howarth) |
3rd Owner | Peter Bennett & Kirsty Smith |
12:55 Restricted
3m 12st (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Denham Red (FR)-Foret d'Automne (FR) (Dark Moondancer (GB))
led 2; clr 2 out; stayed on wl
b g Multiplex (GB)-Might Do (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
stdy hdwy 14; chsd wnr aft 2 out; no imp flat
b g Mustameet (USA)-Silent Song (IRE) (Choisir (AUS))
(cp) (tt) chsd wnr 13 til wknd aft 2 out
br g Scorpion (IRE)-Call Her Again (IRE) (Old Vic)
(bl) hdwy 11; wknd 2 out
b g Ask (GB)-Dubai City (IRE) (Dubai Destination (USA))
(cp) (tt) bhnd til hdwy 11; wknd app 2 out
b m Subtle Power (IRE)-One Move (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
mists; in tch to 12; t.o
b g Rip Van Winkle (IRE)-Turning Light (GER) (Fantastic Light (USA))
prom til wknd qckly 11; pu aft nxt
ch g Tagula (IRE)-Baltic Dip (IRE) (Benny The Dip (USA))
(h) (tt) in tch to 14; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
ch g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Ardent Bride (GB) (Ardross)
(bl) prom to 13; t.o & pu last
b g Beat Hollow (GB)-Coppenagh Lady (IRE) (Tawrrific (NZ))
chsd ldrs to 9; wl bhnd when pu 15
b g Presenting (GB)-Freila Shawley (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
led to 2; chsd wnr to 13; wknd 3 out; wl bhnd when pu last
b g Saddler Maker (IRE)-Petite Angly (FR) (Sleeping Car (FR))
nt jw; a bhnd; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 7mins 01.8s |
1st Owner | Mr Paul Frank |
2nd Owner | Mr D. A. Malam |
3rd Owner | Mr & Mrs B. K. Holt |
13:30 Ladies Open
3m 11st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Getaway (GER)-Loreley (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
(tt) ww; stdy hdwy 13; chall 2 out; led post
ch g Hard Spun (USA)-Dancing Abbie (USA) (Theatrical)
(5a) (cp) lost plce 7; gd hdwy to ld 12; hdd & wknd bet last 2; fin 3rd; promoted
b g Touch of Land (FR)-Sailors Run (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(5a) led to 6 & 10-12; no ex 2 out; fin 4th; promoted
gr g Lord du Sud (FR)-Kissmirial (FR) (Smadoun (FR))
(cp) (tt) prsd ldrs to 11; wknd 2 out
b m Fair Mix (IRE)-Just Cliquot (GB) (Gunner B)
(5a) prom; led 6-10; wknd 14
b m Gold Well (GB)-Happy Artiste (IRE) (Broadway Flyer (USA))
(5a) (cp) (tt) bhnd til ur 10
b g September Storm (GER)-Crossmacahilly (IRE) (Executive Perk)
(5a) a bhnd; t.o 12; pu 3 out
gr g Smadoun (FR)-Quocasienne (FR) (Ungaro (GER))
(5a) a.p; led bet last 2; hdd post; fin sh hd 2nd; disq
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Cecelia's Charm (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA))
hdwy 7; wknd 13; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Dubai Destination (USA)-Rainbow Lilly (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
in tch to 13; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
Time | 7mins 02.2s |
1st Owner | The Delboy Partnership (Mrs C. Robinson) |
2nd Owner | Mr J. M. B. Cookson |
3rd Owner | The Blue Bank Club (Miss R. Howarth) |
14:05 Mens Open
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Kayf Tara (GB)-Gaye Sophie (GB) (Environment Friend (GB))
a.p; led 10; just held on
ch g Supreme Sound (GB)-Burnaby Belle (IRE) (Elnadim (USA))
held up; hdwy 13; sust chall flat; just failed
b g Oscar (IRE)-Coolsilver (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))
(5a) (cp) hdwy 5; outpcd 14
b g Blue Bresil (FR)-Touquette (FR) (Phantom Breeze)
(5a) (cp) 5th when fell 7
ch g Sumitas (GER)-Discolut (FR) (Discover d'Auteuil (FR))
(cp) led to 10; wknd qckly 13; pu nxt
b g Oscar (IRE)-Coming Home (FR) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
prom to 5; wl bhnd when pu 8
Time | 7mins 08.2s |
1st Owner | Mrs J. W. Furness |
2nd Owner | The Richard Morris Racing Club (Mrs C. Coward) |
3rd Owner | Mr & Mrs Craig Maggs |
14:40 Maiden Conditions (NWFAA)
3m 12st (16 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Voix du Nord (FR)-Darling Frisco (FR) (Trebrook (FR))
stdy hdwy 7; led 15; rdn clr aft 2 out; all out
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Dont Ask Now (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
a.p; led 13-15; rallied flat
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Terre Haute (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
in tch to 12; stayed on 3 out; nt rch ldrs
b g Desideratum (GB)-Just Jay (GB) (Keen)
(cp) prom til wknd 15
b g Masterofthehorse (IRE)-Rubys Express (IRE) (Scorpion (IRE))
a bhnd
ch g Dubai Destination (USA)-Supreme Supreme (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(h) prom to 11; t.o
b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Secret Cave (IRE) (Court Cave (IRE))
prom to 5; lost tch 13; t.o
b m Trans Island (GB)-Midnight Mayhem (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
lost plce 7; wl bhnd when pu aft 13
b g Multiplex (GB)-Playful Lady (GB) (Theatrical Charmer)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 2 out
b m Yeats (IRE)-Laurens Trix (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
a wl bhnd; t.o 12; pu 2 out
br g Witness Box (USA)-Black N Amber (IRE) (Alderbrook (GB))
(h) led til hdd & wknd 13; t.o & pu last
b g Mustameet (USA)-Connemara Kate (IRE) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
bhnd til hdwy 11; 6th when fell 14
b g Passing Glance (GB)-Letitia's Loss (IRE) (Zaffaran (USA))
chsd ldr 4-8 & 11-13; wknd qckly 15; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
b g Sholokhov (IRE)-Yorkshire Girl (IRE) (Anshan)
(cp) in tch to 12; t.o & pu 2 out
b m Phoenix Reach (IRE)-Poppy Day (GB) (Bal Harbour (GB))
bhnd til fell 14
b g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Dutch Star (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
(tt) in tch til hmpd & ur 14
Time | 7mins 08.7s |
1st Owner | Mr & Mrs C. Poste |
2nd Owner | Elizabeth Inman & Tim Tarratt |
3rd Owner | Mr J. B. Wallwin |
15:15 Goffs UK Maiden 45&6yo
2m4f 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Westerner (GB)-Rosin de Beau (IRE) (Milan (GB))
led 2-4; outpcd app 2 out; rallied to ld last; stayed on wl
b g Diamond Boy (FR)-Lorie de La Vis (FR) (Nickname (FR))
led to 2; led 4; clr 2 out; hdd last; wknd flat
b g Archipenko (USA)-Medaille d'Or (GB) (With Approval (CAN))
bd 1
b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Stability Treaty (IRE) (Old Vic)
(cp) fell 1
b g Leading Light (IRE)-Baile An Droichid (IRE) (King's Ride)
blkd by loose horse & ref 3
b m Millenary (GB)-Ma Cranky (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
in tch til hung rt bend aft 10; t.o when rn out aft 2 out
Time | 6mins 29.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Tom Ellis & Mr Chris Jones |
2nd Owner | Mr & Mrs C. Poste |