Results

Sunday, 7th January 2018

Larkhill Racing Club
at Larkhill, Wiltshire

Going: Dead

11:00 Conditions (Div 1)

3m 12st (13 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Chasforgold (IRE) 6/4F S. Jukes
2 Boygojumping (GB) 16/1 G. Hiscock
3 Flights (GB) 8/1 L. Williams
Time 6mins 20.8s
Distances hd, 20
Winning Trainer Emma Alvis
Winning Owner Mr C. J. Bennett

11:35 Conditions (Div 2)

3m 12st (15 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Pink Eyed Pedro (GB) 5/1 Connor Brace
2 Our Milly Acres (IRE) 14/1 T. Chatfeild-Roberts
3 Creative Inerta (IRE) 5/1 D. Andrews
Time 6mins 15.3s
Distances 12, 3½
Winning Trainer David Brace
Winning Owner Mr David Brace

12:10 Ladies Open

3m 11st (11 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Caid du Berlais (FR) evensF Miss H. Tucker
2 Dabinett Moon (GB) 10/1 Mrs C. Hardwick
3 Dicky Bob (GB) 7/1 Mrs J. Supple
Time 6mins 12.2s
Distances 5, 11
Winning Trainer Mrs Rose Loxton
Winning Owner Mr C.Donlon,Mr A.Doyle,Mrs L.Scott-MacDonald & Mr C.Barber

12:45 Open Maiden (Div 1)

3m 12st (18 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Energumene (FR) evensF Tommie O'Brien
2 Ain't No Limits (FR) 6/1 S. Lee
3 Dulwich Hill (IRE) 14/1 T. Chatfeild-Roberts
Time 6mins 24.1s
Distances 3½, 5
Winning Trainer Sophie Lacey
Winning Owner Mr T. Lacey

13:20 COTTAGE FIELD STABLES OPEN MAIDEN RACE (Div 2, Part 1)

3m 12st (10 runners)

No finishers

13:20 Open Maiden (Div 2, Part 2)

3m 12st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Sebastopol (IRE) 2/1 Tommie O'Brien
2 Three In One (IRE) 2/1 M. McIntyre
3 Benjamin Leader (GB) 16/1 J. Martin
Time 6mins 25.5s
Distances 15, 6
Winning Trainer Sophie Lacey
Winning Owner Mr T. Lacey

13:55 Mens Open

3m 12st (19 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Cousin Pete (GB) 10/1 N. Phillips
2 Monsieur Gibraltar (FR) 5/4F L. Williams
3 Facile Bien (IRE) 5/2 S. Waley-Cohen
Time 6mins 15.4s
Distances 5, 8
Winning Trainer Elizabeth Brown
Winning Owner The Kilkenny Racing Partnership (Mr N. Phillips)

14:30 Restricted

3m 12st (18 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Irish Legionnaire (IRE) 6/4F M. McIntyre
1 The Well Road (IRE) 10/1 S. Jukes
3 Call Me Ben (IRE) 50/1 Miss E. Yardley
Time 6mins 32.0s
Distances 10
Winning Trainer Richard Bandey
Winning Owner Mr Mark Burton

15:05 Conditions (Nov Rdrs)

3m 12st (14 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 L'Eldorado (FR) 16/1 Miss M. Micklewright
2 Tolkeins Tango (IRE) 25/1 C. O'Shea
3 Real Milan (IRE) 2/1F Jack Jones
Time 6mins 25.0s
Distances ½, nk
Winning Trainer Chris Bealby
Winning Owner Mr John Chatfeild-Roberts

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.