Results

Sunday, 16th December 2018

Barbury International Racing Club
at Barbury Racecourse, Wiltshire

Going: Good, Good to Firm in places

11:30 The JRL Group Flat Race 45&6yo

11st12lbs (11 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Isla's Dream (IRE) 4/1 Mrs J. Supple
2 Wonderful Dreamer (IRE) 7/1 M. McIntyre
3 Vinnie's Icon (IRE) 8/1 K. Buckley
Time 4mins 05.8s
Distances ¾, 1½
Winning Trainer Thomas Malone
Winning Owner Mr Tom Malone

11:30 Flat Race (Div 2, Part 1) 45&6yo

2m 11st12lbs (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Merchant House (IRE) 6/1 Mrs J. Supple
2 Churchtown Girl (IRE) 4/1 James King
3 Schiap Hill (GB) 6/4F W. Biddick
Time 3mins 58.2s
Distances ½, ¾
Winning Trainer Leslie Jefford
Winning Owner Mrs J. McCullough

12:00 Flat Race (Div 2, Part 2) 45&6yo

2m 11st12lbs (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Be One (GB) evensF R. Quinlan
2 So Socksy (FR) 8/1 D. Burton
3 Boygochasing (GB) 3/1 G. Hiscock
Time 3mins 59.2s
Distances 1¾, 4½
Winning Trainer John Hanlon
Winning Owner r o'neill

12:30 Open Maiden 4&5yo

2m4f 12st (12 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Woodbrook Boy (IRE) 2/1F R. Quinlan
2 Bridge of Cally (IRE) 3/1 D. Edwards
3 Spring Break (IRE) 6/1 W. Biddick
Time 4mins 53.1s
Distances 1, 25
Winning Trainer John Hanlon
Winning Owner R O'NEILL

12:40 The Jockey Club Mares Open Maiden Race

11st7lbs (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Truly Spoken (GB) 4/1 L. Harrison
2 Roseisaroseisarose (IRE) 5/1 M. McIntyre
3 A Tipple Or Two (GB) 2/1F W. Biddick
Time 4mins 53.0s
Distances 1, 14
Winning Trainer Sally Alner
Winning Owner Mr R. Alner

13:30 Conditions 9yo&up

3m6f 12st (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 The Dapper Fox (GB) 7/4F J. Veysey
2 Vincitore (FR) 6/1 Miss S. Rippon
3 Celtic Intrigue (IRE) 3/1 D. Mansell
Time 8mins 02.4s
Distances 17, 2
Winning Trainer Jack Veysey
Winning Owner Mr J. Veysey

14:00 Mixed Open

3m 11st7lbs (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Sonneofpresenting (IRE) 7/1 Miss S. Rippon
2 Cousin Pete (GB) 1/3F N. Phillips
Time 6mins 11.0s
Distances 4
Winning Trainer Sarah Rippon
Winning Owner Miss Sarah Rippon

14:30 Conditions

3m 12st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Local Show (IRE) 3/1 William Humphrey
2 Flights (GB) 4/1 L. Harrison
3 Derksen (IRE) 3/1 Luke Scott
Time 6mins 12.7s
Distances 4, 10
Winning Trainer Sarah Humphrey
Winning Owner Mrs S. J. Humphrey

15:00 Open Maiden 6yo&up

3m 12st (11 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Rabunda (IRE) 4/1 W. Biddick
2 Mankala (IRE) 3/1 N. Phillips
3 Twist On Ginge (IRE) 5/2F J. Neild
Time 6mins 11.8s
Distances 12, 7
Winning Trainer Ed Walker
Winning Owner Mr & Mrs M C Houghton

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.