Results

Sunday, 27th January 2019

Tiverton
at Chipley Park, Somerset

Going: Good, Good to Soft in places

11:30 Hunt Members

3m 12st5lbs (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Jack Snipe (GB) 5/2 Shane Quinlan
2 Whenharrymetsally (IRE) 5/4F M. Hampton
3 River Myth (GB) 7/1 D. Andrews
Time 6mins 38.0s
Distances 2, 20
Winning Trainer Robert Hawker
Winning Owner Mrs Pam Pengelly & Mr Connor Pengelly

12:05 Restricted

3m 12st (16 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 In Arrears (IRE) 7/1 D. Edwards
2 Pancrace (FR) 3/1F W. Biddick
3 Ballybruff (IRE) 20/1 A. L. Harvey
Time 6mins 43.0s
Distances nk, 7
Winning Trainer Gordon Edwards
Winning Owner Mr G. F. Edwards

13:10 The Timico Mixed Open Race

11st7lbs (12 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Virak (FR) 4/5F Miss N. Parker
2 Navanman (IRE) 7/2 B. Carver
3 Don Bersy (FR) 7/1 B. Gibbs
Time 6mins 35.0s
Distances 8, 12
Winning Trainer Mrs Rose Loxton
Winning Owner Mr Clive Hitchings & Mr Paul Nicholls

13:15 Intermediate

3m 12st (11 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Imogens Thunder (IRE) 14/1 W. Biddick
2 Captain McGinley (IRE) 100/30 B. Gibbs
3 Little Billy Boy (GB) 20/1 J. Cameron
Time 6mins 34.0s
Distances 4, 4
Winning Trainer Mary Tory
Winning Owner Mrs Wendy Jarrett

13:50 Conditions Race for Novice Riders

3m 12st (15 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Heaney (IRE) 5/1 Miss M. Wonnacott
2 Double Captain (IRE) 2/1F Miss N. Sims
3 Athreeothree (IRE) 25/1 Miss K. James-Thomas
Time 6mins 50.0s
Distances 3, 2½
Winning Trainer Claire Wonnacott
Winning Owner Mrs Claire Wonnacott & Mrs Jennifer Davenport

14:55 The Jockey Club Mares Open Maiden Race

11st7lbs (13 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Georges Legacy (GB) 20/1 K. Buckley
2 Where's Wilma (GB) 7/2 D. Prichard
3 Cloudy Music (IRE) 6/4F D. Edwards
Time 6mins 49.0s
Distances 5, 7
Winning Trainer Joe Tickle
Winning Owner The George Searle Partnership (Miss D. Kenealy)

15:00 Open Maiden (Div 1)

3m 12st (14 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Raging Fire (IRE) 3/1F W. Biddick
2 Minimalistic (IRE) 5/1 J. Newman
3 Thestopperdunne (IRE) 7/1 K. Buckley
Time 6mins 49.0s
Distances 3, 3
Winning Trainer Michael Felton
Winning Owner Mrs Phyllis Felton & Mrs Teresa Dufosee

15:35 Open Maiden (Div 2)

3m 12st (16 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Crown of Thorns (GB) 3/1F W. Biddick
2 Out The Glen (IRE) 10/1 B. R. Jones
3 Kaiden Michael (IRE) 25/1 D. Andrews
Time 6mins 45.0s
Distances 7, ¾
Winning Trainer Sarah Pidsley
Winning Owner Mr M. J. & Mrs J. A. Pidsley

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.