Results

Sunday, 24th February 2019

East Cornwall
at Great Trethew, Cornwall

Going: Good

12:00 The JRL Group Flat Race (Div 1) 45&6yo

2m 12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Misstree Song (GB) 7/2 J. Bament
2 Exhibit A (IRE) 6/1 B. Carver
3 Mini Long Stocking (GB) 6/1 D. Andrews
Time 4mins 02.0s
Distances 2, 10
Winning Trainer Jill Dennis
Winning Owner Mrs Sarah Faulks & Mr Nigel Faulks

12:35 The JRL Group Flat Race (Div 2) 45&6yo

2m 12st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Rosie Present (GB) 5/2F J. Newman
2 Reflex Action (IRE) 3/1 K. Buckley
3 Western Whiskey (IRE) 13/2 P. John
Time 4mins 24.0s
Distances 2, 1
Winning Trainer Ed Walker
Winning Owner Mr E. Walker

13:10 Open Maiden 45&6yo

2m4f 12st (14 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Famous Response (IRE) 4/1 J. Bament
2 Dr Kananga (GB) 9/4F D. Burton
3 Attacotti (IRE) 7/2 Mrs J. Supple
Time 5mins 22.0s
Distances 5, 5
Winning Trainer Jill Dennis
Winning Owner Mrs Jill Dennis

13:45 Open Maiden (Div 1) 7yo&up

2m4f 12st (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Skinflint (IRE) 4/6F Mrs J. Supple
2 Thewinnertakeitall (IRE) 4/1 D. Edwards
3 Deise Gold (IRE) 5/2 J. Bament
Time 5mins 19.0s
Distances 2, 8
Winning Trainer Gerard Supple
Winning Owner Mr J. A. Gent

14:20 Open Maiden (Div 2) 7yo&up

2m4f 12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Kaiden Michael (IRE) 4/6F D. Andrews
2 Cornflower Blue (GB) 7/1 M. Woodward
3 Robin Why Not (IRE) 5/2 T. Chanin
Time 5mins 25.0s
Distances 1½, 10
Winning Trainer Stuart Sampson
Winning Owner Mr G. Whisker

14:55 Mixed Open

3m 11st7lbs (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Navanman (IRE) 11/8 B. Carver
2 Honest Deed (IRE) evensF D. Edwards
3 O Maonlai (IRE) 8/1 Tamby Welch
Time 6mins 22.0s
Distances 2, 4
Winning Trainer John Heard
Winning Owner MrJ&MrsSHeardMrMHeardMrsJTrevarthenMr&MrsPCareMr&MrsDHooper

15:30 Conditions for Novice Riders

3m 12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Chosen Lucky (IRE) 4/6F N. Vergne
2 Syracuse's Dream (FR) 14/1 B. Treneer
3 Chill Factor (IRE) 5/1 Miss L. Reed
Time 6mins 17.0s
Distances 3½, 10
Winning Trainer Dean Summersby
Winning Owner The Little Acres Racing Club (Mr D. Summersby)

16:05 Restricted

3m 12st (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Clondaw Bunny (IRE) 5/2 D. Edwards
2 My King (FR) 6/1 K. Buckley
3 Alice's Star (IRE) 6/1 Miss A. Hylands
Time 6mins 28.0s
Distances ¾, 3
Winning Trainer Dean Summersby
Winning Owner Mr D. Summersby, Mr N. Banks, Mr T. Hughes & Mr W. Britton

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.