Results

Sunday, 26th January 2020

Heythrop
at Cocklebarrow, Gloucestershire

Going: Good to Soft, becoming Soft

12:00 Hunt Members

3m 12st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Pomme de Nuit (GB) 14/1 L. Harrison
2 Cadeau George (GB) 10/1 D. Gittins
3 Sentimentaljourney (IRE) 12/1 Nathan Rahman
Time 6mins 36.5s
Distances 9, 4
Winning Trainer Fran Marriott
Winning Owner Christopher & Fran Marriott

12:35 Restricted

3m 12st (10 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Risky Gold (IRE) 5/1 L. Harrison
2 Tinnehinch (IRE) 5/1 P. York
3 Family Man (IRE) 5/2F Miss A. Stevens
Time 6mins 35.4s
Distances nk, hd
Winning Trainer Linda Delahooke
Winning Owner Mrs L. Delahooke

13:10 PPORA Club Members Novice Rider Conditions

3m 12st (12 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Azure Fly (IRE) 7/2 Miss P. Topley
2 Darius des Bois (FR) 3/1F B. W. Bromley
3 Cheltenham Mati (FR) 4/1 J. Ward
Time 6mins 33.0s
Distances 10, 15
Winning Trainer Elizabeth Brown
Winning Owner The Kilkenny Racing Partnership (Mr N. Phillips)

13:45 Skinner's Ladies Open

3m4f 11st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Barney Dwan (IRE) 10/11F Miss Hannah Lewis
2 Sonneofpresenting (IRE) 11/2 Miss S. Rippon
3 Diamond King (IRE) 9/4 Miss J. Banks
Time 7mins 27.2s
Distances 20, 25
Winning Trainer Sally Randell
Winning Owner Matt & Sally Burford

14:20 The Smith & Williamson Lord Ashton of Hyde's Cup Mens Open Race

3m6f 12st5lbs (10 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Sausalito Sunrise (IRE) 5/2F J. Smith-Maxwell
2 The Dapper Fox (GB) 11/2 J. Veysey
3 Fixe Le Kap (FR) 7/1 F. Henderson
Time 8mins 21.1s
Distances 10, 2
Winning Trainer Alexandra Dunn
Winning Owner Mrs K. R. Smith-Maxwell

14:55 Open Maiden 45&6yo

2m4f 12st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 The Golden Rebel (IRE) 12/1 S. Lee
2 Smoking Pigeon (GB) 4/1 N. Phillips
3 Worth Knowing (IRE) 33/1 K. Lenihan
Time 5mins 32.9s
Distances ½, 30
Winning Trainer Julie Wadland
Winning Owner Roger Freeman & Don Gardner

15:30 Open Maiden 7yo&up

3m 12st (13 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Panic And Run (IRE) 3/1 F. Lambert
2 Cranbrook Causeway (IRE) 14/1 C. McBride
Time 6mins 49.6s
Distances runin
Winning Trainer William Twiston-Davies
Winning Owner Mr W. Twiston-Davies

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.