Results

Saturday, 7th March 2020

Beaufort
at Didmarton, Gloucestershire

Going: Good, Good to Soft in places

12:30 Hunt Members

3m 12st5lbs (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 According To Harry (IRE) 2/1J C. Dando
2 Fly West (IRE) 2/1J W. Woodman
3 Dancing Dave (IRE) 10/1 P. Mason
Time 6mins 23.8s
Distances 1¾, nk
Winning Trainer Brooke Gardener-Wollen
Winning Owner Mr Charlie Dando

13:15 Intermediate

3m 12st (17 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Miss Seagreen (GB) 3/1 S. Jukes
2 No Limitations (IRE) 16/1 B. Gibbs
3 Miss Massey (IRE) 7/1 P. York
Time 6mins 15.3s
Distances 2½, 12
Winning Trainer Sam Jukes
Winning Owner Mr C. J. Bennett

13:50 PPORA Club Members Conditions

3m 12st (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Salvatore (GB) 6/4 Alex Edwards
2 Barney Dwan (IRE) evensF S. Burton
3 Tb Broke Her (IRE) 8/1 Miss Hannah Lewis
Time 6mins 27.5s
Distances ¾, 20
Winning Trainer Philip Rowley
Winning Owner D. Cope,Mr & Mrs Cope,L. Hartley,S. Sharratt & C. Mellard

14:25 Novice Rider Conditions

3m 12st (10 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Doc Carver (IRE) 7/2 Miss R. Pugh
2 The Last But One (IRE) evensF B. W. Bromley
3 Our Three Sons (IRE) 8/1 J. Ward
Time 6mins 21.5s
Distances hd, 10
Winning Trainer Dennis Pugh
Winning Owner Mr Dennis Pugh

15:00 Oriental Club Owner-Trainer Conditions

3m 12st (15 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Vasco du Mee (FR) 8/1 Miss J. Banks
2 Kings Cross (FR) 14/1 Miss J. Stewart
3 Squirrel Esquire (GB) 5/1 J. Martin
Time 6mins 24.1s
Distances 3¾, s.h
Winning Trainer Christine Banks
Winning Owner Miss Josephine Banks

15:35 Restricted

3m 12st (14 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Premier Magic (IRE) 5/2F B. Gibbs
2 Where's Wilma (GB) 7/1 M. Hampton
3 Phoenix Park (GER) 12/1 J. Jeavons
Time 6mins 23.4s
Distances nk, 20
Winning Trainer Bradley Gibbs
Winning Owner Miss Claire Sherriff

16:10 Open Maiden (Div 1)

3m 12st (11 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Milanford (IRE) 7/4F W. Biddick
2 Fawsley Spirit (IRE) 8/1 Miss Megan Fox
3 Largy Mountain (IRE) 8/1 B. Gibbs
Time 6mins 28.8s
Distances 7, 7
Winning Trainer Thomas Malone
Winning Owner Mr Tom Malone

16:45 Open Maiden (Div 2)

3m 12st (10 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Smoking Pigeon (GB) 5/1 N. Phillips
2 Stevan Steel (IRE) 25/1 D. Edwards
3 Businessman (IRE) 5/2J Miss M. Wonnacott
Time 6mins 29.0s
Distances 6, 25
Winning Trainer Elizabeth Brown
Winning Owner The Kilkenny Racing Partnership (Mr N. Phillips)

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.