Results

Saturday, 22nd January 2022

Royal Artillery
at Larkhill, Wiltshire

Going: Good

11:30 Hunt Members

3m 12st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Coco Live (FR) evensF Charlie Sprake
2 Arcal Fifty (IRE) 6/1 M. McIntyre
3 Captain Buck's (FR) 11/10 F.Gordon
Time 6mins 16.1s
Distances 20, ½
Winning Trainer Harriet Waight
Winning Owner Mr Stanley Rawlins & Mrs Harriet Waight

12:05 Maiden 5yo&up

3m 12st (12 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Satellite Receiver (IRE) 6/4F W. Biddick
2 Allo Allo (GB) 7/1 James Turner
3 No Authority (IRE) 9/2 B. W. Bromley
Time 6mins 10.4s
Distances 21, hd
Winning Trainer Christopher Barber
Winning Owner The Boundary Stables Partnership (Mr C. Barber)

12:50 Conditions (Level 2) Novice Riders

3m 12st (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Fan Club Aulmes (FR) 7/1 Miss A. Jackson-Fennell
2 Footloose (GB) 3/1 Arron Butterfield
3 Monsieur Gibraltar (FR) 4/7F Miss O. Nicholls
Time 6mins 16.3s
Distances 3½, 6
Winning Trainer Francesca Poste
Winning Owner The Picnic Partnership (Mrs F. Poste)

13:25 Conditions (Level 2) 5yo&up

3m 12st (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Sixteen Letters (IRE) 3/1 J. Newman
2 Dragon d'Estruval (FR) 4/6F B. W. Bromley
3 No Limitations (IRE) 14/1 B. Gibbs
Time 6mins 17.9s
Distances 2¾, ¾
Winning Trainer Neil McLean
Winning Owner Mr & Mrs J. F. Symes

14:10 INEOS Grenadier Mixed Open

3m 11st7lbs (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Maitree Express (GB) 7/4F Miss A. Stevens
2 Envoye Special (FR) 5/2 James King
3 Trio For Rio (IRE) 5/2 Tommie O'Brien
Time 6mins 10.8s
Distances 11, 1½
Winning Trainer Robert Waley-Cohen
Winning Owner Mr Robert Waley-Cohen

14:45 Restricted Race

3m 12st (4 runners)

Full result
1 Lagonda (GB) 9/4 Tommie O'Brien
2 Nuova Vita (GB) 4/5F Miss C. Emsley
3 Clever des Assence (FR) 11/2 Miss N. Parker
Time 6mins 24.1s
Distances 8, 20
Winning Trainer James Ridley
Winning Owner Mrs S. M. Newell

15:20 Flat Race 4&5yo

2m 11st12lbs (13 runners)

Full result
1 Maid of The Night (IRE) 5/2F J. Newman
2 Ballela Sunrise (IRE) 20/1 B. Gibbs
3 Saxon Diamond (IRE) 12/1 M. McIntyre
Time 3mins 52.6s
Distances 4, 7
Winning Trainer Mark Grant
Winning Owner Mrs Eimear Grant

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.