Results

Sunday, 27th February 2022

East Cornwall Foxhounds
at Great Trethew, Cornwall

Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places becoming Holding

12:00 Flat Race 4&5yo

2m 11st12lbs (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Valereum Bridge (IRE) 5/1 J. Newman
2 In Exell (FR) 8/1 M. McIntyre
3 Gingerbred (GB) 8/1 Miss N. Parker
Time 4mins 04.2s
Distances 1, ½
Winning Trainer Joshua Newman
Winning Owner Mr I G Thompson

12:35 Maiden (Div 1) 45&6yo

2m4f 12st (14 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Doc McCoy (IRE) 5/4F Charlie Sprake
2 Looking For Larry (IRE) 10/1 J. Bament
3 Cockspur Balla (GB) 8/1 Nathan Rahman
Time 5mins 25.9s
Distances 23, 15
Winning Trainer Ian Chanin
Winning Owner Ian Chanin, Tom Hooper, Peter Kingwell & Mark Booth

13:10 Maiden (Div 2) 45&6yo

2m4f 12st (14 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Sake of Secrecy (IRE) 7/1 J. Newman
2 Izayte (FR) 5/4F M. McIntyre
3 One Tree Hill (FR) 14/1 Miss P. Glanville
Time 5mins 32.5s
Distances ¾, 20
Winning Trainer Neil McLean
Winning Owner Mrs R. Kealey

13:45 Maiden (Div 1) 7yo&up

2m4f 12st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Say About It (GB) 5/2 V. Webster
2 Oyster Perch (GB) 14/1 D. Andrews
3 Arv Way There (GB) 2/1F Miss H. M. Stevens
Time 5mins 34.6s
Distances 10, 3½
Winning Trainer Roy Smith
Winning Owner Mr R. C. Smith

14:20 Maiden (Div 2) 7yo&up

2m4f 12st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Honest Opinion (GB) 2/1 D. Edwards
2 Aunt Lily (GB) 8/1 Miss C. Emsley
3 Wise Garden (FR) 16/1 Charlie Sprake
Time 5mins 36.3s
Distances nk, 4
Winning Trainer Dean Summersby
Winning Owner Nicholas Banks, Tony & Jenny Boon, John Burrow & W. Britton

14:55 INEOS Grenadier Mixed Open

3m 11st7lbs (12 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Sykes (IRE) 5/2J D. Edwards
2 Minimalistic (IRE) 10/1 J. Newman
3 Board of Trade (GB) 12/1 Miss C. Emsley
Time 6mins 37.0s
Distances 1, 4
Winning Trainer Nicola Martin
Winning Owner The Bradley Partnership (Miss N. Martin)

15:30 PPORA Club Members Conditions (Level 2) Novice Riders

3m 12st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Broadclyst (IRE) 3/1 Miss A. Johnston
2 Party Tunes (IRE) 2/1F Miss Charlotte Summersby
3 Guerrilla Tactics (IRE) 11/1 Finn Muirhead
Time 6mins 47.2s
Distances 2, 2¼
Winning Trainer Leslie Jefford
Winning Owner Mrs S. M. Trump

16:05 Restricted

3m 12st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Jeremy Central (IRE) 4/7F W. Biddick
2 Fountains Chief (GB) 3/1 D. Andrews
3 Reflex Action (IRE) 5/2 Miss H. M. Stevens
Time 6mins 52.9s
Distances 1½, 3½
Winning Trainer Thomas Malone
Winning Owner Mr Tom Malone

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.