Results

Saturday, 16th April 2022

Worcestershire
at Chaddesley Corbett, Worcestershire

Going: Good, watered

14:00 Maiden 45&6yo

2m4f 12st (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Rock House (IRE) 11/2 James King
2 Just Four Fame (IRE) 5/2 Tommie O'Brien
3 No Dice (FR) 5/1 Milo Herbert
Time 5mins 03.7s
Distances 13, 2
Winning Trainer Francesca Poste
Winning Owner Mr & Mrs C. Poste

14:35 Conditions (Level 2)

2m4f 12st (3 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Kaproyale (GB) 6/4 James King
2 Spanish Jump (FR) 10/11F Luke Scott
3 Golden Tobouggan (GB) 3/1 Tommie O'Brien
Time 4mins 57.2s
Distances 8, 10
Winning Trainer Francesca Poste
Winning Owner The Galloping Dentist @45thgreen Partnership(MrsKSunderland)

15:10 Ladies Open

3m2f 11st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Southfield Theatre (IRE) 1/2F Miss L. Bradstock
2 Tb Broke Her (IRE) 6/1 Miss K. S. Sinclair
3 Chase Me (IRE) 5/2 Miss R. Howarth
Time 6mins 36.1s
Distances 1¼, 30
Winning Trainer Sara Bradstock
Winning Owner Mrs Angela Yeoman

15:45 The Lady Dudley Cup Mens Open Race

3m2f 12st5lbs (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Igor (GB) 2/1 James King
2 Stacks Mountain (GB) 9/4 T. Broughton
3 Miss Seagreen (GB) 11/8F Tommie O'Brien
Time 6mins 50.5s
Distances 12, 10
Winning Trainer Robert Waley-Cohen
Winning Owner Mr Robert Waley-Cohen

16:20 Restricted

3m 12st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Let Me Entertain U (GB) 7/4F James King
2 Miss May Hill (IRE) 2/1 Tommie O'Brien
Time 6mins 12.5s
Distances 18
Winning Trainer Gabriela Gajova
Winning Owner Mr Mark Dunphy

16:55 Maiden Conditions

3m 12st (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Forest Chimes (IRE) 4/1 Tommie O'Brien
2 Gentle Frank (GB) 6/4J Robert Hawker
3 Mount Oscar (IRE) 6/4J James King
Time 6mins 27.6s
Distances ¾, 12
Winning Trainer Philip Rowley
Winning Owner Mrs D. Williams

17:30 Hunt Members

3m 12st (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Hidden Charmer (IRE) 5/4 James King
2 Very First Time (GB) 5/1 Miss T. Vale-Titterton
3 Blackwater Bramble (IRE) 11/10F J. Smith-Maxwell
Time 6mins 07.6s
Distances 3¼, 25
Winning Trainer Callum Griffiths
Winning Owner Mrs P. Tollit

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.