Results

Sunday, 15th May 2022

Grafton
at Edgcote

Going: Good, Good to Soft in places

14:00 Hunt Members

3m 12st (3 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Aunty Joan (GB) 6/4 C. Case
2 Jonjoela (IRE) 7/1 Miss Ellie Holder
3 Ange des Malberaux (FR) 1/2F Mrs A. Cox
Time 6mins 38.3s
Distances 14, 3½
Winning Trainer Richard Pringuer
Winning Owner Richard Pringuer, Andy Hartgrove & Rebecca Pringuer

14:35 Conditions (Level 2)

3m 12st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Bayley's Dream (GB) 7/1 B. W. Bromley
2 Gold Mountain (IRE) 7/2 H. Greasby
3 Bentons Lad (GB) 4/1 Miss Megan Fox
Time 6mins 43.7s
Distances 5, 18
Winning Trainer Billy Aprahamian
Winning Owner The JGF Partnership (Mr B. Aprahamian)

15:10 Mixed Open

3m 11st7lbs (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Dragon d'Estruval (FR) 7/2 B. W. Bromley
2 Kilbrew Boy (IRE) 16/1 C. Case
3 Virak (FR) 2/1J Miss O. Nicholls
Time 6mins 29.6s
Distances 3½, 12
Winning Trainer Philip Rowley
Winning Owner The Dragon Partnership (Mr A. Bromley)

15:55 PPORA Club Members Conditions (L2) Novice Riders Final

3m 12st (2 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Francesco du Clos (FR) 2/1 B. A. Chatterton
2 Captain Buck's (FR) 1/4F F.Gordon
Time 6mins 46.5s
Distances 10
Winning Trainer Philip Rowley
Winning Owner Mr Michael Chatterton & Mr Mark Chatterton

16:30 Restricted

3m 12st (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Magnetic Zero (IRE) 10/11F W. Biddick
2 Access Granted (IRE) 6/4 P. York
3 Idee de Garde (FR) 4/1 Miss P. A. Taylor
Time 6mins 47.3s
Distances 8, 30
Winning Trainer Nigel Padfield
Winning Owner Mr N. W. Padfield

17:05 Maiden

3m 12st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 La Gomera (GB) 11/4 Miss A. Stevens
2 Mighty Mustang (GB) 12/1 Sean Clarke
3 Flashy Kate (IRE) 7/4 Charlie Marshall
Time 6mins 36.4s
Distances 2½, 25
Winning Trainer Francesca Poste
Winning Owner Mr & Mrs C. Poste

17:40 PPORA Conditions (Level 3) 9yo&up

3m 12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Dounikos (FR) 7/4F Miss A. Stevens
2 Master Sunrise (IRE) 5/1 F. Philipson-Stow
3 Neumond (GER) 10/1 T. Broughton
Time 6mins 35.9s
Distances 2¼, 7
Winning Trainer Francesca Poste
Winning Owner Mr C. Baird

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.