Results

Saturday, 23rd April 2022

Berkeley Races
at Woodford, Gloucestershire

Going: Good, with Good to Soft patches - watered

14:00 Hunt Members

3m 12st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay

Video by703780170

1 Bouggietopieces (GB) 4/1 Miss F. Poole
2 Nuova Vita (GB) evensF Miss C. Emsley
3 Always On The Run (IRE) 5/4 Connor Baker
Time 6mins 45.9s
Distances 8, 40
Winning Trainer Frances Poole
Winning Owner Miss Frances Poole

14:35 Restricted

3m 12st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Gottagottagetaway (IRE) 2/1 T. Broughton
2 Vic The Vandal (GB) 5/1 J. Jeavons
Time 6mins 59.8s
Distances 15
Winning Trainer Lucy Smith
Winning Owner Mr Daniel Garlick & Mr Paul Sheen

15:10 PPORA Club Members Conditions (Level 3)

3m 12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Bawnmore (FR) 5/2 Miss G. Andrews
2 Lagonda (GB) 6/4F Tommie O'Brien
3 Welsh's Castle (IRE) 6/1 I. Herbert
Time 6mins 40.9s
Distances ¾, 15
Winning Trainer Tom Ellis
Winning Owner Jenny Hayward,Ray Randerson,Lynn Redman & Maurice Thomas

15:45 Jockey Club Fillies and Mares Novice Championship

3m 11st7lbs (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Walkin Out (GB) 4/5F M. McIntyre
2 Felicie du Maquis (FR) 5/4 Tommie O'Brien
3 Grenadine Save (FR) 8/1 W. Biddick
Time 6mins 28.0s
Distances 1½, 25
Winning Trainer Leslie Jefford
Winning Owner Mr John Dorse

16:20 Mens Open

3m 12st (3 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Twig (GB) 4/5F B. Morgan
2 Tuff Nano (IRE) 5/1 W. Biddick
3 Highway One O One (IRE) 5/4 F.Gordon
Time 6mins 32.5s
Distances 2, 25
Winning Trainer Matthew Hampton
Winning Owner Mrs G. Morgan

16:55 Ladies Conditions (Level 1)

3m 11st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Wotzizname (IRE) 4/1 Miss Megan Bevan
2 Grageelagh Girl (IRE) 7/1 Miss K. S. Sinclair
3 Activial (FR) 10/1 Mrs A. Cox
Time 6mins 29.3s
Distances 7, 3
Winning Trainer Diane Ward
Winning Owner Miss L. B. Gould

17:30 Maiden

3m 12st (10 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Also Known As (IRE) 3/1F Tommie O'Brien
2 Straightupsnicket (IRE) 5/1 J. Newman
3 Kalabana (IRE) 4/1 Luke Scott
Time 6mins 48.4s
Distances 10, 2½
Winning Trainer Francesca Poste
Winning Owner Mr & Mrs C. Poste

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.